Hitchin Town vs AFC Sudbury FA Cup England 16 September 2023
Match details
Last matches Hitchin Town
40%
W
- 2
20%
D
- 1
40%
L
- 2
Hitchin Town 3 - 0 Nuneaton 11 sep 2023, 14:45 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
11.09.2023
Hitchin Town
3
:
0
Nuneaton
Hitchin Town 2 - 2 Redditch United 09 sep 2023, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
09.09.2023
Hitchin Town
2
:
2
Redditch United
Hitchin Town 2 - 1 Welwyn Garden City 02 sep 2023, 10:00 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
02.09.2023
Hitchin Town
2
:
1
Welwyn Garden City
Hitchin Town 1 - 2 Royston Town 28 aug 2023, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
28.08.2023
Hitchin Town
1
:
2
Royston Town
Mickleover Sports 2 - 1 Hitchin Town 26 aug 2023, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
26.08.2023
Mickleover Sports
2
:
1
Hitchin Town
Last matches AFC Sudbury
40%
W
- 2
40%
D
- 2
20%
L
- 1
AFC Sudbury 1 - 1 Royston Town 12 sep 2023, 14:45 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
12.09.2023
AFC Sudbury
1
:
1
Royston Town
Stratford Town 4 - 2 AFC Sudbury 09 sep 2023, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
09.09.2023
Stratford Town
4
:
2
AFC Sudbury
Mildenhall Town 0 - 5 AFC Sudbury 02 sep 2023, 10:00 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
02.09.2023
Mildenhall Town
0
:
5
AFC Sudbury
AFC Sudbury 1 - 1 Berkhamsted 28 aug 2023, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
28.08.2023
AFC Sudbury
1
:
1
Berkhamsted
Nuneaton 0 - 1 AFC Sudbury 26 aug 2023, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
26.08.2023
Nuneaton
0
:
1
AFC Sudbury
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Harrow Borough
0
Bracknell Town
2
Havant and Waterlooville
Bye
Horndean
3
Bideford AFC
0
Poole Town FC
3
Barnstaple Town
0
Dag and Red
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bromley
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Wealdstone
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tiverton
0
Wimborne Town
1
Torquay
Bye
Chippenham Town
Bye
Hungerford Town
4
Petersfield Town
0
Reading City
3
Shaftesbury Town
1
Winchester City
3
Evesham United
2
Hadley
0
2
Steyning Town
0
3
Maidstone United
Bye
Kidderminster
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Lancaster City
2
Witton Albion
1
Ossett United
0
Marske United
3
Ashton United
3
Dunston UTS
1
Guisborough Town
0
Atherton Collieries
4
Chesterfield
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hitchin Town
2
Welwyn Garden City
1
Mildenhall Town
0
AFC Sudbury
5
Hullbridge Sports
0
Kettering Town FC
1
Sporting Khalsa
2
2
2
Darlaston Town FC
2
2
0
Aldershot
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Ascot United
1
Westfield FC
0
Faversham Town
0
Lewes
4
Southall
2
3
Beaconsfield Town
2
2
Hampton & Richmond
Bye
Whitstable Town
2
Wingate & Finchley
3
Farnborough
Bye
Weston Super Mare
Bye
Truro City
Bye
Maidenhead United
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Leatherhead
0
1
Horsham
0
2
Marlow
2
AFC Croydon Athletic
0
Knaphill
1
Hanwell Town
0
Hythe Town
0
Hanworth Villa
2
Dorking Wanderers
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Eastleigh
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Dover
Bye
Erith & Belvedere FC
0
1
Hastings
0
2
Dulwich Hamlet
1
1
Haringey Borough
1
2
Tonbridge Angels
Bye
Altrincham
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Oldham
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Gloucester City
Bye
AFC Totton
5
Sholing
1
Eastbourne United
2
Epsom & Ewell
1
Berkhamsted
5
Beckenham Town
4
Cray Wanderers
5
Newhaven
1
Chatham Town
1
Ramsgate
5
Plymouth Parkway
2
Dorchester Town
0
Frome Town
3
Clevedon
1
Hartlepool
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tadcaster Albion
2
Heaton Stannington FC
1
Chester
Bye
Nantwich Town
1
2
Shifnal Town
1
1
Banbury United
Bye
Eastbourne Borough
Bye
Worthing
Bye
Sevenoaks Town
0
1
Whitehawk
0
2
Redhill FC
1
Herne Bay
0
Okehampton Argyle
1
Highworth Town
3
Weymouth
Bye
Larkhall Athletic
3
Moneyfields FC
0
Bath City
Bye
Warrington Town
Bye
Curzon
0
Bye
Charnock Richard
2
2
Runcorn Linnets
2
3
Chorley
Bye
Telford
0
Coalville Town
1
Stafford Rangers
2
Atherstone Town
0
Tamworth
Bye
Harborough Town FC
3
Stamford AFC
1
Solihull Moors
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bishop's Stortford
Bye
Biggleswade Town
5
New Salamis FC
1
Barton Rovers
2
Milton Keynes Irish
1
Concord Rangers
1
0
Wroxham
1
3
Hereford
Bye
Anstey Nomads
3
Hanley Town
0
Biggleswade FC
8
Maldon & Tiptree
0
Leighton Town
1
Cambridge City
6
Rochdale
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Cleethorpes Town
2
Hinckley L.R.F.C.
