Vikingur vs Inter Club d'Escaldes - Prediction and statistics on match
Vikingur
Europa Conference League
20 july 2023, 14:00
Vikingur
-
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2nd match.
FIRST MATCH: 1-2
International,
Klaksvik,
Djupumyra Stadium
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Finished
1
:
1
Soelvi Vatnhamar
76’
(P)
65’
Sascha Andreu
Vikingur vs Inter Club d'Escaldes Statistic
53
Ball possession
47
1
Shots on target
4
2
Shots off target
3
3
Saves
0
4
Corner kicks
7
11
Free kicks
16
4
Offsides
0
12
Fouls
10
6
Yellow cards
4
Match details
Yellow card
90’
+9
23
23
Jordi Roca
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Yellow card
90’
+9
4
Vikingur
Center defender
Yellow card
90’
+7
23
Vikingur
Substitution
87’
22
Vikingur
14
Vikingur
Left back
Substitution
80’
7
Inter Club d'Escaldes
22
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Center forward
Substitution
80’
48
Inter Club d'Escaldes
21
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Right midfielder
Penalty !!!
1
:
1
76’
10
Vikingur
Center forward
Substitution
72’
23
Inter Club d'Escaldes
8
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Left midfielder
Substitution
70’
17
Vikingur
19
Vikingur
Center midfielder
Yellow card
68’
11
Vikingur
Left midfielder
Substitution
65’
23
Vikingur
7
Vikingur
Right midfielder
Goal !!!
0
:
1
65’
9
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Yellow card
57’
19
Vikingur
Center midfielder
Substitution
56’
9
Inter Club d'Escaldes
45
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Center forward
Yellow card
55’
7
Vikingur
Right midfielder
Yellow card
50’
22
22
Marc Caballe
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Center forward
Yellow card
19’
12
12
Raul Feher
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Center defender
Yellow card
18’
14
Vikingur
Left back
Yellow card
17’
45
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Center forward
Mathematical prediction for Vikingur vs Inter Club d'Escaldes match
Vikingur vs Inter Club d'Escaldes today lineups
4-4-2
4-4-2
Team manager
Johan Poulsen
Referee
Team manager
Otger Canals
Vikingur vs Inter Club d'Escaldes today lineups
15
Geza David Turi
Center midfielder
19
Aron Ellingsgaard
Center midfielder
57’
70’
7
Jakup Johansen
Right midfielder
55’
65’
14
Ingi Jonhardsson
Left back
18’
87’
18
Arnbjoern Svensson
Center defender
4
Atli Gregersen
Center defender
90 + 9’
3
Signar Brunni
Right back
1
Bardur a Reynatroed
Goalkeeper
11
Olaf Bardason
Left midfielder
68’
9
Martin Joensen
Center forward
10
Soelvi Vatnhamar
Center forward
76’
8
Jean-Luc Gbayara Assoubre
Left midfielder
72’
20
Niko Kata
Center midfielder
19
Victor Martinez
Center midfielder
21
Ander El Haddadi
Right midfielder
80’
4
Ivan De Nova
Left back
14
Javi Duro
Center defender
12
Raul Feher
Center defender
19’
49
Adria Gallego
Right back
25
Adria Munoz
Goalkeeper
45
Gerard Artigas
Center forward
17’
56’
22
Marc Caballe
Center forward
50’
80’
Substitutes
Head to Head Vikingur - Inter Club d'Escaldes
Statistics are for the last 5 games
0%
W
- 0
0%
D
- 0
100%
W
- 1
Inter Club d'Escaldes 2 - 1 Vikingur 13 july 2023, 11:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
13 july 2023
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
:
1
Vikingur
Last matches Vikingur
40%
W
- 2
0%
D
- 0
60%
L
- 3
Inter Club d'Escaldes 2 - 1 Vikingur 13 july 2023, 11:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
13.07.2023
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
:
1
Vikingur
EB/Streymur 0 - 2 Vikingur 02 july 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
02.07.2023
EB/Streymur
0
:
2
Vikingur
Vikingur 5 - 0 Fuglafjordur 25 june 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
25.06.2023
Vikingur
5
:
0
Fuglafjordur
07 Vestur 3 - 2 Vikingur 10 june 2023, 08:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
10.06.2023
07 Vestur
3
:
2
Vikingur
B36 Torshavn 2 - 1 Vikingur 04 june 2023, 10:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
04.06.2023
B36 Torshavn
2
:
1
Vikingur
Last matches Inter Club d'Escaldes
100%
W
- 5
0%
D
- 0
0%
L
- 0
Inter Club d'Escaldes 2 - 1 Vikingur 13 july 2023, 11:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
13.07.2023
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
:
1
Vikingur
FC Santa Coloma 1 - 2 Inter Club d'Escaldes 28 may 2023, 11:00 Andorra Cup.
Andorra Cup
28.05.2023
FC Santa Coloma
1
:
2
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Atletic Escaldes 1 - 2 Inter Club d'Escaldes 21 may 2023, 05:00 Primera Divisió Andorra.
