FC Den Bosch vs TOP Oss Prediction

FC Den Bosch vs TOP Oss Odds

Bookmaker Bonus Movement
1 X 2
Best odds
1.70 4.10 4.05
Melbet
1.70 4.10 4.04
BC.Game
1.70 3.80 4.00
1xBet
1.70 4.10 4.05
Highest
1.70
4.10
4.05
Average
1.70
4.00
4.03
Lowest odds
1.70
3.80
4.00

1X2 prediction for FC Den Bosch vs TOP Oss match

Date and time 16.10.26 14:00
Match
FC Den Bosch -
TOP Oss -
1X2 1 1.70 54% O/U O 1.5 1.09 83% DC 1/X 1.20 78% BTTS Yes 1.44 64%
Prediction TO 1.5 1.09

FC Den Bosch vs TOP Oss Odds statistic

Average statistics for All Leagues
Total games 10
Total games 10
100% More 0.5 goals 100%
80% More 1.5 goals 80%
50% More 2.5 goals 80%
40% More 3.5 goals 30%
30% More 4.5 goals 10%
30% More 1.5 goals in 1st period 40%
10% Percent scored in both periods 40%
30% Percent conceded in both periods 20%

TOP scorers

Sebastian Karlsson Grach 9 Sebastian Karlsson Grach FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch Forward
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Eerste Divisie Netherlands 2026/2027
Mauresmo Hinoke 17 Mauresmo Hinoke TOP Oss TOP Oss Forward
10 Matches 10
4 Goals 5
0 Penalty Goals 0
0.59 Goals Per 90 min 0.61
153 Min Per Goal 147

Head to Head FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss

In the last 5 head-to-head (H2H) ties, FC Den Bosch holds an edge — 3 wins compared to 2 for TOP Oss, with 0 draws. The head-to-head stats indicate a moderate advantage for FC Den Bosch, although the rivalry remains closely contested.
60% W - 3
0% D - 0
40% W - 2
17 apr 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss FC Den Bosch
Score 4
2
24 aug 2025 10:45
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
FC Den Bosch TOP Oss
Score 5
2
24 jan 2025 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
FC Den Bosch TOP Oss
Score 1
0
08 nov 2024 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss FC Den Bosch
Score 1
0
08 mar 2024 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
TOP Oss FC Den Bosch
Score 1
2
Over 0.5
5/5 matches
100%
Over 1.5
3/5 matches
60%
Over 2.5
3/5 matches
60%
BTTS
3/5 matches
60%
Team Over 0.5
FC Den Bosch
80%
Team Over 0.5
TOP Oss
80%

Last matches FC Den Bosch

FC Den Bosch
FC Den Bosch has secured 2 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 1 draws and 2 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 0.8 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
40% W - 2
20% D - 1
40% L - 2
09 oct 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
Jong AZ Alkmaar FC Den Bosch
Score 0
1
03 oct 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
FC Den Bosch FC Dordrecht
Score 1
1
27 sep 2026 08:30
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
De Graafschap FC Den Bosch
Score 1
0
18 sep 2026 14:00
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
FC Den Bosch Helmond Sport
Score 2
1
13 sep 2026 10:45
Eerste Divisie Netherlands
FC Volendam FC Den Bosch
Score 2
0
Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    2
  • Draws
    1
  • Losses
    2
  • Goals
    4
  • Goals per game
    0.8
  • Over 1.5
    60%
  • Over 2.5
    20%
  • BTTS
    40%
  • Last matches TOP Oss

    TOP Oss
    TOP Oss has secured 3 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 0 draws and 2 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 2.2 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
    60% W - 3
    0% D - 0
    40% L - 2
    09 oct 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    TOP Oss Helmond Sport
    Score 3
    1
    03 oct 2026 10:30
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    TOP Oss MVV Maastricht
    Score 4
    1
    26 sep 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    FC Emmen TOP Oss
    Score 1
    0
    18 sep 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    TOP Oss FC Dordrecht
    Score 3
    0
    11 sep 2026 14:00
    Eerste Divisie Netherlands
    VVV-Venlo TOP Oss
    Score 3
    1
    Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    3
  • Draws
    0
  • Losses
    2
  • Goals
    11
  • Goals per game
    2.2
  • Over 1.5
    80%
  • Over 2.5
    80%
  • BTTS
    60%
  • FC Den Bosch vs TOP Oss Standings