1
Alfreton
Bye
Bamber Bridge
0
Mossley AFC
4
Widnes
1
1
Emley
1
4
Whickham FC
1
Macclesfield
4
Buxton
Bye
FC United of Manchester
1
Barnoldswick Town
0
Warrington Rylands
1
Stockton Town
0
Long Eaton United
1
Stourbridge
3
Gainsborough
1
2
Matlock Town
1
5
Mickleover Sports
3
Ilkeston Town
0
Stratford Town
1
Spalding United
2
Gateshead
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
AFC Fylde
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Sherwood Colliery
1
Worcester
2
Leek Town
5
Grimsby Borough
0
South Shields
Bye
Bishop Auckland
0
2
West Auckland Town
0
1
Halifax
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Clitheroe
1
Hyde United
2
Brighouse Town
2
Albion Sports AFC
4
Spennymoor Town FC
Bye
Guiseley
0
0
Marine
0
3
Canvey
5
Lowestoft Town
1
Braintree Town
Bye
Scunthorpe
Bye
Brackley Town
Bye
Flackwell Heath
1
Farnham Town
2
Walton and Hersham
1
Chesham United
3
Hendon
2
Margate
3
Hartley Wintney
0
Folkestone Invicta
4
Bedford Town
0
5
Walthamstow
0
0
Heybridge Swifts
1
Gorleston
3
Royston Town
1
Cheshunt
0
Hemel Hempstead
Bye
Woking
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Darlington
Bye
Workington
6
Prestwich Heys AFC
0
Farsley Celtic AFC
Bye
Scarborough Athletic
Bye
Oxford City
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Brightlingsea Regent
2
Sawbridgeworth Town
0
Billericay
7
Stowmarket Town
0
Leiston
2
St. Ives Town FC
1
St Albans
Bye
Merthyr Town
5
Yate Town
1
Taunton Town
Bye
Sheppey United
3
Kennington
1
Burgess Hill Town
2
Bognor Regis Town
0
Yeovil
Bye
AFC Stoneham
5
Basingstoke
4
Didcot Town
5
Tadley Calleva
1
Bishop's Cleeve
2
Bristol Manor Farm
3
Southend
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rugby Town
0
Barwell FC
2
Ashby Ivanhoe
0
Bromsgrove Sporting
2
Ware
3
Dereham Town
2
Chelmsford
Bye
Goole AFC
0
Whitby
6
Prescot Cables
4
North Ferriby FC
2
Morpeth Town FC
3
Radcliffe
2
Southport
Bye
York
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Peterborough Sports
Bye
Redditch United
5
Boldmere St Michaels
0
Hashtag United
1
Brentwood Town
0
FC Romania
0
Needham Market
3
Blyth Spartans
Bye
Consett AFC
0
Bradford PA
2
Lincoln United
2
Kidsgrove Athletic
0
Worksop
4
Sheffield FC
1
Rushall Olympic
Bye
Nuneaton
1
Carlton Town
2
Boston United
Bye
Leamington
2
Coleshill Town
0
Ebbsfleet United
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Mousehole
5
Bashley
3
Salisbury
3
Bridgwater Town
2
Hayes & Yeading United
2
Chertsey Town
1
Slough Town
Bye
Lancing
1
1
Carshalton Athletic
1
4
Kingstonian
4
Lydd Town
1
Binfield
2
0
Northwood
2
1
Uxbridge
0
Cray Valley Paper Mills
3
Halesowen
7
Rugby Borough FC
0
Alvechurch
1
Basford United
0
Enfield Town
3
Potters Bar Town
0
Woodford Town
1
Felixstowe & Walton United
4
King's Lynn Town
Bye
Aveley
Bye
Kirkley & Pakefield
1
Witham Town
2
Hornchurch
5
Fakenham Town
0
Barnet
