Second League Russia — Standings 2020/2021
Dates
08.08.2020
- 15.06.2021
Category
Russia
Participants
64
Second League Russia - Table
Second League Russia - Group Stage
№ | PFL Grp. 1 | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points | |
1
|
PFC Kuban | 32 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 88 - 22 | 66 | 80 | ||
2
|
FC Kuban-Holding | 32 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 63 - 24 | 39 | 77 | ||
3
|
Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 57 - 19 | 38 | 72 | ||
4
|
Legion Makhachkala | 32 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 56 - 22 | 34 | 61 | ||
5
|
SKA Rostov | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 70 - 34 | 36 | 59 | ||
6
|
Anzhi Makhachkala | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 59 - 43 | 16 | 51 | ||
7
|
Dinamo Stavropol | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 51 - 45 | 6 | 48 | ||
8
|
Dynamo Makhachkala | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 48 - 42 | 6 | 47 | ||
9
|
Forte Taganrog | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 53 - 32 | 21 | 47 | ||
10
|
Spartak Nalchik | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 43 - 38 | 5 | 42 | ||
11
|
Biolog Novokubansk | 32 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 61 - 53 | 8 | 39 | ||
12
|
Krasnodar 3 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 40 - 57 | -17 | 36 | ||
13
|
Mashuk-KMV | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 40 - 56 | -16 | 34 | ||
14
|
Druzhba | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 27 - 79 | -52 | 25 | ||
15
|
Inter Cherkessk | 32 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 28 - 89 | -61 | 18 | ||
16
|
Tuapse | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 37 - 112 | -75 | 15 | ||
17
|
Yessentuki | 32 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 26 - 80 | -54 | 13 |
№ | PFL Grp. 2 | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points | |
1
|
Olimp Dolgoprudny | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 51 - 18 | 33 | 72 | ||
2
|
Zenit St. Petersburg II | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 56 - 26 | 30 | 59 | ||
3
|
Tver FC | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 56 - 27 | 29 | 59 | ||
4
|
Dinamo Moscow II | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 63 - 37 | 26 | 58 | ||
5
|
Leningradets | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 51 - 29 | 22 | 54 | ||
6
|
Kazanka Moscow | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 52 - 39 | 13 | 48 | ||
7
|
Rodina | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 59 - 46 | 13 | 45 | ||
8
|
Zvezda Saint Petersburg | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 44 - 29 | 15 | 45 | ||
9
|
Torpedo Vladimir | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 40 - 40 | 0 | 39 | ||
10
|
Znamya Truda | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 31 - 39 | -8 | 33 | ||
11
|
Smolensk | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 26 - 46 | -20 | 31 | ||
12
|
Murom | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 32 - 42 | -10 | 30 | ||
13
|
Luki-Energiya | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 31 - 56 | -25 | 30 | ||
14
|
FC Chita | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 - 66 | -40 | 25 | ||
15
|
Kolomna | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 38 - 63 | -25 | 22 | ||
16
|
Zenit Irkutsk | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 15 - 68 | -53 | 17 |
№ | PFL Grp. 3 | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points | |
1
|
Metallurg Lipetsk | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 59 - 28 | 31 | 63 | ||
2
|
FC Ryazan | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 57 - 33 | 24 | 59 | ||
3
|
Leon Saturn Ramenskoye | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 63 - 29 | 34 | 58 | ||
4
|
Salyut Belgorod | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 56 - 25 | 31 | 56 | ||
5
|
Sokol Saratov | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 44 - 21 | 23 | 55 | ||
6
|
Strogino | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 51 - 42 | 9 | 48 | ||
7
|
Kaluga | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 50 - 37 | 13 | 47 | ||
8
|
Khimik-Arsenal | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 45 - 41 | 4 | 43 | ||
9
|
Znamya Noginsk | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 44 - 38 | 6 | 43 | ||
10
|
Krasny | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 40 - 49 | -9 | 40 | ||
11
|
Avangard Kursk | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 35 - 41 | -6 | 36 | ||
12
|
Khimki 2 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 42 - 65 | -23 | 32 | ||
13
|
Kvant Obninsk | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 31 - 54 | -23 | 28 | ||
14
|
Metalurg Vidnoe | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 32 - 76 | -44 | 25 | ||
15
|
Fakel-M Voronezh | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 22 - 64 | -42 | 20 | ||
16
|
Sakhalin | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 - 54 | -28 | 19 |
№ | PFL Grp. 4 | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points | |
1
|
KamAZ | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 75 - 25 | 50 | 64 | ||
2
|
Tyumen | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 55 - 22 | 33 | 63 | ||
3
|
FC Chelyabinsk | 28 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 62 - 22 | 40 | 59 | ||
4
|
Volga Ulyanovsk | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 45 - 15 | 30 | 59 | ||
5
|
FC Novosibirsk | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 53 - 25 | 28 | 58 | ||
6
|
Zvezda Perm | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 54 - 29 | 25 | 55 | ||
7
|
Dinamo Barnaul | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 33 - 38 | -5 | 44 | ||
8
|
NoSta | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 38 - 40 | -2 | 36 | ||
9
|
Ural II | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 39 - 40 | -1 | 35 | ||
10
|
Volna Nizhny Novgorod | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 32 - 39 | -7 | 35 | ||
11
|
Lada Dimitrovgrad | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 33 - 34 | -1 | 27 | ||
12
|
Zenit Izhevsk | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 31 - 43 | -12 | 22 | ||
13
|
Lada Togliatti | 28 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 15 - 100 | -85 | 13 | ||
14
|
Krylya Sovetov Samara II | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 25 - 63 | -38 | 12 | ||
15
|
FC Orenburg II | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 - 70 | -55 | 12 |
Promotion
Relegation
Win
Draw
Lose
MP
Matches Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Loses
G
Goals
Diff
Diff goals