Primera Divisió Andorra
21.05.2023
Atletic Escaldes
1
:
2
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Inter Club d'Escaldes 1 - 0 Penya Encarnada d'Andorra 14 may 2023, 09:30 Primera Divisió Andorra.
Primera Divisió Andorra
14.05.2023
Inter Club d'Escaldes
1
:
0
Penya Encarnada d'Andorra
Sant Julia 0 - 5 Inter Club d'Escaldes 07 may 2023, 05:00 Primera Divisió Andorra.
Primera Divisió Andorra
07.05.2023
Sant Julia
0
:
5
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Lech Poznan
Bye
FK Kauno Zalgiris
Bye
Auda
Bye
Spartak Trnava
Bye
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Vikingur
1
1
Hibernian
Bye
Djurgaarden
Bye
FC Luzern
Bye
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
Bye
Valmiera FC
Bye
Atletic Escaldes
Bye
Partizani
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
2
0
Honka
1
0
HB Torshavn
0
0
Derry City
0
1
KuPS
Bye
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Drita
Bye
Gzira United
2
1
14
Glentoran
2
1
13
F91 Dudelange
2
3
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
2
FK Struga
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
TNS
Bye
Swift Hesperange
Bye
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Ferencvaros
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
CSKA 1948
Bye
FC FCSB
Bye
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
0
1
RFS
1
4
Sabah FK
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
Bye
Urartu FC
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
FK Panevezys
2
1
FC Milsami Orhei
2
0
Hegelmann
0
0
Shkupi
5
0
Levski Sofia
Bye
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Bye
Alashkert FC
1
6
FK Arsenal Tivat
1
1
Debrecen
Bye
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
Bye
AEK Larnaca
Bye
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
CS Petrocub
Bye
NK Celje
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Bye
FC Vaduz
1
1
Neman Grodno
2
1
Domzale
1
3
Balzan FC
4
1
CSKA Sofia
Bye
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Torpedo Kutaisi
2
1
4
FK Sarajevo
2
1
2
Aktobe
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
Bye
Bohemians 1905
Bye
Kalmar FF
Bye
Pyunik
2
3
Narva Trans
0
0
Fenerbahce
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
1
0
Zimbru
1
1
FC Differdange 03
Bye
Maribor
1
2
Birkirkara
1
1
Twente
Bye
Hammarby
Bye
Kecskemeti TE
Bye
Riga FC
2
0
Vikingur Reykjavik
0
1
Ararat Armenia
1
4
4
Egnatia
1
4
2
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
2
Dinamo Minsk
2
1
FK Neftchi
Bye
Besiktas
Bye
KF Tirana
1
2
Dinamo Batumi
1
1
Gent
Bye
Zilina
2
2
FCI Levadia
1
1
Linfield
3
0
Vllaznia
1
1
Pogon Szczecin
Bye
Vorskla
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
0
Dila Gori
1
2
APOEL Nicosia
Bye
Vojvodina
Bye
FK Qabala
Bye
Omonia Nicosia
Bye
FC Midtjylland
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
2
2
Gjilani
2
0
Ordabasy Shymkent
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
Austria Wien
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
Bye
Lille
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
0
2
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
KF Shkendija
1
0
2
Haverfordwest
0
1
3
Dukagjini
2
3
Europa FC
1
2
Rijeka
Bye
Genk
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Adana Demirspor
Bye
Osijek
Bye
Zalaegerszeg
Bye
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
Bye
AGF
Bye
KA Akureyri
2
2
Connah's Quay Nomads
0
0
Bruno's Magpies
0
1
Dundalk
0
3
Ballkani
Bye
Larne
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Haka
2
0
Crusaders
2
1
Rosenborg
Bye
Hearts
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Beitar Jerusalem
Bye
Sutjeska
1
1
Cosmos
0
1
Penybont
1
0
FC Santa Coloma
1
2
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Bye
Brann
Bye
Bye
Lech Poznan
3
2
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1
1
Auda
1
1
Spartak Trnava
1
4
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Hibernian
1
6
Djurgaarden
1
1
FC Luzern
2
1
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
Valmiera FC
3
7
Atletic Escaldes
0
1
Partizani
1
4
FC Basel 1893
1
2
Tobol Kostanay
3
1
Derry City
2
3
KuPS
1
3
Viktoria Plzen
0
2
Drita
0
1
Gzira United
2
1
F91 Dudelange
0
2
FK Struga
1
4
Buducnost Podgorica
0
3
TNS
1
2
Swift Hesperange
1
3
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
2
1
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
0
Ferencvaros
4
2
Shamrock Rovers
0
0
CSKA 1948
0
2
FC FCSB
1
3
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
RFS
0
1
Sabah FK
2
2
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
3
3
Urartu FC
2
2
Flora Tallinn
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
