HB Torshavn vs Derry City Europa Conference League 13 July 2023
HB Torshavn
Europa Conference League
13 july 2023, 14:00
HB Torshavn
-
Derry City
1st match
International,
Torshavn,
Torsvoellur Stadium
Derry City
Finished
0
:
0
HB Torshavn vs Derry City Statistic
49
Ball possession
51
3
Shots on target
8
4
Shots off target
3
8
Saves
3
1
Corner kicks
5
6
Free kicks
11
1
Offsides
1
6
Fouls
4
2
Yellow cards
1
Match details
Yellow card
89’
5
HB Torshavn
Center defender
Substitution
86’
28
HB Torshavn
17
HB Torshavn
Center defender
Substitution
86’
9
HB Torshavn
8
HB Torshavn
Left midfielder
Yellow card
85’
23
HB Torshavn
Yellow card
84’
6
Derry City
Center defender
Substitution
80’
3
Derry City
17
Derry City
Left back
Substitution
65’
23
HB Torshavn
22
HB Torshavn
Left forward
Substitution
64’
14
HB Torshavn
10
HB Torshavn
Right forward
Substitution
62’
10
Derry City
15
Derry City
Center midfielder
Substitution
62’
20
Derry City
12
Derry City
Right midfielder
Substitution
46’
9
Derry City
21
Derry City
Center forward
Substitution
46’
8
Derry City
14
Derry City
Center midfielder
Mathematical prediction for HB Torshavn vs Derry City match
HB Torshavn vs Derry City today lineups
4-3-3
4-2-3-1
Team manager
Jakub Martin Joensen
Referee
Team manager
Ruaidhri Higgins
HB Torshavn vs Derry City today lineups
8
Dan Berg i Soylu
Left midfielder
86’
18
Emil Berger
Center midfielder
7
Adrian Justinussen
Right midfielder
3
Viljormur Davidsen
Left back
5
Hoerdur Askham
Center defender
89’
17
Bartal Wardum
Center defender
86’
6
Hanus Soerensen
Right back
25
Bjarti Vitalis Moerk
Goalkeeper
10
Aki Samuelsen
Right forward
64’
11
Mads Borchers
Center forward
22
Ari Mohr Jonsson
Left forward
65’
7
Michael Duffy
Left midfielder
21
Daniel Mullen
Center forward
46’
14
Ben Doherty
Center midfielder
46’
12
Paul McMullan
Right midfielder
62’
23
Cameron Dummigan
Center midfielder
15
Sadou Diallo
Center midfielder
62’
17
Cameron McJannett
Left back
80’
16
Shane McEleney
Center defender
6
Mark Connolly
Center defender
84’
2
Ronan Boyce
Right back
1
Brian Maher
Goalkeeper
Substitutes
9
Trondur Jensen
86’
28
Samuel Chukwudi
86’
23
Matthias Praest
65’
85’
19
Mikkel Dahl
14
Jakup Thomsen
64’
20
Brandon Kavanagh
62’
10
Patrick McEleney
62’
9
Jamie McGonigle
46’
8
William Patching
46’
3
Ciaran Coll
80’
26
Tadhg Ryan
Last matches HB Torshavn
60%
W
- 3
0%
D
- 0
40%
L
- 2
Klaksvik 2 - 0 HB Torshavn 02 july 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
02.07.2023
Klaksvik
2
:
0
HB Torshavn
07 Vestur 2 - 1 HB Torshavn 25 june 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
25.06.2023
07 Vestur
2
:
1
HB Torshavn
HB Torshavn 1 - 0 B36 Torshavn 10 june 2023, 13:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
10.06.2023
HB Torshavn
1
:
0
B36 Torshavn
B68 Toftir 0 - 2 HB Torshavn 04 june 2023, 11:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
04.06.2023
B68 Toftir
0
:
2
HB Torshavn
HB Torshavn 6 - 1 EB/Streymur 29 may 2023, 13:30 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
29.05.2023
HB Torshavn
6
:
1
EB/Streymur
Last matches Derry City
40%
W
- 2
40%
D
- 2
20%
L
- 1
Derry City 2 - 1 Sligo Rovers 07 july 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
07.07.2023
Derry City
2
:
1
Sligo Rovers
Shelbourne 1 - 1 Derry City 30 june 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
30.06.2023
Shelbourne
1
:
1
Derry City
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Derry City 26 june 2023, 15:00 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
26.06.2023
Shamrock Rovers
1
:
0
Derry City
Derry City 2 - 0 Cork City 23 june 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
23.06.2023
Derry City
2
:
0
Cork City
Derry City 0 - 0 Bohemian FC 09 june 2023, 14:45 Premier Division Ireland.
