MVV Maastricht vs Heracles Prediction
Eerste Divisie Netherlands (Round 11)
18 oct 2026, 10:45
-
:
-
MVV Maastricht vs Heracles Odds
Bookmaker
Bonus
Movement
1
X
2
Best odds
6.50
4.95
1.39
Melbet First Deposit Bonus up to 300%
6.31
4.95
1.39
BC.Game First Deposit Bonus up to 360%
6.50
4.80
1.36
1xbet 200% First Deposit Bonus
6.31
4.95
1.39
Mostbet Bonus up to €3 000 + 445 FS
5.60
4.70
1.36
Highest
6.50
4.95
1.39
Average
6.18
4.85
1.38
Lowest odds
5.60
4.70
1.36
1X2 prediction for MVV Maastricht vs Heracles match
Date and time
18.10.26
10:45
Match
MVV Maastricht
-
Heracles
-
1X2
2
1.39
66%
O/U
O 1.5
1.06
85%
DC
X/2
1.08
85%
BTTS
Yes
1.53
61%
Prediction
X/X2
1.08
MVV Maastricht vs Heracles Odds statistic
Average statistics for All Leagues
All leagues
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Total games
10
Total games
10
100%
More 0.5 goals
100%
80%
More 1.5 goals
90%
60%
More 2.5 goals
80%
40%
More 3.5 goals
70%
30%
More 4.5 goals
50%
40%
More 1.5 goals in 1st period
60%
30%
Percent scored in both periods
60%
30%
Percent conceded in both periods
10%
TOP scorers
10
Olivier Dumont
Eerste Divisie Netherlands 2026/2027
27
Jean-Paul N'Djoli
10
Matches
10
5
Goals
11
0
Penalty Goals
1
0.5
Goals Per 90 min
1.12
180
Min Per Goal
81
Head to Head MVV Maastricht - Heracles
In the last 5 H2H encounters, Heracles holds an edge — 3 wins versus 0 for MVV Maastricht, and 2 draws. This head-to-head comparison reflects a slight but noticeable advantage for Heracles in recent direct meetings.
0%
W
- 0
40%
D
- 2
60%
W
- 3
13 feb 2023
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
0
2
29 aug 2022
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
2
2
29 apr 2005
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
2
29 oct 2004
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
5
1
19 mar 2004
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
2
2
Over 0.5
5/5 matches
100%
Over 1.5
5/5 matches
100%
Over 2.5
4/5 matches
80%
BTTS
4/5 matches
80%
Team Over 0.5
MVV Maastricht
80%
Team Over 0.5
Heracles
100%
Last matches MVV Maastricht
20%
W
- 1
0%
D
- 0
80%
L
- 4
09 oct 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
0
03 oct 2026
10:30
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
4
1
26 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
2
0
18 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
6
1
11 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
0
4
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals
4
Goals per game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%
Last matches Heracles
60%
W
- 3
20%
D
- 1
20%
L
- 1
09 oct 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
3
0
02 oct 2026
15:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
2
2
26 sep 2026
10:30
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
2
0
18 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
1
0
11 sep 2026
14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Score
3
2
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals
10
Goals per game
2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%
MVV Maastricht vs Heracles Standings
| № | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31-12 | 19 | 25 | |
|
7
|
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13-20 | -7 | 16 |
Promotion
PromotionPlayoff
Win
Draw
Lose
Scheduled
MP
Matches Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Loses
G
Goals
Diff
Diff goals
League Position
7
/ 20
Comparative Team Statistics
League Position
1
/ 20
10
Total games
10
5
50%
Wins
80%
8
1
10%
Draws
10%
1
4
40%
Loses
10%
1
13
Goals scored
31
20
Goals conceded
12
16
Points
25
Average stats for current league & season
Home
Away
Goals scored
1.2
Missed Goals
1.2
First goal time
30
First Missed Goal Time
54
Yellow cards
1.6
Red cards
0
Substitutions
3
Largest win
2:0
Largest loss
0:4
Goals scored
3
Missed Goals
1.6
First goal time
22
First Missed Goal Time
56
Yellow cards
1.6
Red cards
0.2
Substitutions
4.6
Largest win
1:6
Largest loss
1:0
Season statistic MVV Maastricht vs Heracles
Season statistics for 2026/2027
10
Matches played
10
1
Matches Lost Home
0
3
Matches Lost Away
1
3
Matches Won Home
5
2
Matches Won Away
3
1
Matches Draw Home
0
0
Matches Draw Away
1
1
Draws
1
MVV Maastricht Players Stats
| № |
Player
|
Games
|
Min
|
St | So | Si | G (P) | YC | RC | ||||