1
FK Panevezys
0
1
Shkupi
0
0
Levski Sofia
2
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Alashkert FC
0
2
1
Debrecen
1
1
3
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
2
1
AEK Larnaca
3
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
2
CS Petrocub
0
0
NK Celje
3
1
4
Vitoria de Guimaraes
4
0
2
Neman Grodno
2
0
Balzan FC
0
0
CSKA Sofia
0
0
Sepsi OSK
2
4
Torpedo Kutaisi
1
2
Aktobe
4
1
Bodoe/Glimt
3
4
Bohemians 1905
0
2
Kalmar FF
1
1
Pyunik
2
2
Fenerbahce
5
4
Zimbru
0
0
FC Differdange 03
1
3
Maribor
1
4
Twente
1
1
Hammarby
0
1
Kecskemeti TE
2
1
Riga FC
1
3
Ararat Armenia
1
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
0
FK Neftchi
2
2
Besiktas
3
2
KF Tirana
1
0
Gent
5
5
Zilina
1
2
Linfield
2
2
Pogon Szczecin
5
3
Vorskla
2
1
Dila Gori
1
3
APOEL Nicosia
2
2
Vojvodina
1
1
FK Qabala
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
3
4
FC Midtjylland
2
1
FC Progres Niederkorn
0
2
Ordabasy Shymkent
2
2
Legia Warszawa
2
3
Austria Wien
1
2
Borac Banja Luka
0
1
Lille
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
2
1
Haverfordwest
1
1
Dukagjini
0
1
Rijeka
1
6
Genk
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
1
1
Adana Demirspor
1
2
Osijek
1
2
Zalaegerszeg
0
1
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
3
0
AGF
0
1
KA Akureyri
3
2
Dundalk
1
2
Ballkani
3
4
Larne
0
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Crusaders
2
2
Rosenborg
2
3
Hearts
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
4
Beitar Jerusalem
0
1
Sutjeska
2
0
FC Santa Coloma
0
3
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Brann
Bye
Lech Poznan
2
1
Spartak Trnava
1
3
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Hibernian
3
2
FC Luzern
1
2
Aston Villa
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Valmiera FC
1
0
Partizani
2
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
6
Derry City
0
1
5
Viktoria Plzen
4
2
Gzira United
0
0
FK Struga
3
1
Swift Hesperange
1
2
Breidablik
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
1
1
Ferencvaros
6
2
FC FCSB
0
0
FC Nordsjaelland
0
2
Sabah FK
2
0
4
Partizan Belgrade
0
2
5
FCV Farul Constanta
3
2
Flora Tallinn
0
0
HJK
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
1
Levski Sofia
0
2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Rapid Wien
0
5
Debrecen
0
0
Fiorentina
Bye
AEK Larnaca
1
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1
1
NK Celje
1
4
Neman Grodno
0
1
Sepsi OSK
1
1
Aktobe
1
0
Bodoe/Glimt
3
3
Pyunik
0
0
Fenerbahce
3
3
Maribor
1
0
Twente
2
3
Riga FC
0
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
5
Dynamo Kyiv
0
2
6
FK Neftchi
1
1
Besiktas
3
2
Gent
5
1
Pogon Szczecin
0
2
Dila Gori
0
0
APOEL Nicosia
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
1
1
FC Midtjylland
0
5
Legia Warszawa
1
5
Austria Wien
2
3
Lille
Bye
B36 Torshavn
1
0
Rijeka
3
2
Genk
Bye
Adana Demirspor
5
2
Osijek
1
3
Osasuna
Bye
Club Brugge
5
5
KA Akureyri
1
1
Ballkani
2
3
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
1
BATE Borisov
Bye
Rosenborg
2
1
Hearts
1
3
Hajduk Split
0
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
3
FC Santa Coloma
0
0
AZ Alkmaar
1
2
Arouca
2
1
Brann
1
3
Spartak Trnava
1
2
SC Dnipro-1
1
1
Hibernian
0
0
Aston Villa
5
3
FC Astana
1
1
Partizani
0
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
Viktoria Plzen
2
3
FK Struga
0
0
Breidablik
1
1
Zalgiris Vilnius
0
0
Ferencvaros
4
3
FC Nordsjaelland
5
1
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FCV Farul Constanta
2
0
HJK
1
2
Levski Sofia
1
0
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
2
Rapid Wien
1
0
Fiorentina
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4
1
NK Celje
1
1
Sepsi OSK
2
2
Bodoe/Glimt
2
3
Fenerbahce
5
1
Twente
1
0
Dynamo Kyiv
2
0
Besiktas
3
1
Gent
2
2
APOEL Nicosia
0
1
FC Midtjylland
3
1
5
Legia Warszawa
3
1
6
Lille
2
1
Rijeka
1
1
Genk
2
0
5
Adana Demirspor
1
1
4
Osasuna
1
2
Club Brugge
2
2
Ballkani
4
0
BATE Borisov
1
1
Hearts
1
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
2
4
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
6
Brann
1
3
5
Vikingur vs Inter Club d'Escaldes Odds
Calendar Europa Conference League
Club Brugge - : - Fiorentina 08 may 2024, 12:45 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
08.05.2024
Club Brugge
-
:
-
Fiorentina
Olympiacos - : - Aston Villa 09 may 2024, 15:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
09.05.2024
Olympiacos
-
:
-
Aston Villa
Aston Villa/Olympiacos - : - Fiorentina/Club Brugge 29 may 2024, 15:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
29.05.2024
Aston Villa/Olympiacos
-
:
-
Fiorentina/Club Brugge