TOP Oss vs RKC Waalwijk Prediction

TOP Oss vs RKC Waalwijk Odds statistic

Average statistics for All Leagues
Total games 10
Total games 10
100% More 0.5 goals 100%
80% More 1.5 goals 100%
80% More 2.5 goals 50%
30% More 3.5 goals 40%
10% More 4.5 goals 20%
40% More 1.5 goals in 1st period 20%
40% Percent scored in both periods 20%
20% Percent conceded in both periods 30%

TOP scorers

Mauresmo Hinoke 17 Mauresmo Hinoke TOP Oss TOP Oss Forward
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Eerste Divisie Netherlands 2026/2027
Jesse van de Haar 9 Jesse van de Haar RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk Forward
10 Matches 10
5 Goals 3
0 Penalty Goals 1
0.61 Goals Per 90 min 0.5
147 Min Per Goal 181

Head to Head TOP Oss - RKC Waalwijk

In the last 5 H2H encounters, RKC Waalwijk holds an edge — 2 wins versus 1 for TOP Oss, and 2 draws. This head-to-head comparison reflects a slight but noticeable advantage for RKC Waalwijk in recent direct meetings.
20% W - 1
40% D - 2
40% W - 2
30 jan 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
RKC Waalwijk TOP Oss
Score 2
0
21 nov 2025 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss RKC Waalwijk
Score 0
0
16 july 2019 11:05
Club Friendlies
TOP Oss RKC Waalwijk
Score 0
1
12 oct 2018 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
RKC Waalwijk TOP Oss
Score 0
0
06 apr 2018 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss RKC Waalwijk
Score 3
1
Over 0.5
3/5 matches
60%
Over 1.5
2/5 matches
40%
Over 2.5
1/5 matches
20%
BTTS
1/5 matches
20%
Team Over 0.5
TOP Oss
20%
Team Over 0.5
RKC Waalwijk
60%

Last matches TOP Oss

TOP Oss
TOP Oss has secured 3 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 0 draws and 2 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 2.2 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
60% W - 3
0% D - 0
40% L - 2
09 oct 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss Helmond Sport
Score 3
1
03 oct 2026 10:30
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss MVV Maastricht
Score 4
1
26 sep 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
FC Emmen TOP Oss
Score 1
0
18 sep 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss FC Dordrecht
Score 3
0
11 sep 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
VVV-Venlo TOP Oss
Score 3
1
Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    3
  • Draws
    0
  • Losses
    2
  • Goals
    11
  • Goals per game
    2.2
  • Over 1.5
    80%
  • Over 2.5
    80%
  • BTTS
    60%
  • Last matches RKC Waalwijk

    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk has secured 2 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 1 draws and 2 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 1.8 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
    40% W - 2
    20% D - 1
    40% L - 2
    09 oct 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    Heracles RKC Waalwijk
    Score 3
    0
    03 oct 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    RKC Waalwijk FC Emmen
    Score 1
    1
    26 sep 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    Roda RKC Waalwijk
    Score 2
    0
    18 sep 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    RKC Waalwijk MVV Maastricht
    Score 6
    1
    11 sep 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    Jong Ajax RKC Waalwijk
    Score 0
    2
    Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    2
  • Draws
    1
  • Losses
    2
  • Goals
    9
  • Goals per game
    1.8
  • Over 1.5
    100%
  • Over 2.5
    40%
  • BTTS
    40%
  • TOP Oss vs RKC Waalwijk Standings

    № Team MP W D L G Diff Form Points
    9
    RKC Waalwijk
    10 3 5 2 19-15 4
    18.10.26 06:15 RKC Waalwijk - FC Volendam 09.10.26 Heracles 3 : 0 RKC Waalwijk 03.10.26 RKC Waalwijk 1 : 1 FC Emmen 26.09.26 Roda 2 : 0 RKC Waalwijk 18.09.26 RKC Waalwijk 6 : 1 MVV Maastricht 11.09.26 Jong Ajax 0 : 2 RKC Waalwijk
    14
    13
    TOP Oss
    10 4 0 6 15-15 0
    16.10.26 14:00 FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss 09.10.26 TOP Oss 3 : 1 Helmond Sport 03.10.26 TOP Oss 4 : 1 MVV Maastricht 26.09.26 FC Emmen 1 : 0 TOP Oss 18.09.26 TOP Oss 3 : 0 FC Dordrecht 11.09.26 VVV-Venlo 3 : 1 TOP Oss
    12
    Promotion
    PromotionPlayoff
    Win Draw Lose Scheduled
    MP Matches Played W Wins D Draws L Loses
    G Goals Diff Diff goals
    Full table
    League Position 13 / 20
    Comparative Team Statistics
    League Position 9 / 20
    10 Total games 10
    4 40% Wins 30% 3
    0 Draws 50% 5
    6 60% Loses 20% 2
    15 Goals scored 19
    15 Goals conceded 15
    12 Points 14

