Energie Cottbus vs Augsburg Prediction
Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus vs Augsburg Odds statistic
Average statistics for All Leagues
All leagues
DFB-Pokal Germany
Total games
10
Total games
10
100%
More 0.5 goals
100%
80%
More 1.5 goals
100%
60%
More 2.5 goals
70%
20%
More 3.5 goals
50%
20%
More 4.5 goals
10%
40%
More 1.5 goals in 1st period
60%
50%
Percent scored in both periods
30%
20%
Percent conceded in both periods
30%
Head to Head Energie Cottbus - Augsburg
In the last 4 H2H encounters, Augsburg holds an edge — 2 wins versus 1 for Energie Cottbus, and 1 draws. This head-to-head comparison reflects a slight but noticeable advantage for Augsburg in recent direct meetings.
25%
W
- 1
25%
D
- 1
50%
W
- 2
02 may 2011
14:15
2. Bundesliga Germany
Score
1
1
04 dec 2010
07:00
2. Bundesliga Germany
Score
4
0
17 jan 2010
07:30
2. Bundesliga Germany
Score
3
1
09 aug 2009
07:30
2. Bundesliga Germany
Score
3
1
Over 0.5
4/4 matches
100%
Over 1.5
4/4 matches
100%
Over 2.5
3/4 matches
75%
BTTS
3/4 matches
75%
Team Over 0.5
Energie Cottbus
75%
Team Over 0.5
Augsburg
100%
Last matches Energie Cottbus
60%
W
- 3
0%
D
- 0
40%
L
- 2
25 july 2026
07:00
Club Friendlies
Score
1
2
16 may 2026
07:30
3. Liga Germany
Score
0
1
09 may 2026
08:00
3. Liga Germany
Score
2
1
03 may 2026
07:30
3. Liga Germany
Score
2
1
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals
8
Goals per game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%
Last matches Augsburg
40%
W
- 2
20%
D
- 1
40%
L
- 2
30 july 2026
10:00
Club Friendlies
Score
2
5
25 july 2026
08:00
Club Friendlies
Score
1
1
16 may 2026
09:30
Bundesliga Germany
xG
2.2
Score
4
%
71%
0.8
0
55%
09 may 2026
09:30
Bundesliga Germany
xG
2.2
Score
3
%
84%
0.7
1
83%
02 may 2026
09:30
Bundesliga Germany
xG
0.9
Score
1
%
96%
1.6
3
69%
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals
9
Goals per game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%
Tournament grid
1/32
DFB-Pokal Germany Next matches
Waldhof Mannheim - Kaiserslautern
DFB-Pokal Germany
21 aug 2026
Waldhof Mannheim
-
:
-
Kaiserslautern
Preussen Muenster - Karlsruher SC
DFB-Pokal Germany
21 aug 2026
Preussen Muenster
-
:
-
Karlsruher SC
SC St. Toenis - Eintracht Frankfurt
DFB-Pokal Germany
21 aug 2026
SC St. Toenis
-
:
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart
DFB-Pokal Germany
21 aug 2026
Hansa Rostock
-
:
-
VfB Stuttgart
Wehen Wiesbaden - Bayer Leverkusen
DFB-Pokal Germany
22 aug 2026
Wehen Wiesbaden
-
:
-
Bayer Leverkusen
Energie Cottbus - Augsburg
DFB-Pokal Germany
22 aug 2026
Energie Cottbus
-
:
-
Augsburg
Saarbruecken - Hertha Berlin
DFB-Pokal Germany
22 aug 2026
Saarbruecken
-
:
-
Hertha Berlin
MSV Duisburg - Elversberg
DFB-Pokal Germany
22 aug 2026
MSV Duisburg
-
:
-
Elversberg
Erzgebirge Aue - Hoffenheim
DFB-Pokal Germany
22 aug 2026
Erzgebirge Aue
-
:
-
Hoffenheim
SK Hansa Lueneburg - Werder Bremen
DFB-Pokal Germany
22 aug 2026
SK Hansa Lueneburg
-
:
-
Werder Bremen
The latest team news
- 24 july 2026 Crystal Palace step up their pursuit of Chrislain Matsima, Augsburg reject initial bid
- 23 july 2026 Crystal Palace are looking to sign Chrislain Matsima
- 11 apr 2026 Bazoumana Toure scores for Hoffenheim against Augsburg
- 07 mar 2026 Yan Diomande continues to score goals in the Bundesliga
- 24 jan 2026 Déjà vu of 2015. Augsburg once again ends Bayern’s record-breaking run
- 21 dec 2025 Werder Bremen Address Reports Over Early Termination of Victor Boniface Loan
Schedule
News
Transfers