FC Luzern vs Hibernian Prediction and match statistics
FC Luzern
Europa Conference League
17 aug 2023, 14:45
FC Luzern
-
Hibernian
2nd match.
FIRST MATCH: 1-3
International,
Luzern,
Swissporarena
Hibernian
Finished
2
:
2
Jakub Kadak
16’
Kemal Ademi
67’
10’
Thody Elie Youan
73’
Martin Boyle
FC Luzern vs Hibernian Statistic
67
Ball possession
33
7
Shots on target
4
9
Shots off target
1
2
Saves
5
10
Corner kicks
2
13
Free kicks
19
1
Offsides
1
13
Fouls
10
4
Yellow cards
4
116
Attacks
74
92
Dangerous Attacks
34
Match details
Yellow card
90’
+7
7
FC Luzern
Center midfielder
Substitution
90’
+3
4
FC Luzern
30
FC Luzern
Center defender
Yellow card
90’
+1
23
Hibernian
Yellow card
88’
13
FC Luzern
Left back
Yellow card
82’
2
Hibernian
Right back
Substitution
80’
21
FC Luzern
46
FC Luzern
Center defender
Yellow card
76’
?
Hibernian
Substitution
75’
23
Hibernian
10
Hibernian
Right forward
Yellow card
74’
99
99
Kemal Ademi
FC Luzern
Goal !!!
2
:
2
73’
10
Hibernian
Right forward
Goal !!!
2
:
1
67’
99
FC Luzern
Substitution
66’
11
FC Luzern
16
FC Luzern
Left midfielder
Substitution
65’
69
FC Luzern
27
FC Luzern
Center forward
Substitution
62’
21
Hibernian
9
Hibernian
Center forward
Substitution
62’
33
Hibernian
32
Hibernian
Right midfielder
Substitution
52’
14
Hibernian
6
Hibernian
Center midfielder
Substitution
46’
99
FC Luzern
2
FC Luzern
Right back
Yellow card
42’
46
46
Marco Burch
FC Luzern
Center defender
Yellow card
42’
9
Hibernian
Center forward
Goal !!!
1
:
1
16’
16
FC Luzern
Left midfielder
Goal !!!
0
:
1
10’
7
Hibernian
Left forward
Mathematical prediction for FC Luzern vs Hibernian match
FC Luzern vs Hibernian today lineups
4-1-4-1
4-3-3
Team manager
Mario Frick
Referee
Team manager
Lee Johnson
FC Luzern vs Hibernian today lineups
1
Pascal Loretz
Goalkeeper
2
Severin Ottiger
Right back
46’
27
Lars Villiger
Center forward
65’
16
Jakub Kadak
Left midfielder
16’
66’
18
Nicky Beloko
Center midfielder
7
Max Meyer
Center midfielder
90 + 7’
20
Pius Dorn
Right midfielder
6
Ardon Jashari
Center midfielder
13
Martin Frydek
Left back
88’
30
Ismajl Beka
Center defender
90 + 3’
46
Marco Burch
Center defender
42’
80’
16
Lewis Stevenson
Left back
32
Josh Campbell
Right midfielder
62’
6
Dylan Levitt
Center midfielder
52’
4
Paul Hanlon
Center defender
1
David Marshall
Goalkeeper
2
Lewis Miller
Right back
82’
5
William Fish
Center defender
11
Joe Newell
Left midfielder
10
Martin Boyle
Right forward
73’
75’
7
Thody Elie Youan
Left forward
10’
9
Dylan Vente
Center forward
42’
62’
Substitutes
21
Asumah Abubakar-Ankra
80’
22
Dario Ulrich
33
Leny Meyer
41
Noah Rupp
69
Sofyan Chader
65’
99
Kemal Ademi
46’
67’
74’
11
Teddy Okou
66’
4
Luca Jaquez
90 + 3’
90
Vaso Vasic
44
Diego Heller
Head to Head FC Luzern - Hibernian
Statistics are for the last 5 games
0%
W
- 0
0%
D
- 0
100%
W
- 1
Hibernian 3 - 1 FC Luzern 10 aug 2023, 14:30 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
10 aug 2023
Hibernian
3
:
1
FC Luzern
Last matches FC Luzern
20%
W
- 1
40%
D
- 2
40%
L
- 2
FC Luzern 1 - 1 BSC Young Boys 13 aug 2023, 10:30 Super League Switzerland.
Super League Switzerland
13.08.2023
FC Luzern
1
:
1
BSC Young Boys
Hibernian 3 - 1 FC Luzern 10 aug 2023, 14:30 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
10.08.2023
Hibernian
3
:
1
FC Luzern
FC St. Gallen 2 - 1 FC Luzern 06 aug 2023, 10:30 Super League Switzerland.
Super League Switzerland
06.08.2023
FC St. Gallen
2
:
1
FC Luzern
FC Luzern 1 - 1 Djurgaarden 03 aug 2023, 14:45 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
03.08.2023
FC Luzern
1
:
1
Djurgaarden
FC Luzern 2 - 1 FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 30 july 2023, 08:15 Super League Switzerland.
