Derry City vs HB Torshavn - Prediction and statistics on match
Derry City
Europa Conference League
20 july 2023, 14:45
Derry City
-
HB Torshavn
2nd match.
FIRST MATCH: 0-0
International,
Derry,
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium
HB Torshavn
Finished
1
:
0
Sadou Diallo
23’
Derry City vs HB Torshavn Statistic
58
Ball possession
42
5
Shots on target
2
8
Shots off target
2
2
Saves
4
7
Corner kicks
2
22
Free kicks
6
1
Fouls
17
0
Yellow cards
4
Match details
Yellow card
90’
+3
22
HB Torshavn
Center midfielder
Substitution
89’
14
HB Torshavn
5
HB Torshavn
Center defender
Substitution
89’
19
HB Torshavn
6
HB Torshavn
Right back
Substitution
83’
23
HB Torshavn
8
HB Torshavn
Left midfielder
Substitution
83’
20
Derry City
12
Derry City
Right forward
Substitution
77’
21
Derry City
9
Derry City
Center forward
Substitution
71’
4
HB Torshavn
18
HB Torshavn
Center midfielder
Substitution
71’
15
HB Torshavn
10
HB Torshavn
Center midfielder
Yellow card
68’
7
HB Torshavn
Right midfielder
Substitution
67’
10
Derry City
8
Derry City
Left midfielder
Yellow card
60’
8
HB Torshavn
Left midfielder
Yellow card
57’
10
HB Torshavn
Center midfielder
Goal !!!
1
:
0
23’
15
Derry City
Center midfielder
Mathematical prediction for Derry City vs HB Torshavn match
Derry City vs HB Torshavn today lineups
4-3-3
4-3-2-1
Team manager
Ruaidhri Higgins
Referee
Team manager
Jakub Martin Joensen
Derry City vs HB Torshavn today lineups
7
Michael Duffy
Left forward
9
Jamie McGonigle
Center forward
77’
12
Paul McMullan
Right forward
83’
8
William Patching
Left midfielder
67’
15
Sadou Diallo
Center midfielder
23’
23
Cameron Dummigan
Right midfielder
14
Ben Doherty
Left back
17
Cameron McJannett
Center defender
6
Mark Connolly
Center defender
2
Ronan Boyce
Right back
1
Brian Maher
Goalkeeper
6
Hanus Soerensen
Right back
89’
25
Bjarti Vitalis Moerk
Goalkeeper
17
Bartal Wardum
Center defender
5
Hoerdur Askham
Center defender
89’
11
Mads Borchers
Center forward
22
Ari Mohr Jonsson
Center midfielder
90 + 3’
10
Aki Samuelsen
Center midfielder
57’
71’
8
Dan Berg i Soylu
Left midfielder
60’
83’
18
Emil Berger
Center midfielder
71’
7
Adrian Justinussen
Right midfielder
68’
3
Viljormur Davidsen
Left back
Substitutes
14
Jakup Thomsen
89’
4
Hedin Hansen
71’
23
Matthias Praest
83’
19
Mikkel Dahl
89’
15
Heri Hjalt Mohr
71’
Head to Head Derry City - HB Torshavn
Statistics are for the last 5 games
0%
W
- 0
100%
D
- 1
0%
W
- 0
HB Torshavn 0 - 0 Derry City 13 july 2023, 14:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
13 july 2023
HB Torshavn
0
:
0
Derry City
Last matches Derry City
40%
W
- 2
40%
D
- 2
20%
L
- 1
HB Torshavn 0 - 0 Derry City 13 july 2023, 14:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
13.07.2023
HB Torshavn
0
:
0
Derry City
Derry City 2 - 1 Sligo Rovers 07 july 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
07.07.2023
Derry City
2
:
1
Sligo Rovers
Shelbourne 1 - 1 Derry City 30 june 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
30.06.2023
Shelbourne
1
:
1
Derry City
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Derry City 26 june 2023, 15:00 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
26.06.2023
Shamrock Rovers
1
:
0
Derry City
Derry City 2 - 0 Cork City 23 june 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
23.06.2023
Derry City
2
:
0
Cork City
Last matches HB Torshavn
40%
W
- 2
20%
D
- 1
40%
L
- 2
HB Torshavn 0 - 0 Derry City 13 july 2023, 14:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
13.07.2023
HB Torshavn
0
:
0
Derry City
Klaksvik 2 - 0 HB Torshavn 02 july 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
02.07.2023
Klaksvik
2
:
0
HB Torshavn
07 Vestur 2 - 1 HB Torshavn 25 june 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
25.06.2023
07 Vestur
2
:
1
HB Torshavn
HB Torshavn 1 - 0 B36 Torshavn 10 june 2023, 13:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
10.06.2023
HB Torshavn
1
:
0
B36 Torshavn
B68 Toftir 0 - 2 HB Torshavn 04 june 2023, 11:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
04.06.2023
B68 Toftir
0
:
2
HB Torshavn
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Lech Poznan
Bye
FK Kauno Zalgiris
Bye
Auda
Bye
Spartak Trnava
Bye
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Vikingur
1
1
Hibernian
Bye
Djurgaarden
Bye
