Waltham Abbey vs Staines Town - Betting tips and Prediction
Waltham Abbey
FA Trophy England
26 sep 2020, 10:00
Waltham Abbey
-
Staines Town
England,
Waltham Abbey,
Capershotts
Staines Town
Finished
3
:
2
Match details
Last matches Waltham Abbey
20%
W
- 1
20%
D
- 1
60%
L
- 3
Harlow Town 0 - 1 Waltham Abbey 22 sep 2020, 14:45 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
22.09.2020
Harlow Town
0
:
1
Waltham Abbey
Tilbury 6 - 2 Waltham Abbey 12 oct 2019, 10:00 FA Trophy England.
FA Trophy England
12.10.2019
Tilbury
6
:
2
Waltham Abbey
Canvey 2 - 1 Waltham Abbey 10 sep 2019, 14:45 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
10.09.2019
Canvey
2
:
1
Waltham Abbey
Waltham Abbey 2 - 2 Canvey 07 sep 2019, 10:00 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
07.09.2019
Waltham Abbey
2
:
2
Canvey
Waltham Abbey 1 - 3 Hastings 29 sep 2018, 10:00 FA Trophy England.
FA Trophy England
29.09.2018
Waltham Abbey
1
:
3
Hastings
Last matches Staines Town
20%
W
- 1
0%
D
- 0
80%
L
- 4
Staines Town 1 - 2 Walton Casuals 22 sep 2020, 14:45 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
22.09.2020
Staines Town
1
:
2
Walton Casuals
Staines Town 0 - 2 Heybridge Swifts 12 oct 2019, 10:00 FA Trophy England.
FA Trophy England
12.10.2019
Staines Town
0
:
2
Heybridge Swifts
Haringey Borough 5 - 0 Staines Town 21 sep 2019, 10:00 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
21.09.2019
Haringey Borough
5
:
0
Staines Town
Hanwell Town 2 - 3 Staines Town 07 sep 2019, 10:00 FA Cup England.
FA Cup England
07.09.2019
Hanwell Town
2
:
3
Staines Town
Staines Town 0 - 7 Poole Town FC 27 apr 2019, 10:00 Northern Premier League England.
Northern Premier League England
27.04.2019
Staines Town
0
:
7
Poole Town FC
Tournament grid
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Sholing
Bye
Wantage Town
Bye
Thatcham Town
Bye
Melksham Town
3
4
North Leigh
3
5
Warrington Town
Bye
Bye
Lancaster City
Bye
Bye
Bedworth United
Bye
St Neots Town
Bye
Worksop
Bye
Ossett United
0
Ramsbottom United
2
Hyde United
Bye
Bye
Frickley Athletic
Bye
Bye
Soham Town Rangers
0
Corby Town
3
Halesowen
Bye
Hednesford
Bye
Bye
Biggleswade Town
Bye
Bye
Northwood
1
4
Basildon United
1
3
Heybridge Swifts
Bye
Moneyfields FC
Bye
Basingstoke
Bye
Kidlington
Bye
Didcot Town
Bye
Royston Town
Bye
Bye
Hythe Town
3
Chalfont St Peter
0
Ashford United
Bye
FC United of Manchester
Bye
Bye
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Bye
Marske United
Bye
Leiston
Bye
Bye
Worthing
Bye
Bye
Morpeth Town FC
Bye
Bye
Whitby
Bye
Bye
Dorchester Town
Bye
Bye
Gosport Borough
Bye
Bye
Leatherhead
Bye
Bye
Potters Bar Town
Bye
Bye
Hastings
Bye
FC Romania
Bye
Hullbridge Sports
0
Ashford Town
1
Whitstable Town
Bye
Hitchin Town
Bye
Bye
VCD Athletic FC
Bye
Herne Bay
Bye
AFC Sudbury
1
Barking
2
Harlow Town
Bye
Sittingbourne
Bye
East Grinstead Town
Bye
Thame United
Bye
Cirencester Town
1
5
Paulton Rovers
1
4
Wimborne Town
Bye
Bye
Corinthian Casuals
Bye
Bye
Hendon
Bye
Bye
Basford United
Bye
Bye
Alvechurch
Bye
Bye
Evesham United
2
Biggleswade FC