    Average stats for current league & season

    Home
    Away
    Goals scored
    2.6
    Missed Goals
    1
    First goal time
    20
    First Missed Goal Time
    55
    Yellow cards
    1.6
    Red cards
    0.2
    Substitutions
    4.8
    Largest win
    4:1
    Largest loss
    1:2
    Goals scored
    0.8
    Missed Goals
    1.4
    First goal time
    83
    First Missed Goal Time
    29
    Yellow cards
    2
    Red cards
    0
    Substitutions
    4.4
    Largest win
    0:2
    Largest loss
    3:0

    Season statistic TOP Oss vs RKC Waalwijk

    Season statistics for 2026/2027
    10 Matches played 10
    1 Matches Lost Home 0
    5 Matches Lost Away 2
    4 Matches Won Home 2
    0 Matches Won Away 1
    0 Matches Draw Home 3
    0 Matches Draw Away 2
    0 Draws 5

    TOP Oss Players Stats

    TOP Oss
    №
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    10 Justin Mathieu 8 487 6 6 2 0 (0) 3 0
    23 Delano Vianello 10 900 10 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    10 Richard van der Venne 10 751 9 5 1 1 (1) 4 0
    2 Ilounga Pata 10 876 10 2 0 0 (0) 0 0
    1 Mike Havekotte 10 900 10 0 0 0 (0) 1 0
    29 Franslyn Nsingi 10 653 10 9 0 4 (0) 2 0
    26 Julian Kuijpers 10 881 10 2 0 0 (0) 2 0
    8 Marcelencio Esajas 10 806 10 4 0 1 (0) 0 0
    3 Leonel Miguel 10 801 9 1 1 0 (0) 0 0
    5 Jafar Bynoe 5 154 2 2 3 0 (0) 1 0
    4 Quint Jansen 4 62 0 0 3 0 (0) 0 0
    99 Sirine Doucoure 7 193 0 0 7 0 (0) 0 0
    27 Maurilio de Lannoy 10 684 8 4 2 3 (0) 0 0
    12 Alvaro Henry 4 138 2 1 2 0 (0) 0 1
    6 Milo Horemans 4 98 0 0 4 0 (0) 0 0
    18 Kyanno Silva 9 311 3 3 6 1 (0) 1 0
    9 Andy Visser 4 63 0 0 4 0 (0) 0 0
    24 Jay Kuiper 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 1 0
    17 Mauresmo Hinoke 10 733 9 7 1 5 (0) 1 0
    18 Mert Erkan 6 206 2 2 4 0 (0) 0 0
    25 Jacey Pansa 1 20 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    RKC Waalwijk Players Stats

    RKC Waalwijk
    №
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    5 Juan Familia-Castillo 7 630 7 0 0 1 (0) 0 0
    93 Virgil Misidjan 5 227 2 2 3 1 (0) 0 0
    27 Finn Stokkers 9 389 4 4 5 1 (1) 1 0
    10 Thijs van Leeuwen 9 689 7 1 2 1 (0) 0 0
    4 Liam van Gelderen 8 720 8 0 0 1 (0) 1 0
    1 Niek Schiks 8 720 8 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    30 Jordy de Wijs 10 865 10 3 0 2 (0) 2 0
    13 Mark Spenkelink 2 180 2 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    22 Tim van de Loo 6 272 3 3 3 0 (0) 1 0
    25 Navajo Bakboord 1 79 1 1 0 0 (0) 1 0
    24 Azzedine Dkidak 7 190 2 2 5 0 (0) 1 0
    18 Rein van Hedel 8 205 2 2 6 0 (0) 0 0
    6 Loek Postma 9 656 8 4 1 0 (0) 4 0
    33 Faissal Al Mazyani 8 720 8 0 0 2 (0) 1 0
    9 Jesse van de Haar 10 543 6 5 4 3 (1) 2 0
    55 Nazjir Held 4 360 4 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    7 Ryan Fage 10 613 8 7 2 0 (0) 1 0
    3 Sven van der Plas 5 213 2 0 3 0 (0) 0 0
    42 Bart Kemmeren 1 82 1 1 0 0 (0) 0 0
    30 Yoram van der Veen 10 302 1 1 9 2 (0) 0 0
    20 Keyan Varela 7 377 6 6 1 3 (0) 1 0
    8 Jochem Nap 10 855 10 4 0 0 (0) 1 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    Eerste Divisie Netherlands Next matches

    The latest team news

    Daily Sports News, Predictions and Live Scores