Super League Switzerland
30.07.2023
FC Luzern
2
:
1
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Last matches Hibernian
40%
W
- 2
0%
D
- 0
60%
L
- 3
Motherwell 2 - 1 Hibernian 13 aug 2023, 10:00 Premiership Scotland.
Premiership Scotland
13.08.2023
Motherwell
2
:
1
Hibernian
Hibernian 3 - 1 FC Luzern 10 aug 2023, 14:30 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
10.08.2023
Hibernian
3
:
1
FC Luzern
Hibernian 2 - 3 St. Mirren 06 aug 2023, 10:00 Premiership Scotland.
Premiership Scotland
06.08.2023
Hibernian
2
:
3
St. Mirren
Hibernian 6 - 1 Inter Club d'Escaldes 03 aug 2023, 14:15 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
03.08.2023
Hibernian
6
:
1
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Inter Club d'Escaldes 2 - 1 Hibernian 27 july 2023, 11:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
27.07.2023
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
:
1
Hibernian
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Lech Poznan
Bye
FK Kauno Zalgiris
Bye
Auda
Bye
Spartak Trnava
Bye
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Vikingur
1
1
Hibernian
Bye
Djurgaarden
Bye
FC Luzern
Bye
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
Bye
Valmiera FC
Bye
Atletic Escaldes
Bye
Partizani
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
2
0
Honka
1
0
HB Torshavn
0
0
Derry City
0
1
KuPS
Bye
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Drita
Bye
Gzira United
2
1
14
Glentoran
2
1
13
F91 Dudelange
2
3
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
2
FK Struga
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
TNS
Bye
Swift Hesperange
Bye
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Ferencvaros
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
CSKA 1948
Bye
FC FCSB
Bye
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
0
1
RFS
1
4
Sabah FK
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
Bye
Urartu FC
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
FK Panevezys
2
1
FC Milsami Orhei
2
0
Hegelmann
0
0
Shkupi
5
0
Levski Sofia
Bye
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Bye
Alashkert FC
1
6
FK Arsenal Tivat
1
1
Debrecen
Bye
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
Bye
AEK Larnaca
Bye
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
CS Petrocub
Bye
NK Celje
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Bye
FC Vaduz
1
1
Neman Grodno
2
1
Domzale
1
3
Balzan FC
4
1
CSKA Sofia
Bye
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Torpedo Kutaisi
2
1
4
FK Sarajevo
2
1
2
Aktobe
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
Bye
Bohemians 1905
Bye
Kalmar FF
Bye
Pyunik
2
3
Narva Trans
0
0
Fenerbahce
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
1
0
Zimbru
1
1
FC Differdange 03
Bye
Maribor
1
2
Birkirkara
1
1
Twente
Bye
Hammarby
Bye
Kecskemeti TE
Bye
Riga FC
2
0
Vikingur Reykjavik
0
1
Ararat Armenia
1
4
4
Egnatia
1
4
2
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
2
Dinamo Minsk
2
1
FK Neftchi
Bye
Besiktas
Bye
KF Tirana
1
2
Dinamo Batumi
1
1
Gent
Bye
Zilina
2
2
FCI Levadia
1
1
Linfield
3
0
Vllaznia
1
1
Pogon Szczecin
Bye
Vorskla
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
0
Dila Gori
1
2
APOEL Nicosia
Bye
Vojvodina
Bye
FK Qabala
Bye
Omonia Nicosia
Bye
FC Midtjylland
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
2
2
Gjilani
2
0
Ordabasy Shymkent
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
Austria Wien
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
Bye
Lille
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
0
2
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
KF Shkendija
1
0
2
Haverfordwest
0
1
3
Dukagjini
2
3
Europa FC
1
2
Rijeka
Bye
Genk
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Adana Demirspor
Bye
Osijek
Bye
Zalaegerszeg
Bye
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
Bye
AGF
Bye
KA Akureyri
2
2
Connah's Quay Nomads
0
0
Bruno's Magpies
0
1
Dundalk
0
3
Ballkani
Bye
Larne
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Haka
2
0
Crusaders
2
1
Rosenborg
Bye
Hearts
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Beitar Jerusalem
Bye
Sutjeska
1
1
Cosmos
0
1
Penybont
1
0
FC Santa Coloma
1
2
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Bye
Brann
Bye
Bye
Lech Poznan
3
2
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1
1
Auda
1
1
Spartak Trnava
1
4
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Hibernian
1
6
Djurgaarden
1
1
FC Luzern
2
1
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
Valmiera FC
3
7
Atletic Escaldes
0
1
Partizani
1
4
FC Basel 1893
1
2
Tobol Kostanay
3
1
Derry City