Premier Division Ireland
09.06.2023
Derry City
0
:
0
Bohemian FC
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Lech Poznan
Bye
FK Kauno Zalgiris
Bye
Auda
Bye
Spartak Trnava
Bye
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Vikingur
1
1
Hibernian
Bye
Djurgaarden
Bye
FC Luzern
Bye
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
Bye
Valmiera FC
Bye
Atletic Escaldes
Bye
Partizani
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
2
0
Honka
1
0
HB Torshavn
0
0
Derry City
0
1
KuPS
Bye
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Drita
Bye
Gzira United
2
1
14
Glentoran
2
1
13
F91 Dudelange
2
3
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
2
FK Struga
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
TNS
Bye
Swift Hesperange
Bye
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Ferencvaros
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
CSKA 1948
Bye
FC FCSB
Bye
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
0
1
RFS
1
4
Sabah FK
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
Bye
Urartu FC
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
FK Panevezys
2
1
FC Milsami Orhei
2
0
Hegelmann
0
0
Shkupi
5
0
Levski Sofia
Bye
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Bye
Alashkert FC
1
6
FK Arsenal Tivat
1
1
Debrecen
Bye
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
Bye
AEK Larnaca
Bye
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
CS Petrocub
Bye
NK Celje
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Bye
FC Vaduz
1
1
Neman Grodno
2
1
Domzale
1
3
Balzan FC
4
1
CSKA Sofia
Bye
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Torpedo Kutaisi
2
1
4
FK Sarajevo
2
1
2
Aktobe
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
Bye
Bohemians 1905
Bye
Kalmar FF
Bye
Pyunik
2
3
Narva Trans
0
0
Fenerbahce
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
1
0
Zimbru
1
1
FC Differdange 03
Bye
Maribor
1
2
Birkirkara
1
1
Twente
Bye
Hammarby
Bye
Kecskemeti TE
Bye
Riga FC
2
0
Vikingur Reykjavik
0
1
Ararat Armenia
1
4
4
Egnatia
1
4
2
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
2
Dinamo Minsk
2
1
FK Neftchi
Bye
Besiktas
Bye
KF Tirana
1
2
Dinamo Batumi
1
1
Gent
Bye
Zilina
2
2
FCI Levadia
1
1
Linfield
3
0
Vllaznia
1
1
Pogon Szczecin
Bye
Vorskla
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
0
Dila Gori
1
2
APOEL Nicosia
Bye
Vojvodina
Bye
FK Qabala
Bye
Omonia Nicosia
Bye
FC Midtjylland
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
2
2
Gjilani
2
0
Ordabasy Shymkent
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
Austria Wien
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
Bye
Lille
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
0
2
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
KF Shkendija
1
0
2
Haverfordwest
0
1
3
Dukagjini
2
3
Europa FC
1
2
Rijeka
Bye
Genk
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Adana Demirspor
Bye
Osijek
Bye
Zalaegerszeg
Bye
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
Bye
AGF
Bye
KA Akureyri
2
2
Connah's Quay Nomads
0
0
Bruno's Magpies
0
1
Dundalk
0
3
Ballkani
Bye
Larne
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Haka
2
0
Crusaders
2
1
Rosenborg
Bye
Hearts
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Beitar Jerusalem
Bye
Sutjeska
1
1
Cosmos
0
1
Penybont
1
0
FC Santa Coloma
1
2
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Bye
Brann
Bye
Bye
Lech Poznan
3
2
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1
1
Auda
1
1
Spartak Trnava
1
4
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Hibernian
1
6
Djurgaarden
1
1
FC Luzern
2
1
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
Valmiera FC
3
7
Atletic Escaldes
0
1
Partizani
1
4
FC Basel 1893
1
2
Tobol Kostanay
3
1
Derry City
2
3
KuPS
1
3
Viktoria Plzen
0
2
Drita
0
1
Gzira United
2
1
F91 Dudelange
0
2
FK Struga
1
4
Buducnost Podgorica
0
3
TNS
1
2
Swift Hesperange
1
3
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
2
1
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
0
Ferencvaros
4
2
Shamrock Rovers
0
0
CSKA 1948
0
2
FC FCSB
1
3
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
RFS
0
1
Sabah FK
2
2
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
3
3
Urartu FC
2
2
Flora Tallinn
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
1
FK Panevezys
0
1
Shkupi
0
0
Levski Sofia
2
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Alashkert FC
0
2
1
Debrecen
1
1
3