FC Luzern
Bye
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
Bye
Valmiera FC
Bye
Atletic Escaldes
Bye
Partizani
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
2
0
Honka
1
0
HB Torshavn
0
0
Derry City
0
1
KuPS
Bye
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Drita
Bye
Gzira United
2
1
14
Glentoran
2
1
13
F91 Dudelange
2
3
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
2
FK Struga
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
TNS
Bye
Swift Hesperange
Bye
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Ferencvaros
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
CSKA 1948
Bye
FC FCSB
Bye
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
0
1
RFS
1
4
Sabah FK
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
Bye
Urartu FC
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
FK Panevezys
2
1
FC Milsami Orhei
2
0
Hegelmann
0
0
Shkupi
5
0
Levski Sofia
Bye
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Bye
Alashkert FC
1
6
FK Arsenal Tivat
1
1
Debrecen
Bye
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
Bye
AEK Larnaca
Bye
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
CS Petrocub
Bye
NK Celje
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Bye
FC Vaduz
1
1
Neman Grodno
2
1
Domzale
1
3
Balzan FC
4
1
CSKA Sofia
Bye
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Torpedo Kutaisi
2
1
4
FK Sarajevo
2
1
2
Aktobe
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
Bye
Bohemians 1905
Bye
Kalmar FF
Bye
Pyunik
2
3
Narva Trans
0
0
Fenerbahce
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
1
0
Zimbru
1
1
FC Differdange 03
Bye
Maribor
1
2
Birkirkara
1
1
Twente
Bye
Hammarby
Bye
Kecskemeti TE
Bye
Riga FC
2
0
Vikingur Reykjavik
0
1
Ararat Armenia
1
4
4
Egnatia
1
4
2
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
2
Dinamo Minsk
2
1
FK Neftchi
Bye
Besiktas
Bye
KF Tirana
1
2
Dinamo Batumi
1
1
Gent
Bye
Zilina
2
2
FCI Levadia
1
1
Linfield
3
0
Vllaznia
1
1
Pogon Szczecin
Bye
Vorskla
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
0
Dila Gori
1
2
APOEL Nicosia
Bye
Vojvodina
Bye
FK Qabala
Bye
Omonia Nicosia
Bye
FC Midtjylland
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
2
2
Gjilani
2
0
Ordabasy Shymkent
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
Austria Wien
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
Bye
Lille
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
0
2
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
KF Shkendija
1
0
2
Haverfordwest
0
1
3
Dukagjini
2
3
Europa FC
1
2
Rijeka
Bye
Genk
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Adana Demirspor
Bye
Osijek
Bye
Zalaegerszeg
Bye
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
Bye
AGF
Bye
KA Akureyri
2
2
Connah's Quay Nomads
0
0
Bruno's Magpies
0
1
Dundalk
0
3
Ballkani
Bye
Larne
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Haka
2
0
Crusaders
2
1
Rosenborg
Bye
Hearts
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Beitar Jerusalem
Bye
Sutjeska
1
1
Cosmos
0
1
Penybont
1
0
FC Santa Coloma
1
2
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Bye
Brann
Bye
Bye
Lech Poznan
3
2
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1
1
Auda
1
1
Spartak Trnava
1
4
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Hibernian
1
6
Djurgaarden
1
1
FC Luzern
2
1
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
Valmiera FC
3
7
Atletic Escaldes
0
1
Partizani
1
4
FC Basel 1893
1
2
Tobol Kostanay
3
1
Derry City
2
3
KuPS
1
3
Viktoria Plzen
0
2
Drita
0
1
Gzira United
2
1
F91 Dudelange
0
2
FK Struga
1
4
Buducnost Podgorica
0
3
TNS
1
2
Swift Hesperange
1
3
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
2
1
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
0
Ferencvaros
4
2
Shamrock Rovers
0
0
CSKA 1948
0
2
FC FCSB
1
3
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
RFS
0
1
Sabah FK
2
2
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
3
3
Urartu FC
2
2
Flora Tallinn
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
1
FK Panevezys
0
1
Shkupi
0
0
Levski Sofia
2
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Alashkert FC
0
2
1
Debrecen
1
1
3
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
2
1
AEK Larnaca
3
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
2
CS Petrocub
0
0
NK Celje
3
1
4
