ML Vitebsk vs BATE Borisov Prediction
ML Vitebsk
ML Vitebsk vs BATE Borisov Odds statistic
Average statistics for All Leagues
All leagues
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
Total games
18
Total games
18
89%
More 0.5 goals
78%
78%
More 1.5 goals
61%
72%
More 2.5 goals
33%
33%
More 3.5 goals
11%
22%
More 4.5 goals
6%
56%
More 1.5 goals in 1st period
22%
56%
Percent scored in both periods
11%
28%
Percent conceded in both periods
22%
TOP scorers
20
Artem Kontsevoy
Vysshaya Liga Belarus 2026
Maksim Sakuta
14
Matches
11
5
Goals
2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0.42
Goals Per 90 min
0.18
213
Min Per Goal
495
Head to Head ML Vitebsk - BATE Borisov
In the last 3 head-to-head (H2H) ties, ML Vitebsk holds an edge — 2 wins compared to 1 for BATE Borisov, with 0 draws. The head-to-head stats indicate a moderate advantage for ML Vitebsk, although the rivalry remains closely contested.
67%
W
- 2
0%
D
- 0
33%
W
- 1
19 apr 2026
09:00
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
Score
1
2
03 oct 2025
13:30
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
Score
1
0
18 may 2025
13:55
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
Score
2
1
Over 0.5
3/3 matches
100%
Over 1.5
2/3 matches
65%
Over 2.5
2/3 matches
65%
BTTS
2/3 matches
65%
Team Over 0.5
ML Vitebsk
65%
Team Over 0.5
BATE Borisov
100%
Last matches ML Vitebsk
60%
W
- 3
0%
D
- 0
40%
L
- 2
30 july 2026
15:00
Europa Conference League
Score
1
2
23 july 2026
13:00
Europa Conference League
Score
3
0
15 july 2026
13:30
Champions League
xG
0.0
Score
1
%
0%
0.0
0
100%
08 july 2026
13:00
Champions League
xG
0.0
Score
1
%
0%
0.0
4
0%
01 july 2026
13:30
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
Score
2
4
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals
10
Goals per game
2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%
Last matches BATE Borisov
0%
W
- 0
60%
D
- 3
40%
L
- 2
30 july 2026
14:15
Europa Conference League
Score
4
0
23 july 2026
13:00
Europa Conference League
Score
1
1
16 july 2026
13:00
Europa Conference League
5
Score
0
4
0
07 july 2026
14:00
Europa Conference League
Score
1
1
02 july 2026
11:00
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
Score
0
1
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals
2
Goals per game
0.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%
ML Vitebsk vs BATE Borisov Standings
| № | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2
|
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30-13 | 17 | 31 | |
|
15
|
|
14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9-17 | -8 | 9 |
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Win
Draw
Lose
Scheduled
MP
Matches Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Loses
G
Goals
Diff
Diff goals
League Position
2
/ 16
Comparative Team Statistics
League Position
15
/ 16
14
Total games
14
9
64%
Wins
7%
1
4
29%
Draws
43%
6
1
7%
Loses
50%
7
30
Goals scored
9
13
Goals conceded
17
31
Points
9
Average stats for current league & season
Home
Away
Goals scored
1.5
Missed Goals
0.8
First goal time
26
First Missed Goal Time
15
Red cards
0
Largest win
5:1
Largest loss
1:2
Goals scored
0.3
Missed Goals
1
First goal time
60
First Missed Goal Time
29
Red cards
0.1
Largest win
-
Largest loss
3:0
Season statistic ML Vitebsk vs BATE Borisov
Season statistics for 2026
14
Matches played
14
1
Matches Lost Home
4
0
Matches Lost Away
3
2
Matches Won Home
1
7
Matches Won Away
0
3
Matches Draw Home
2
1
Matches Draw Away
4
4
Draws
6
ML Vitebsk Players Stats
| № |
Player
|
Games
|
Min
|
St | So | Si | G (P) | YC | RC | ||||
| 11 | Shamar Nicholson | 13 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | Artem Kontsevoy | 14 | 1062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 (0) | 4 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | Zakhar Volkov | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 3 | 0 | ||||
| 55 | Valeri Gromyko | 11 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 5 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | Bassekou Diabate | 13 | 857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 1 | Pavel Pavlyuchenko | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 14 | Ruslan Lisakovich | 13 | 948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | Valeri Bocherov | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | Sergey Balanovich | 9 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 45 | Ilya Maskalenchyk | 14 | 1016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 4 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | Vladislav Zhuk | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 69 | Aleksandar Mesarovic | 12 | 780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | Nikita Baranok | 10 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | Daniil Galyata | 10 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | Kirill Gomanov | 10 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 22 | Yan Skibskiy | 14 | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| - | Timur Ivanov | 9 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| - | Mark Bulanov | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
So
Si
Total starts
Substituted out
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
RC
Yellow cards
Red cards
BATE Borisov Players Stats
| № |
Player
|
Games
|
Min
|
St | So | Si | G (P) | YC | RC | ||||
| 55 | Kirill Kaplenko | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | Victorien Angban | 7 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | Artem Rakhmanov | 10 | 892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | Sergey Chernik | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 16 | Danila Sokol | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| - | Christian Intsoen | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | Andrey Zhurin | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 28 | Ivan Mikhnyuk | 11 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| - | Nikita Neskoromnyi | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| - | Vladislav Yatskevich | 9 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 1 | ||||
| - | Kirill Apanasevich | 13 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| - | Egor Rusakov | 12 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| - | Gleb Protasenya | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| - | Egor Kress | 14 | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| - | Anatoliy Yarmolich | 8 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| - | Pavel Dubovskiy | 11 | 944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| - | Maksim Sakuta | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | Arseniy Skopets | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 14 | Maksim Telesh | 10 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | Nikolay Mirskiy | 4 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | Maksim Mardas | 10 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | Yaroslav Khramtsevich | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
So
Si
Total starts
Substituted out
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
RC
Yellow cards
Red cards
Vysshaya Liga Belarus Next matches
Naftan Novopolotsk - Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
07 aug 2026
Naftan Novopolotsk
-
:
-
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
Slavia Mozyr - Dnyapro Mogilev
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
07 aug 2026
Slavia Mozyr
-
:
-
Dnyapro Mogilev
Belshina Bobruisk - Dinamo Minsk
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
08 aug 2026
Belshina Bobruisk
-
:
-
Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo Zhodino - Dynamo Brest
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
08 aug 2026
Torpedo Zhodino
-
:
-
Dynamo Brest
FK Vitebsk - Neman Grodno
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
08 aug 2026
FK Vitebsk
-
:
-
Neman Grodno
Isloch - ML Vitebsk
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
09 aug 2026
Isloch
-
:
-
ML Vitebsk
Baranovichi - BATE Borisov
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
09 aug 2026
Baranovichi
-
:
-
BATE Borisov
Gomel - FC Minsk
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
09 aug 2026
Gomel
-
:
-
FC Minsk
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk - Slavia Mozyr
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
14 aug 2026
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
-
:
-
Slavia Mozyr
Dnyapro Mogilev - Belshina Bobruisk
Vysshaya Liga Belarus
14 aug 2026
Dnyapro Mogilev
-
:
-
Belshina Bobruisk
The latest team news
Schedule
Transfers