| 16 | Robert Klaasen | 8 | 595 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 1 | Hugo Wentges | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | Finn Dicke | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | Thijme Verheijen | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | Lennerd Daneels | 10 | 860 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | Yael Liesdek | 2 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | Lars Schenk | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | Olivier Dumont | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | Stan Van Dessel | 4 | 296 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | Elias Sierra | 10 | 821 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | Naim Matoug | 6 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | Delano Asante | 10 | 761 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | Wout Coomans | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | Sil van der Wegen | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 29 | Onesime Zimuangana | 6 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | Toni Vinogradac | 8 | 431 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | Milan Hofland | 6 | 492 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | Sven Bouland | 8 | 720 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | Mika Luijendijk | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | Noa el Hamdaoui | 9 | 663 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
So
Si
Total starts
Substituted out
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
RC
Yellow cards
Red cards
Heracles Players Stats
| № |
Player
|
Games
|
Min
|
St | So | Si | G (P) | YC | RC | ||||
| 6 | David Tomic | 6 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | Manny Rodriguez | 9 | 746 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 80 | Fode Fofana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | Damon Mirani | 10 | 872 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | Djevencio van der Kust | 10 | 873 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2 | Mimeirhel Benita | 4 | 125 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | Thomas Bruns | 9 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 5 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | Mike te Wierik | 8 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | David Vicente | 9 | 728 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 1 | Fabian de Keijzer | 10 | 900 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | Mario Engels | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | Chafik Abbas | 10 | 704 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | Sem Scheperman | 10 | 869 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | Luka Kulenovic | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | Tristan van Gilst | 10 | 761 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7 (4) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 14 | Maurice Wrusch | 8 | 628 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | Jean-Paul N'Djoli | 10 | 886 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 (1) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | Diego van Oorschot | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | Stijn Bultman | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | Vincent Poppler | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | Mario Borac | 2 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | Max Hauswirth | 8 | 603 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
So
Si
Total starts
Substituted out
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
RC
Yellow cards
Red cards
Eerste Divisie Netherlands Next matches
VVV-Venlo - Jong AZ Alkmaar
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
VVV-Venlo
-
:
-
Jong AZ Alkmaar
Helmond Sport - NAC Breda
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
Helmond Sport
-
:
-
NAC Breda
FC Eindhoven - Vitesse
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
FC Eindhoven
-
:
-
Vitesse
FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
16 oct 2026
FC Den Bosch
-
:
-
TOP Oss
FC Emmen - Almere City FC
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
17 oct 2026
FC Emmen
-
:
-
Almere City FC
RKC Waalwijk - FC Volendam
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
18 oct 2026
RKC Waalwijk
-
:
-
FC Volendam
MVV Maastricht - Heracles
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
18 oct 2026
MVV Maastricht
-
:
-
Heracles
Jong FC Utrecht - Roda
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
19 oct 2026
Jong FC Utrecht
-
:
-
Roda
Jong Ajax - De Graafschap
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
19 oct 2026
Jong Ajax
-
:
-
De Graafschap
Jong PSV - FC Dordrecht
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
19 oct 2026
Jong PSV
-
:
-
FC Dordrecht