Vitoria de Guimaraes
4
0
2
Neman Grodno
2
0
Balzan FC
0
0
CSKA Sofia
0
0
Sepsi OSK
2
4
Torpedo Kutaisi
1
2
Aktobe
4
1
Bodoe/Glimt
3
4
Bohemians 1905
0
2
Kalmar FF
1
1
Pyunik
2
2
Fenerbahce
5
4
Zimbru
0
0
FC Differdange 03
1
3
Maribor
1
4
Twente
1
1
Hammarby
0
1
Kecskemeti TE
2
1
Riga FC
1
3
Ararat Armenia
1
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
0
FK Neftchi
2
2
Besiktas
3
2
KF Tirana
1
0
Gent
5
5
Zilina
1
2
Linfield
2
2
Pogon Szczecin
5
3
Vorskla
2
1
Dila Gori
1
3
APOEL Nicosia
2
2
Vojvodina
1
1
FK Qabala
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
3
4
FC Midtjylland
2
1
FC Progres Niederkorn
0
2
Ordabasy Shymkent
2
2
Legia Warszawa
2
3
Austria Wien
1
2
Borac Banja Luka
0
1
Lille
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
2
1
Haverfordwest
1
1
Dukagjini
0
1
Rijeka
1
6
Genk
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
1
1
Adana Demirspor
1
2
Osijek
1
2
Zalaegerszeg
0
1
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
3
0
AGF
0
1
KA Akureyri
3
2
Dundalk
1
2
Ballkani
3
4
Larne
0
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Crusaders
2
2
Rosenborg
2
3
Hearts
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
4
Beitar Jerusalem
0
1
Sutjeska
2
0
FC Santa Coloma
0
3
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Brann
Bye
Lech Poznan
2
1
Spartak Trnava
1
3
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Hibernian
3
2
FC Luzern
1
2
Aston Villa
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Valmiera FC
1
0
Partizani
2
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
6
Derry City
0
1
5
Viktoria Plzen
4
2
Gzira United
0
0
FK Struga
3
1
Swift Hesperange
1
2
Breidablik
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
1
1
Ferencvaros
6
2
FC FCSB
0
0
FC Nordsjaelland
0
2
Sabah FK
2
0
4
Partizan Belgrade
0
2
5
FCV Farul Constanta
3
2
Flora Tallinn
0
0
HJK
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
1
Levski Sofia
0
2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Rapid Wien
0
5
Debrecen
0
0
Fiorentina
Bye
AEK Larnaca
1
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1
1
NK Celje
1
4
Neman Grodno
0
1
Sepsi OSK
1
1
Aktobe
1
0
Bodoe/Glimt
3
3
Pyunik
0
0
Fenerbahce
3
3
Maribor
1
0
Twente
2
3
Riga FC
0
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
5
Dynamo Kyiv
0
2
6
FK Neftchi
1
1
Besiktas
3
2
Gent
5
1
Pogon Szczecin
0
2
Dila Gori
0
0
APOEL Nicosia
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
1
1
FC Midtjylland
0
5
Legia Warszawa
1
5
Austria Wien
2
3
Lille
Bye
B36 Torshavn
1
0
Rijeka
3
2
Genk
Bye
Adana Demirspor
5
2
Osijek
1
3
Osasuna
Bye
Club Brugge
5
5
KA Akureyri
1
1
Ballkani
2
3
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
1
BATE Borisov
Bye
Rosenborg
2
1
Hearts
1
3
Hajduk Split
0
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
3
FC Santa Coloma
0
0
AZ Alkmaar
1
2
Arouca
2
1
Brann
1
3
Spartak Trnava
1
2
SC Dnipro-1
1
1
Hibernian
0
0
Aston Villa
5
3
FC Astana
1
1
Partizani
0
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
Viktoria Plzen
2
3
FK Struga
0
0
Breidablik
1
1
Zalgiris Vilnius
0
0
Ferencvaros
4
3
FC Nordsjaelland
5
1
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FCV Farul Constanta
2
0
HJK
1
2
Levski Sofia
1
0
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
2
Rapid Wien
1
0
Fiorentina
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4
1
NK Celje
1
1
Sepsi OSK
2
2
Bodoe/Glimt
2
3
Fenerbahce
5
1
Twente
1
0
Dynamo Kyiv
2
0
Besiktas
3
1
Gent
2
2
APOEL Nicosia
0
1
FC Midtjylland
3
1
5
Legia Warszawa
3
1
6
Lille
2
1
Rijeka
1
1
Genk
2
0
5
Adana Demirspor
1
1
4
Osasuna
1
2
Club Brugge
2
2
Ballkani
4
0
BATE Borisov
1
1
Hearts
1
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
2
4
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
6
Brann
1
3
5
Derry City vs HB Torshavn Odds
Calendar Europa Conference League
Club Brugge - : - Fiorentina 08 may 2024, 12:45 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
08.05.2024
Club Brugge
-
:
-
Fiorentina
Olympiacos - : - Aston Villa 09 may 2024, 15:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
09.05.2024
Olympiacos
-
:
-
Aston Villa
Aston Villa/Olympiacos - : - Fiorentina/Club Brugge 29 may 2024, 15:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
29.05.2024
Aston Villa/Olympiacos
-
:
-
Fiorentina/Club Brugge