FC Emmen vs Almere City FC Prediction
FC Emmen vs Almere City FC Odds
Bookmaker
Bonus
Movement
1
X
2
Best odds
2.15
3.80
2.90
Melbet First Deposit Bonus up to 300%
2.13
3.80
2.88
BC.Game First Deposit Bonus up to 360%
2.15
3.50
2.90
1xbet 200% First Deposit Bonus
2.13
3.80
2.88
Highest
2.15
3.80
2.90
Average
2.14
3.70
2.89
Lowest odds
2.13
3.50
2.88
1X2 prediction for FC Emmen vs Almere City FC match
Date and time
17.10.26
10:30
Match
FC Emmen
-
Almere City FC
-
1X2
1
2.13
44%
O/U
O 1.5
1.08
83%
DC
1/2
1.22
76%
BTTS
Yes
1.40
66%
Prediction
TO 1.5
1.08
FC Emmen vs Almere City FC Odds statistic
Average statistics for All Leagues
All leagues
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Total games
10
Total games
10
100%
More 0.5 goals
100%
80%
More 1.5 goals
70%
70%
More 2.5 goals
60%
50%
More 3.5 goals
40%
20%
More 4.5 goals
20%
40%
More 1.5 goals in 1st period
40%
30%
Percent scored in both periods
40%
40%
Percent conceded in both periods
10%
TOP scorers
12
Freddy Quispel
Eerste Divisie Netherlands 2026/2027
Emanuel Poku
8
Matches
10
7
Goals
4
0
Penalty Goals
0
1.04
Goals Per 90 min
0.48
87
Min Per Goal
188
Head to Head FC Emmen - Almere City FC
In the last 5 H2H encounters, Almere City FC holds an edge — 4 wins versus 0 for FC Emmen, and 1 draws. This head-to-head comparison reflects a slight but noticeable advantage for Almere City FC in recent direct meetings.
0%
W
- 0
20%
D
- 1
80%
W
- 4
20 dec 2025
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
4
2
17 aug 2025
06:15
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
4
11 june 2023
12:00
Eredivisie Netherlands
Score
1
2
06 june 2023
14:00
Eredivisie Netherlands
Score
2
0
11 feb 2022
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
0
0
Over 0.5
4/5 matches
80%
Over 1.5
4/5 matches
80%
Over 2.5
3/5 matches
60%
BTTS
3/5 matches
60%
Team Over 0.5
FC Emmen
60%
Team Over 0.5
Almere City FC
80%
Last matches FC Emmen
40%
W
- 2
20%
D
- 1
40%
L
- 2
09 oct 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
0
3
03 oct 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
1
26 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
0
18 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
3
1
11 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
2
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals
7
Goals per game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%
Last matches Almere City FC
80%
W
- 4
0%
D
- 0
20%
L
- 1
09 oct 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
3
0
03 oct 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
0
25 sep 2026
15:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
3
2
18 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
0
11 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
0
4
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals
11
Goals per game
2.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%
FC Emmen vs Almere City FC Standings
| № | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2
|
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22-7 | 15 | 22 | |
|
4
|
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22-18 | 4 | 19 |
Promotion
PromotionPlayoff
Win
Draw
Lose
Scheduled
MP
Matches Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Loses
G
Goals
Diff
Diff goals
League Position
4
/ 20
Comparative Team Statistics
League Position
2
/ 20
10
Total games
10
6
60%
Wins
70%
7
1
10%
Draws
10%
1
3
30%
Loses
20%
2
22
Goals scored
22
18
Goals conceded
7
19
Points
22
Average stats for current league & season
Home
Away
Goals scored
2.2
Missed Goals
1.2
First goal time
43
First Missed Goal Time
47
Yellow cards
2.4
Red cards
0.2
Substitutions
5
Largest win
5:3
Largest loss
1:2
Goals scored
2.8
Missed Goals
1
First goal time
45
First Missed Goal Time
42
Yellow cards
1.4
Red cards
0
Substitutions
5
Largest win
0:4
Largest loss
3:2
Season statistic FC Emmen vs Almere City FC
Season statistics for 2026/2027
10
Matches played
10
1
Matches Lost Home
1
2
Matches Lost Away
1
4
Matches Won Home
4
2
Matches Won Away
3
1
Matches Draw Away
1
1
Draws
1
FC Emmen Players Stats
| № |
Player
|
Games
|
Min
|
St | So | Si | G (P) | YC | RC | ||||
| 11 | Nelson Amadin | 4 | 289 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | Torben Rhein | 6 | 279 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | Michael Breij | 10 | 899 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 (1) | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | Casper Staring | 9 | 787 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | Luca Everink | 10 | 790 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 17 | Bryan Van Hove | 10 | 781 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | Rodney Kongolo | 5 | 289 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 2 | Joshua Mukeh | 9 | 639 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 (0) | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 9 | Jack Cooper Love | 10 | 859 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 (1) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | Alessandro Hojabrpour | 8 | 296 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 (0) | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 12 | Freddy Quispel | 8 | 606 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 1 | Sam Karssies | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | Yanis Dedelhomme | 10 | 889 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | Luca Denk | 7 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | Mustafa Abdullatif | 8 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | David Voute | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| - | Jasper Huijzer | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | Sybrand Veldhuis | 10 | 637 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | Christian Oestergaard | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 14 | Stan van Manen | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | Chiel Sunder | 3 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | Vincent Carus | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | Daan Lambers | 6 | 156 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
So
Si
Total starts
Substituted out
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
RC
Yellow cards
Red cards
Almere City FC Players Stats
| № |
Player
|
Games
|
Min
|
St | So | Si | G (P) | YC | RC | ||||
| 8 | Milan de Haan | 7 | 306 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | Byron Burgering | 8 | 364 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | Jamie Jacobs | 7 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 14 | Mees Hoedemakers | 8 | 442 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | Damian van Bruggen | 9 | 304 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | James Lawrence | 8 | 682 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 2 | Martin Wasinski | 7 | 442 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | Emmanuel van de Blaak | 4 | 241 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | Enzo Cornelisse | 10 | 771 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | Teun Bijleveld | 10 | 789 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | Twan van der Zeeuw | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | Marley Dors | 10 | 782 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| - | Emanuel Poku | 10 | 752 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
So
Si
Total starts
Substituted out
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
RC
Yellow cards
Red cards
Eerste Divisie Netherlands Next matches
VVV-Venlo - Jong AZ Alkmaar
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
VVV-Venlo
-
:
-
Jong AZ Alkmaar
Helmond Sport - NAC Breda
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
Helmond Sport
-
:
-
NAC Breda
FC Eindhoven - Vitesse
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
FC Eindhoven
-
:
-
Vitesse
FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
FC Den Bosch
-
:
-
TOP Oss
FC Emmen - Almere City FC
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
17 oct 2026
FC Emmen
-
:
-
Almere City FC
RKC Waalwijk - FC Volendam
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
18 oct 2026
RKC Waalwijk
-
:
-
FC Volendam
MVV Maastricht - Heracles
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
18 oct 2026
MVV Maastricht
-
:
-
Heracles
Jong FC Utrecht - Roda
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
19 oct 2026
Jong FC Utrecht
-
:
-
Roda
Jong Ajax - De Graafschap
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
19 oct 2026
Jong Ajax
-
:
-
De Graafschap
Jong PSV - FC Dordrecht
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
19 oct 2026
Jong PSV
-
:
-
FC Dordrecht