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Boreham Wood
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Laverstock & Ford
2
Gosport Borough
7
Swindon Supermarine
1
Cribbs
2
Dartford
Bye
Welling
Bye
Bracknell Town
2
Havant and Waterlooville
1
Horndean
0
Poole Town FC
3
Dag and Red
Bye
Bye
Bromley
Bye
Bye
Wealdstone
Bye
Bye
Wimborne Town
0
Torquay
3
Chippenham Town
1
Hungerford Town
4
Reading City
1
1
Winchester City
1
4
Steyning Town
1
Maidstone United
4
Kidderminster
Bye
Bye
Lancaster City
4
Marske United
1
Ashton United
2
3
Atherton Collieries
2
1
Chesterfield
Bye
Bye
Hitchin Town
3
AFC Sudbury
0
Kettering Town FC
1
Sporting Khalsa
0
Aldershot
Bye
Bye
Ascot United
1
Lewes
2
Southall
1
Hampton & Richmond
2
Wingate & Finchley
0
0
Farnborough
0
6
Weston Super Mare
2
Truro City
0
Maidenhead United
Bye
Bye
Horsham
2
3
Marlow
2
1
Knaphill
0
Hanworth Villa
1
Dorking Wanderers
Bye
Bye
Eastleigh
Bye
Bye
Dover
3
Hastings
2
Haringey Borough
4
Tonbridge Angels
2
Altrincham
Bye
Bye
Oldham
Bye
Bye
Gloucester City
0
AFC Totton
3
Eastbourne United
1
Berkhamsted
3
Cray Wanderers
2
2
Ramsgate
2
3
Plymouth Parkway
2
1
Frome Town
2
2
Hartlepool
Bye
Bye
Tadcaster Albion
1
Chester
3
Nantwich Town
2
Banbury United
1
Eastbourne Borough
0
Worthing
1
Whitehawk
4
Redhill FC
0
Highworth Town
1
Weymouth
3
Larkhall Athletic
2
Bath City
3
Warrington Town
2
Curzon
3
Runcorn Linnets
1
1
Chorley
1
3
Coalville Town
2
Stafford Rangers
1
Tamworth
2
Harborough Town FC
1
Solihull Moors
Bye
Bye
Bishop's Stortford
3
1
Biggleswade Town
3
3
Barton Rovers
1
4
Wroxham
1
3
Hereford
2
Anstey Nomads
0
Biggleswade FC
1
Cambridge City
2
Rochdale
Bye
Bye
Cleethorpes Town
2
Alfreton
4
Mossley AFC
1
1
Emley
1
3
Macclesfield
2
Buxton
0
FC United of Manchester
0
Warrington Rylands
4
Stourbridge
2
Matlock Town
0
Mickleover Sports
3
Spalding United
1
Gateshead
Bye
Bye
AFC Fylde
Bye
Bye
Worcester
0
Leek Town
2
South Shields
2
Bishop Auckland
0
Halifax
Bye
Bye
Hyde United
2
Albion Sports AFC
1
Spennymoor Town FC
2
1
Marine
2
2
Canvey
1
1
Braintree Town
1
3
Scunthorpe
0
1
Brackley Town
0
3
Farnham Town
1
Chesham United
2
Margate
2
3
Folkestone Invicta
2
1
Bedford Town
2
Gorleston
3
Royston Town
1
Hemel Hempstead
3
Woking
Bye
Bye
Darlington
3
Workington
1
Farsley Celtic AFC
1
0
Scarborough Athletic
1
3
Oxford City
Bye
Bye
Brightlingsea Regent
1
Billericay
3
Leiston
1
St Albans
2
Merthyr Town
1
2
Taunton Town
1
1
Sheppey United
3
Burgess Hill Town
0
Yeovil
7
AFC Stoneham
1
Didcot Town
2
Bristol Manor Farm
0
Southend
Bye
Bye
Barwell FC
1
Bromsgrove Sporting
2
Ware
3
1
Chelmsford
3
2
Whitby
2
Prescot Cables
1
Morpeth Town FC
3
Southport
0
York
Bye
Bye
Peterborough Sports
0
3
Redditch United
0
1
Hashtag United
0
Needham Market
1
Blyth Spartans
1
3
Bradford PA
1
1
Lincoln United
0
Worksop
3
Rushall Olympic
3
Carlton Town
2
Boston United
4
Leamington