    № Team MP W D L G Diff Form Points
    13
    TOP Oss
    10 4 0 6 15-15 0
    16.10.26 14:00 FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss 09.10.26 TOP Oss 3 : 1 Helmond Sport 03.10.26 TOP Oss 4 : 1 MVV Maastricht 26.09.26 FC Emmen 1 : 0 TOP Oss 18.09.26 TOP Oss 3 : 0 FC Dordrecht 11.09.26 VVV-Venlo 3 : 1 TOP Oss
    12
    14
    FC Den Bosch
    10 3 2 5 14-18 -4
    16.10.26 14:00 FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss 09.10.26 Jong AZ Alkmaar 0 : 1 FC Den Bosch 03.10.26 FC Den Bosch 1 : 1 FC Dordrecht 27.09.26 De Graafschap 1 : 0 FC Den Bosch 18.09.26 FC Den Bosch 2 : 1 Helmond Sport 13.09.26 FC Volendam 2 : 0 FC Den Bosch
    11
    Promotion
    PromotionPlayoff
    Win Draw Lose Scheduled
    MP Matches Played W Wins D Draws L Loses
    G Goals Diff Diff goals
    Full table
    League Position 14 / 20
    Comparative Team Statistics
    League Position 13 / 20
    10 Total games 10
    3 30% Wins 40% 4
    2 20% Draws 0
    5 50% Loses 60% 6
    14 Goals scored 15
    18 Goals conceded 15
    11 Points 12

    Average stats for current league & season

    Home
    Away
    Goals scored
    2
    Missed Goals
    1.8
    First goal time
    49
    First Missed Goal Time
    35
    Yellow cards
    0.6
    Substitutions
    4.4
    Largest win
    5:2
    Largest loss
    1:4
    Goals scored
    0.4
    Missed Goals
    2
    First goal time
    51
    First Missed Goal Time
    35
    Yellow cards
    1.8
    Substitutions
    5
    Largest win
    -
    Largest loss
    3:0

    Season statistic FC Den Bosch vs TOP Oss

    Season statistics for 2026/2027
    10 Matches played 10
    1 Matches Lost Home 1
    4 Matches Lost Away 5
    2 Matches Won Home 4
    1 Matches Won Away 0
    2 Matches Draw Home 0
    2 Draws 0

    FC Den Bosch Players Stats

    FC Den Bosch
    №
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    8 Kevin Monzialo 9 774 9 3 0 2 (1) 1 0
    4 Jasper van Heertum 6 384 5 4 1 0 (0) 0 0
    22 Jeffry Fortes 10 859 10 3 0 0 (0) 0 0
    1 Pepijn van de Merbel 10 900 10 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    24 Stan Maas 9 685 8 3 1 0 (0) 0 0
    11 Jack De Vries 6 294 4 4 2 0 (0) 0 0
    9 Sebastian Karlsson Grach 10 612 7 4 3 4 (0) 0 0
    25 Sheddy Barglan 9 414 3 1 6 1 (0) 1 0
    40 Ilias Boumassaoudi 8 464 6 6 2 1 (0) 1 0
    7 Genrich Sille 2 38 0 0 2 0 (0) 0 0
    33 Mees Laros 10 900 10 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    10 Devon De Corte 10 887 10 2 0 2 (0) 1 0
    17 Emian Semedo 6 150 1 1 5 0 (0) 1 0
    39 Rafi Wolters 5 118 1 1 4 0 (0) 0 0
    25 Silvan Broeker 7 412 5 3 2 1 (0) 1 0
    18 Hessel Eikelboom 10 900 10 0 0 1 (0) 0 0
    27 Lorenzo Hoffman 7 147 0 0 7 1 (0) 0 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    TOP Oss Players Stats

    TOP Oss
    №
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    10 Justin Mathieu 8 487 6 6 2 0 (0) 3 0
    23 Delano Vianello 10 900 10 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    10 Richard van der Venne 10 751 9 5 1 1 (1) 4 0
    2 Ilounga Pata 10 876 10 2 0 0 (0) 0 0
    1 Mike Havekotte 10 900 10 0 0 0 (0) 1 0
    29 Franslyn Nsingi 10 653 10 9 0 4 (0) 2 0
    26 Julian Kuijpers 10 881 10 2 0 0 (0) 2 0
    8 Marcelencio Esajas 10 806 10 4 0 1 (0) 0 0
    3 Leonel Miguel 10 801 9 1 1 0 (0) 0 0
    5 Jafar Bynoe 5 154 2 2 3 0 (0) 1 0
    4 Quint Jansen 4 62 0 0 3 0 (0) 0 0
    99 Sirine Doucoure 7 193 0 0 7 0 (0) 0 0
    27 Maurilio de Lannoy 10 684 8 4 2 3 (0) 0 0
    12 Alvaro Henry 4 138 2 1 2 0 (0) 0 1
    6 Milo Horemans 4 98 0 0 4 0 (0) 0 0
    18 Kyanno Silva 9 311 3 3 6 1 (0) 1 0
    9 Andy Visser 4 63 0 0 4 0 (0) 0 0
    24 Jay Kuiper 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 1 0
    17 Mauresmo Hinoke 10 733 9 7 1 5 (0) 1 0
    18 Mert Erkan 6 206 2 2 4 0 (0) 0 0
    25 Jacey Pansa 1 20 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    Eerste Divisie Netherlands Next matches

    The latest team news

    Daily Sports News, Predictions and Live Scores