1
Carlton Town
Bye
Histon
Bye
Leek Town
Bye
Bedfont Sports Club
Bye
Coggeshall Town
Bye
Wingate & Finchley
Bye
Bye
Witham Town
0
Hanwell Town
2
Aveley
Bye
Beaconsfield Town
Bye
Bye
Faversham Town
Bye
Hertford Town
Bye
Haringey Borough
Bye
Bye
Yate Town
Bye
Bye
Bideford AFC
Bye
Slimbridge AFC
Bye
Yaxley
Bye
Bye
Grantham Town
Bye
Bye
Ashton United
Bye
Bye
Dunston UTS
Bye
Clitheroe
Bye
Weston Super Mare
Bye
Bye
Larkhall Athletic
Bye
Barnstaple Town
Bye
Kings Langley FC
Bye
Bye
Brightlingsea Regent
Bye
Bye
Redditch United
Bye
Bye
Nantwich Town
Bye
Bye
Stratford Town
Bye
Bye
Daventry Town
Bye
Cambridge City
2
Kidsgrove Athletic
3
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Bye
Bye
Ilkeston FC
Bye
AFC Kempston Rovers
Bye
Mickleover Sports
Bye
Bye
Sutton Coldfield Town
Bye
Dereham Town
Bye
Glossop North End
Bye
Bye
Pontefract Collieries
Bye
Workington
Bye
Felixstowe & Walton United
2
Great Wakering Rovers
1
Westfield FC
Bye
Metropolitan Police FC
Bye
Bye
AFC Totton
Bye
Frome Town
Bye
Farnborough
Bye
Bye
Bowers & Pitsea
Bye
Bye
Hornchurch
Bye
Bye
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bye
Bye
Wisbech Town
Bye
Coleshill Town
Bye
South Shields
Bye
Bye
Widnes
Bye
Colne
Bye
Radcliffe
Bye
Bye
Bamber Bridge
Bye
Bye
Rushall Olympic
Bye
Bye
Barwell FC
Bye
Bye
Walton Casuals
Bye
Bye
Folkestone Invicta
Bye
Bye
Scarborough Athletic
Bye
Bye
Witton Albion
Bye
Bye
Lowestoft Town
Bye
Bye
Lewes
Bye
Bye
Tamworth
Bye
Bye
Banbury United
Bye
Bye
Burgess Hill Town
Bye
Ware
Bye
Harrow Borough
Bye
Bye
Enfield Town
Bye
Bye
Ramsgate
Bye
Bye
Horsham
Bye
Bye
Haywards Heath Town
Bye
Welwyn Garden City
Bye
Whitehawk
Bye
Barton Rovers
Bye
Cray Wanderers
Bye
Bye
East Thurrock United
Bye
Bye
Cheshunt
Bye
Bye
Peterborough Sports
Bye
Bye
Gainsborough
Bye
Bye
Pickering Town
Bye
Trafford
Bye
Sheffield FC
Bye
Runcorn Linnets
Bye
Tadcaster Albion
1
Marine
3
Mossley AFC
Bye
Stalybridge
Bye
Bye
St. Ives Town FC
Bye
Bye
Stafford Rangers
Bye
Bye
Stourbridge
Bye
Bye
Stamford AFC
Bye
Lincoln United
Bye
Loughborough Dynamo
Bye
Market Drayton Town
0
Bury Town
1
Spalding United
Bye
Bedford Town
Bye
Bracknell Town
Bye
Sevenoaks Town
Bye
Mangotsfield United
Bye
Cinderford Town
Bye
Needham Market
Bye
Bye
Chipstead
Bye
South Park
0
Three Bridges
1
Hartley Wintney
Bye
Bye
Poole Town FC
Bye
Bye
Salisbury
Bye
Bye
Tiverton
Bye
Bye
Highworth Town
Bye
Winchester City
Bye
Swindon Supermarine
Bye
Bye
Newcastle Town
Bye
Belper Town
Bye
Nuneaton
Bye
Bye
Bognor Regis Town
Bye
Bye
AFC Dunstable
1
Tooting & Mitcham
2
Romford
Bye
Maldon & Tiptree
Bye
Grays Athletic
Bye
Kingstonian
Bye
Bye
Chesham United
Bye
Bye
Whyteleafe
Bye
Cray Valley Paper Mills
Bye
Kendal Town
Bye
Brighouse Town
Bye
Buxton
Bye
Bye
Aylesbury United
Bye
Tilbury
Bye
Margate
Bye
Bye
Uxbridge
Bye
Waltham Abbey
3
Staines Town
2
Hayes & Yeading United
Bye
Bye
Phoenix Sports
Bye
Marlow
Bye
Chertsey Town
Bye
Berkhamsted
Bye
Coalville Town
Bye
Bye
Matlock Town
Bye
Bye
Taunton Town
Bye
Bye
Truro City
Bye
Bye
Bishop's Stortford
Bye
Bye
Brentwood Town
Bye
Chichester City FC