0
Ebbsfleet United
Bye
Bye
Mousehole
0
Salisbury
5
Hayes & Yeading United
0
Slough Town
2
Carshalton Athletic
4
Kingstonian
0
Northwood
2
3
Cray Valley Paper Mills
2
4
Halesowen
5
Alvechurch
2
Enfield Town
3
Felixstowe & Walton United
0
King's Lynn Town
0
0
Aveley
0
4
Witham Town
1
Hornchurch
5
Barnet
Bye
Bye
Boreham Wood
Bye
Bye
Gosport Borough
3
Cribbs
0
Dartford
2
Welling
3
Bracknell Town
3
Poole Town FC
1
Dag and Red
Bye
Bromley
Bye
Wealdstone
Bye
Torquay
5
Hungerford Town
0
Winchester City
0
Maidstone United
2
Kidderminster
Bye
Lancaster City
0
Ashton United
2
Chesterfield
Bye
Hitchin Town
0
Kettering Town FC
1
Aldershot
Bye
Lewes
3
Hampton & Richmond
0
Farnborough
0
Weston Super Mare
1
Maidenhead United
Bye
Horsham
3
Hanworth Villa
1
Dorking Wanderers
Bye
Eastleigh
Bye
Dover
2
Haringey Borough
1
Altrincham
Bye
Oldham
Bye
AFC Totton
1
Berkhamsted
0
Ramsgate
2
Frome Town
1
Hartlepool
Bye
Chester
2
Nantwich Town
1
Worthing
2
Whitehawk
1
Weymouth
1
Bath City
2
Curzon
2
Chorley
1
Coalville Town
0
Tamworth
2
Solihull Moors
Bye
Biggleswade Town
3
Barton Rovers
1
Hereford
3
Cambridge City
0
Rochdale
Bye
Alfreton
1
Emley
0
Macclesfield
2
Warrington Rylands
1
Stourbridge
2
Mickleover Sports
0
Gateshead
Bye
AFC Fylde
Bye
Leek Town
2
South Shields
0
Halifax
Bye
Hyde United
0
Marine
2
Braintree Town
3
Brackley Town
2
Chesham United
2
Margate
0
Gorleston
0
Hemel Hempstead
2
Woking
Bye
Darlington
1
Scarborough Athletic
2
Oxford City
Bye
Billericay
1
St Albans
0
Merthyr Town
1
Sheppey United
4
Yeovil
2
Didcot Town
0
Southend
Bye
Bromsgrove Sporting
2
0
Chelmsford
2
3
Whitby
1
Morpeth Town FC
0
York
Bye
Peterborough Sports
0
0
Needham Market
0
3
Blyth Spartans
1
0
Worksop
1
5
Rushall Olympic
0
Boston United
1
Ebbsfleet United
Bye
Salisbury
0
0
Slough Town
0
3
Carshalton Athletic
3
1
Cray Valley Paper Mills
3
2
Halesowen
1
Enfield Town
2
Aveley
2
2
Hornchurch
2
1
Barnet
Bye
Boreham Wood
Bye
Gosport Borough
2
2
Welling
2
4
Bracknell Town
1
Dag and Red
0
Bromley
3
Wealdstone
2
Torquay
0
Maidstone United
2
Kidderminster
2
Ashton United
0
Chesterfield
5
Kettering Town FC
0
Aldershot
4
Lewes
1
Weston Super Mare
0
Maidenhead United
3
Horsham
2
Dorking Wanderers
0
Eastleigh
1
Dover
0
Altrincham
0
Oldham
1
AFC Totton
0
Ramsgate
1
Hartlepool
0
Chester
2
Worthing
2
Bath City
0
Curzon
1
Tamworth
0
Solihull Moors
4
Biggleswade Town
1
Hereford
1
Rochdale
0
Alfreton
3
Macclesfield
1
Stourbridge
0
Gateshead
3
AFC Fylde
3
Leek Town
1
Halifax
0
Marine
1
Braintree Town
0
1
Chesham United
0
3
Hemel Hempstead
0
0
Woking
0
2
Scarborough Athletic
2
3
Oxford City
2
2
Billericay
1
1
4
Sheppey United
1
1
5
Yeovil
2
Southend
0
Chelmsford
2
1
Whitby
2
3
York
0
1
Needham Market
0
0
Worksop
3
Boston United
2
Ebbsfleet United
2
0
Slough Town
2
2
Cray Valley Paper Mills
5
Enfield Town
2
Aveley
2
0
Barnet
2
4
Boreham Wood
1
Welling
0