2
3
KuPS
1
3
Viktoria Plzen
0
2
Drita
0
1
Gzira United
2
1
F91 Dudelange
0
2
FK Struga
1
4
Buducnost Podgorica
0
3
TNS
1
2
Swift Hesperange
1
3
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
2
1
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
0
Ferencvaros
4
2
Shamrock Rovers
0
0
CSKA 1948
0
2
FC FCSB
1
3
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
RFS
0
1
Sabah FK
2
2
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
3
3
Urartu FC
2
2
Flora Tallinn
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
1
FK Panevezys
0
1
Shkupi
0
0
Levski Sofia
2
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Alashkert FC
0
2
1
Debrecen
1
1
3
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
2
1
AEK Larnaca
3
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
2
CS Petrocub
0
0
NK Celje
3
1
4
Vitoria de Guimaraes
4
0
2
Neman Grodno
2
0
Balzan FC
0
0
CSKA Sofia
0
0
Sepsi OSK
2
4
Torpedo Kutaisi
1
2
Aktobe
4
1
Bodoe/Glimt
3
4
Bohemians 1905
0
2
Kalmar FF
1
1
Pyunik
2
2
Fenerbahce
5
4
Zimbru
0
0
FC Differdange 03
1
3
Maribor
1
4
Twente
1
1
Hammarby
0
1
Kecskemeti TE
2
1
Riga FC
1
3
Ararat Armenia
1
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
0
FK Neftchi
2
2
Besiktas
3
2
KF Tirana
1
0
Gent
5
5
Zilina
1
2
Linfield
2
2
Pogon Szczecin
5
3
Vorskla
2
1
Dila Gori
1
3
APOEL Nicosia
2
2
Vojvodina
1
1
FK Qabala
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
3
4
FC Midtjylland
2
1
FC Progres Niederkorn
0
2
Ordabasy Shymkent
2
2
Legia Warszawa
2
3
Austria Wien
1
2
Borac Banja Luka
0
1
Lille
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
2
1
Haverfordwest
1
1
Dukagjini
0
1
Rijeka
1
6
Genk
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
1
1
Adana Demirspor
1
2
Osijek
1
2
Zalaegerszeg
0
1
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
3
0
AGF
0
1
KA Akureyri
3
2
Dundalk
1
2
Ballkani
3
4
Larne
0
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Crusaders
2
2
Rosenborg
2
3
Hearts
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
4
Beitar Jerusalem
0
1
Sutjeska
2
0
FC Santa Coloma
0
3
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Brann
Bye
Lech Poznan
2
1
Spartak Trnava
1
3
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Hibernian
3
2
FC Luzern
1
2
Aston Villa
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Valmiera FC
1
0
Partizani
2
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
6
Derry City
0
1
5
Viktoria Plzen
4
2
Gzira United
0
0
FK Struga
3
1
Swift Hesperange
1
2
Breidablik
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
1
1
Ferencvaros
6
2
FC FCSB
0
0
FC Nordsjaelland
0
2
Sabah FK
2
0
4
Partizan Belgrade
0
2
5
FCV Farul Constanta
3
2
Flora Tallinn
0
0
HJK
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
1
Levski Sofia
0
2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Rapid Wien
0
5
Debrecen
0
0
Fiorentina
Bye
AEK Larnaca
1
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1
1
NK Celje
1
4
Neman Grodno
0
1
Sepsi OSK
1
1
Aktobe
1
0
Bodoe/Glimt
3
3
Pyunik
0
0
Fenerbahce
3
3
Maribor
1
0
Twente
2
3
Riga FC
0
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
5
Dynamo Kyiv
0
2
6
FK Neftchi
1
1
Besiktas
3
2
Gent
5
1
Pogon Szczecin
0
2
Dila Gori
0
0
APOEL Nicosia
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
1
1
FC Midtjylland
0
5
Legia Warszawa
1
5
Austria Wien
2
3
Lille
Bye
B36 Torshavn
1
0
Rijeka
3
2
Genk
Bye
Adana Demirspor
5
2
Osijek
1
3
Osasuna
Bye
Club Brugge
5
5
KA Akureyri
1
1
Ballkani
2
3
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
1
BATE Borisov
Bye
Rosenborg
2
1
Hearts
1
3
Hajduk Split
0
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
3
FC Santa Coloma
0
0
AZ Alkmaar
1
2
Arouca
2
1
Brann
1
3
Spartak Trnava
1
2
SC Dnipro-1
1
1
Hibernian
0
0
Aston Villa
5
3
FC Astana
1
1
Partizani
0
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
Viktoria Plzen
2
3
FK Struga
0
0
Breidablik
1
1
Zalgiris Vilnius
0
0
Ferencvaros
4
3
FC Nordsjaelland
5
1
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FCV Farul Constanta
2
0
HJK
1
2
Levski Sofia
1
0
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
2
Rapid Wien
1
0
Fiorentina
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4
1
NK Celje
1
1
Sepsi OSK
2
2
Bodoe/Glimt
2
3
Fenerbahce
5
1
Twente
1
0
Dynamo Kyiv
2
0
Besiktas
3
1
Gent
2
2
APOEL Nicosia
0
1
FC Midtjylland
3
1
5
Legia Warszawa
3
1
6
Lille
2
1
Rijeka
1
1
Genk
2
0
5
Adana Demirspor
1
1
4
Osasuna
1
2
Club Brugge
2
2
Ballkani
4
0
BATE Borisov
1
1
Hearts
1
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
2
4
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
6
Brann
1
3
5