Bye
Atherton Collieries
Bye
Bye
City of Liverpool
Bye
Bye
Merstham
Bye
Bye
Carshalton Athletic
Bye
Bye
Sholing
0
Wantage Town
2
Thatcham Town
2
North Leigh
4
Warrington Town
Bye
Lancaster City
Bye
Bedworth United
1
St Neots Town
4
Worksop
4
5
Ramsbottom United
4
4
Hyde United
Bye
Frickley Athletic
Bye
Corby Town
1
Halesowen
0
Hednesford
Bye
Biggleswade Town
Bye
Northwood
3
4
Heybridge Swifts
3
5
Moneyfields FC
2
Basingstoke
1
Kidlington
2
Didcot Town
1
Royston Town
Bye
Hythe Town
2
7
Ashford United
2
6
FC United of Manchester
Bye
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0
Marske United
4
Leiston
Bye
Worthing
Bye
Morpeth Town FC
Bye
Whitby
Bye
Dorchester Town
Bye
Gosport Borough
Bye
Leatherhead
Bye
Potters Bar Town
Bye
Hastings
3
FC Romania
0
Ashford Town
1
Whitstable Town
0
Hitchin Town
Bye
VCD Athletic FC
1
Herne Bay
2
Barking
1
Harlow Town
0
Sittingbourne
1
East Grinstead Town
0
Thame United
4
Cirencester Town
1
Wimborne Town
Bye
Corinthian Casuals
Bye
Hendon
Bye
Basford United
Bye
Alvechurch
Bye
Evesham United
2
Carlton Town
0
Histon
1
Leek Town
2
Bedfont Sports Club
0
5
Coggeshall Town
0
6
Wingate & Finchley
Bye
Hanwell Town
1
7
Aveley
1
8
Beaconsfield Town
Bye
Faversham Town
4
Hertford Town
1
Haringey Borough
Bye
Yate Town
Bye
Bideford AFC
3
Slimbridge AFC
2
Yaxley
Bye
Grantham Town
Bye
Ashton United
Bye
Dunston UTS
0
Clitheroe
1
Weston Super Mare
Bye
Larkhall Athletic
5
Barnstaple Town
0
Kings Langley FC
Bye
Brightlingsea Regent
Bye
Redditch United
Bye
Nantwich Town
Bye
Stratford Town
Bye
Daventry Town
0
Kidsgrove Athletic
2
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Bye
Ilkeston FC
2
AFC Kempston Rovers
1
Mickleover Sports
Bye
Sutton Coldfield Town
2
Dereham Town
3
Glossop North End
Bye
Pontefract Collieries
1
Workington
4
Felixstowe & Walton United
5
Westfield FC
0
Metropolitan Police FC
Bye
AFC Totton
2
5
Frome Town
2
6
Farnborough
Bye
Bowers & Pitsea
Bye
Hornchurch
Bye
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bye
Wisbech Town
1
Coleshill Town
2
South Shields
Bye
Widnes
3
Colne
4
Radcliffe
Bye
Bamber Bridge
Bye
Rushall Olympic
Bye
Barwell FC
Bye
Walton Casuals
Bye
Folkestone Invicta
Bye
Scarborough Athletic
Bye
Witton Albion
Bye
Lowestoft Town
Bye
Lewes
Bye
Tamworth
Bye
Banbury United
Bye
Burgess Hill Town
2
Ware
0
Harrow Borough
Bye
Enfield Town
Bye
Ramsgate
Bye
Horsham
Bye
Haywards Heath Town
1
Welwyn Garden City
4
Whitehawk
2
Barton Rovers
1
Cray Wanderers
Bye
East Thurrock United
Bye
Cheshunt
Bye
Peterborough Sports
Bye
Gainsborough
Bye
Pickering Town
1
Trafford
0
Sheffield FC
2
Runcorn Linnets
3
Marine
5
Mossley AFC
0
Stalybridge
Bye
St. Ives Town FC
Bye
Stafford Rangers
Bye
Stourbridge
Bye
Stamford AFC
2
Lincoln United
1
Loughborough Dynamo
1
Bury Town
0
Spalding United
0
Bedford Town
1
Bracknell Town
2
Sevenoaks Town
0
Mangotsfield United
1
Cinderford Town
2
Needham Market
Bye
Chipstead
1
Three Bridges
2
Hartley Wintney
Bye
Poole Town FC
Bye
Salisbury
Bye
Tiverton
Bye
Highworth Town
2
Winchester City
1
Swindon Supermarine
Bye