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
2
1
AEK Larnaca
3
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
2
CS Petrocub
0
0
NK Celje
3
1
4
Vitoria de Guimaraes
4
0
2
Neman Grodno
2
0
Balzan FC
0
0
CSKA Sofia
0
0
Sepsi OSK
2
4
Torpedo Kutaisi
1
2
Aktobe
4
1
Bodoe/Glimt
3
4
Bohemians 1905
0
2
Kalmar FF
1
1
Pyunik
2
2
Fenerbahce
5
4
Zimbru
0
0
FC Differdange 03
1
3
Maribor
1
4
Twente
1
1
Hammarby
0
1
Kecskemeti TE
2
1
Riga FC
1
3
Ararat Armenia
1
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
0
FK Neftchi
2
2
Besiktas
3
2
KF Tirana
1
0
Gent
5
5
Zilina
1
2
Linfield
2
2
Pogon Szczecin
5
3
Vorskla
2
1
Dila Gori
1
3
APOEL Nicosia
2
2
Vojvodina
1
1
FK Qabala
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
3
4
FC Midtjylland
2
1
FC Progres Niederkorn
0
2
Ordabasy Shymkent
2
2
Legia Warszawa
2
3
Austria Wien
1
2
Borac Banja Luka
0
1
Lille
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
2
1
Haverfordwest
1
1
Dukagjini
0
1
Rijeka
1
6
Genk
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
1
1
Adana Demirspor
1
2
Osijek
1
2
Zalaegerszeg
0
1
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
3
0
AGF
0
1
KA Akureyri
3
2
Dundalk
1
2
Ballkani
3
4
Larne
0
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Crusaders
2
2
Rosenborg
2
3
Hearts
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
4
Beitar Jerusalem
0
1
Sutjeska
2
0
FC Santa Coloma
0
3
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Brann
Bye
Lech Poznan
2
1
Spartak Trnava
1
3
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Hibernian
3
2
FC Luzern
1
2
Aston Villa
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Valmiera FC
1
0
Partizani
2
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
6
Derry City
0
1
5
Viktoria Plzen
4
2
Gzira United
0
0
FK Struga
3
1
Swift Hesperange
1
2
Breidablik
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
1
1
Ferencvaros
6
2
FC FCSB
0
0
FC Nordsjaelland
0
2
Sabah FK
2
0
4
Partizan Belgrade
0
2
5
FCV Farul Constanta
3
2
Flora Tallinn
0
0
HJK
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
1
Levski Sofia
0
2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Rapid Wien
0
5
Debrecen
0
0
Fiorentina
Bye
AEK Larnaca
1
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1
1
NK Celje
1
4
Neman Grodno
0
1
Sepsi OSK
1
1
Aktobe
1
0
Bodoe/Glimt
3
3
Pyunik
0
0
Fenerbahce
3
3
Maribor
1
0
Twente
2
3
Riga FC
0
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
5
Dynamo Kyiv
0
2
6
FK Neftchi
1
1
Besiktas
3
2
Gent
5
1
Pogon Szczecin
0
2
Dila Gori
0
0
APOEL Nicosia
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
1
1
FC Midtjylland
0
5
Legia Warszawa
1
5
Austria Wien
2
3
Lille
Bye
B36 Torshavn
1
0
Rijeka
3
2
Genk
Bye
Adana Demirspor
5
2
Osijek
1
3
Osasuna
Bye
Club Brugge
5
5
KA Akureyri
1
1
Ballkani
2
3
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
1
BATE Borisov
Bye
Rosenborg
2
1
Hearts
1
3
Hajduk Split
0
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
3
FC Santa Coloma
0
0
AZ Alkmaar
1
2
Arouca
2
1
Brann
1
3
Spartak Trnava
1
2
SC Dnipro-1
1
1
Hibernian
0
0
Aston Villa
5
3
FC Astana
1
1
Partizani
0
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
Viktoria Plzen
2
3
FK Struga
0
0
Breidablik
1
1
Zalgiris Vilnius
0
0
Ferencvaros
4
3
FC Nordsjaelland
5
1
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FCV Farul Constanta
2
0
HJK
1
2
Levski Sofia
1
0
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
2
Rapid Wien
1
0
Fiorentina
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4
1
NK Celje
1
1
Sepsi OSK
2
2
Bodoe/Glimt
2
3
Fenerbahce
5
1
Twente
1
0
Dynamo Kyiv
2
0
Besiktas
3
1
Gent
2
2
APOEL Nicosia
0
1
FC Midtjylland
3
1
5
Legia Warszawa
3
1
6
Lille
2
1
Rijeka
1
1
Genk
2
0
5
Adana Demirspor
1
1
4
Osasuna
1
2
Club Brugge
2
2
Ballkani
4
0
BATE Borisov
1
1
Hearts
1
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
2
4
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
6
Brann
1
3
5
HB Torshavn vs Derry City Odds
Calendar Europa Conference League
Club Brugge - : - Fiorentina 08 may 2024, 12:45 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
08.05.2024
Club Brugge
-
:
-
Fiorentina
Olympiacos - : - Aston Villa 09 may 2024, 15:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
09.05.2024
Olympiacos
-
:
-
Aston Villa
Aston Villa/Olympiacos - : - Fiorentina/Club Brugge 29 may 2024, 15:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
29.05.2024
Aston Villa/Olympiacos
-
:
-
Fiorentina/Club Brugge