Newcastle Town
2
5
Belper Town
2
4
Nuneaton
Bye
Bognor Regis Town
Bye
Tooting & Mitcham
2
Romford
0
Maldon & Tiptree
4
Grays Athletic
1
Kingstonian
Bye
Chesham United
Bye
Whyteleafe
0
3
Cray Valley Paper Mills
0
2
Kendal Town
1
Brighouse Town
0
Buxton
Bye
Aylesbury United
2
4
Tilbury
2
2
Margate
Bye
Uxbridge
2
Waltham Abbey
1
Hayes & Yeading United
Bye
Phoenix Sports
0
Marlow
2
Chertsey Town
1
Berkhamsted
2
Coalville Town
Bye
Matlock Town
Bye
Taunton Town
Bye
Truro City
Bye
Bishop's Stortford
Bye
Brentwood Town
3
Chichester City FC
2
Atherton Collieries
Bye
City of Liverpool
Bye
Merstham
Bye
Carshalton Athletic
Bye
Wantage Town
1
North Leigh
4
Warrington Town
1
4
Lancaster City
1
3
St Neots Town
6
Worksop
1
Hyde United
2
Frickley Athletic
1
Corby Town
1
Hednesford
2
Biggleswade Town
1
Heybridge Swifts
0
Moneyfields FC
3
Kidlington
2
Royston Town
2
Hythe Town
0
FC United of Manchester
2
Marske United
3
Leiston
4
4
Worthing
4
2
Morpeth Town FC
3
Whitby
1
Dorchester Town
2
Gosport Borough
1
Leatherhead
3
Potters Bar Town
1
Hastings
1
4
Ashford Town
1
2
Hitchin Town
3
Herne Bay
1
Barking
1
4
Sittingbourne
1
3
Thame United
3
Wimborne Town
0
Corinthian Casuals
5
Hendon
4
Basford United
2
Alvechurch
1
Evesham United
3
Leek Town
2
Coggeshall Town
1
0
Wingate & Finchley
1
3
Aveley
3
Beaconsfield Town
0
Faversham Town
1
Haringey Borough
2
Yate Town
0
Bideford AFC
3
Yaxley
0
Grantham Town
2
Ashton United
1
Clitheroe
0
Weston Super Mare
2
Larkhall Athletic
1
Kings Langley FC
4
Brightlingsea Regent
1
Redditch United
2
Nantwich Town
3
Stratford Town
1
Kidsgrove Athletic
3
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
3
Ilkeston FC
0
Mickleover Sports
5
Dereham Town
0
Glossop North End
0
Workington
1
Felixstowe & Walton United
3
Metropolitan Police FC
1
Frome Town
3
Farnborough
0
Bowers & Pitsea
1
Hornchurch
3
Bromsgrove Sporting
0
Coleshill Town
1
South Shields
1
Colne
0
Radcliffe
1
Bamber Bridge
2
Rushall Olympic
4
Barwell FC
1
Walton Casuals
2
Folkestone Invicta
1
Scarborough Athletic
0
Witton Albion
3
Lowestoft Town
3
Lewes
1
Tamworth
2
Banbury United
1
Burgess Hill Town
4
Harrow Borough
1
Enfield Town
8
Ramsgate
1
Horsham
1
3
Welwyn Garden City
1
5
Whitehawk
0
Cray Wanderers
3
East Thurrock United
3
Cheshunt
4
Peterborough Sports
4
Gainsborough
2
Pickering Town
1
Runcorn Linnets
4
Marine
3
Stalybridge
2
St. Ives Town FC
1
4
Stafford Rangers
1
1
Stourbridge
0
Stamford AFC
3
Loughborough Dynamo
1
Bedford Town
3
Bracknell Town
3
Cinderford Town
0
Needham Market
4
Three Bridges
1
Hartley Wintney
1
Poole Town FC
4
Salisbury
6
Tiverton
0
Highworth Town
2
Swindon Supermarine
3
Newcastle Town
0
Nuneaton
2
Bognor Regis Town
2
Tooting & Mitcham
0
Maldon & Tiptree
3
Kingstonian
2
Chesham United
2
3
Whyteleafe
2
2
Brighouse Town
0
Buxton
2
Aylesbury United
2
Margate
4
Uxbridge
2
Hayes & Yeading United
1
Marlow
2
Berkhamsted
1
Coalville Town
3
2
Matlock Town
3
4
Taunton Town
2
Truro City
4
Bishop's Stortford
3
Brentwood Town
2
Atherton Collieries
0
City of Liverpool
3
Merstham
1
Carshalton Athletic
3