Rennes vs Rosenborg Europa Conference League 19 Аugust 2021
Rennes
Europa Conference League
19 aug 2021, 14:00
Rennes
-
Rosenborg
1st match
International,
Rennes,
Roazhon Park
Rosenborg
Finished
2
:
0
Nayef Aguerd
15’
Serhou Guirassy
84’
Rennes vs Rosenborg Statistic
63
Ball possession
37
8
Shots on target
1
10
Shots off target
1
12
Corner kicks
0
3
Offsides
1
10
Fouls
7
1
Yellow cards
2
4
Substitutions
4
Match details
Substitution
89’
3
Rosenborg
2
Rosenborg
Right back
Substitution
89’
10
Rennes
7
Rennes
Center forward
Goal !!!
2
:
0
84’
9
Rennes
Substitution
81’
3
Rennes
25
Rennes
Left back
Substitution
81’
22
Rennes
11
Rennes
Left midfielder
Yellow card
79’
9
Rosenborg
Center forward
Yellow card
72’
5
Rennes
Center defender
Substitution
69’
9
Rennes
18
Rennes
Center forward
Substitution
62’
8
Rosenborg
20
Rosenborg
Left midfielder
Substitution
62’
18
Rosenborg
22
Rosenborg
Left forward
Substitution
62’
35
Rosenborg
11
Rosenborg
Right forward
Yellow card
25’
2
Rosenborg
Right back
Goal !!!
1
:
0
15’
6
Rennes
Center defender
Rennes vs Rosenborg today lineups
Lineup not confirmed
16
Alfred Gomis
27
Hamari Traore
5
Loic Bade
6
Nayef Aguerd
25
Birger Meling
14
Benjamin Bourigeaud
8
Baptiste Santamaria
20
Flavien Tait
11
Jeremy Doku
7
Martin Terrier
18
Kamaldeen Sulemana
1
Andre Hansen
2
Erlend Dahl Reitan
15
Holmar Oern Eyjolfsson
16
Even Hovland
25
Adam Andersson
4
Vebjoern Hoff
6
Alexander Tettey
20
Edvard Tagseth
11
Carlo Holse
9
Dino Islamovic
22
Stefano Holmquist Vecchia
4-4-2
4-3-3
Team manager
Bruno Genesio
Referee
Team manager
Aage Hareide
Rennes vs Rosenborg today lineups
16
Alfred Gomis
Goalkeeper
27
Hamari Traore
Right back
5
Loic Bade
Center defender
72’
6
Nayef Aguerd
Center defender
15’
25
Birger Meling
Left back
81’
8
Baptiste Santamaria
Center midfielder
11
Jeremy Doku
Left midfielder
81’
14
Benjamin Bourigeaud
Right midfielder
20
Flavien Tait
Center midfielder
7
Martin Terrier
Center forward
89’
18
Kamaldeen Sulemana
Center forward
69’
16
Even Hovland
Center defender
25
Adam Andersson
Left back
4
Vebjoern Hoff
Right midfielder
6
Alexander Tettey
Center midfielder
20
Edvard Tagseth
Left midfielder
62’
11
Carlo Holse
Right forward
62’
9
Dino Islamovic
Center forward
79’
22
Stefano Holmquist Vecchia
Left forward
62’
15
Holmar Oern Eyjolfsson
Center defender
2
Erlend Dahl Reitan
Right back
25’
89’
1
Andre Hansen
Goalkeeper
Substitutes
9
Serhou Guirassy
69’
84’
10
Eduardo Camavinga
89’
22
Romain Del Castillo
81’
30
Pepe Bonet
3
Adrien Truffert
81’
32
Warmed Omari
36
Andy Diouf
39
Mathys Tel
35
Emil Konradsen Ceide
62’
23
Pavle Vagic
18
Noah Holm
62’
8
Anders Konradsen
62’
3
Jonathan Augustinsson
89’
Last matches Rennes
20%
W
- 1
40%
D
- 2
40%
L
- 2
Brest 1 - 1 Rennes 15 aug 2021, 09:00 Ligue 1 France.
Ligue 1 France
15.08.2021
Brest
1
:
1
Rennes
Rennes 1 - 1 Lens 08 aug 2021, 07:00 Ligue 1 France.
Ligue 1 France
08.08.2021
Rennes
1
:
1
Lens
Rennes 1 - 0 Torino 31 july 2021, 12:00 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
31.07.2021
Rennes
1
:
0
Torino
Levante 3 - 1 Rennes 24 july 2021, 12:05 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
24.07.2021
Levante
3
:
1
Rennes
Getafe 2 - 1 Rennes 21 july 2021, 13:00 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
21.07.2021
Getafe
2
:
1
Rennes
Last matches Rosenborg
100%
W
- 5
0%
D
- 0
0%
L
- 0
Mjoendalen 1 - 2 Rosenborg 15 aug 2021, 12:00 Eliteserien Norway.
Eliteserien Norway
15.08.2021
Mjoendalen
1
:
2
Rosenborg
Domzale 1 - 2 Rosenborg 10 aug 2021, 14:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
10.08.2021
Domzale
1
:
2
Rosenborg
Rosenborg 6 - 1 Domzale 05 aug 2021, 13:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
05.08.2021
Rosenborg
6
:
1
Domzale
Orkla 1 - 11 Rosenborg 01 aug 2021, 12:00 Norway Cup.
Norway Cup
01.08.2021
Orkla
1
:
11
Rosenborg
Rosenborg 4 - 1 FH Hafnarfjordur 29 july 2021, 13:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
29.07.2021
Rosenborg
4
:
1
FH Hafnarfjordur
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Kolos Kovalivka
Bye
Bye
FC FCSB
Bye
Shakhter Karagandy
Bye
Mosta
3
0
Spartak Trnava
2
2
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Sutjeska
1
1
FC Gagra
0
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
Bye
Teuta Durres
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Bye
AEL Limassol
Bye
Siroki Brijeg
3
0
Vllaznia
1
3
Qarabag FK
Bye
FC Ashdod
Bye
Austria Wien
Bye
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
2
0
Breidablik
3
2
Aberdeen
Bye
Haecken
Bye
FC Noah
1
0
KuPS
0
5
Vorskla
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Union Berlin
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Suduva
2
0
Valmiera FC
1
0
Rakow Czestochowa
Bye
Rubin Kazan
Bye
Bye
Gent
Bye
Vaalerenga
Bye
RFS
2
4
Klaksvik
3
2
FC Inter Turku
1
0
Puskas FC Academy
1
2
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Prishtina
Bye
Connah's Quay Nomads
Bye
Valur
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
Bye
FK Neftchi
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Maccabi Haifa
Bye
HB Torshavn
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
Riga FC
Bye
KF Shkendija
Bye
Folgore
Bye
Hibernians
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Europa FC
0
0
FK Kauno Zalgiris
0
2
Glentoran
1
0
TNS
1
2
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Dynamo Brest
Bye
CSKA Sofia
Bye
FK Liepaja
1
4
FK Struga
1
1
Pogon Szczecin
Bye
Osijek
Bye
FK Panevezys
Bye
Vojvodina
Bye
LASK
Bye
Bye
St. Johnstone
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Fehervar FC
1
0
Ararat
1
2
Paide Linnameeskond
1
0
Slask Wroclaw
2
2
Arda Kardzhali
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
Anorthosis
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Linfield
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
Bye
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Bye
CS Fola Esch
Bye
Kairat Almaty
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Ujpest
Bye
FC Vaduz
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Partizani
5
3
FC Sfintul Gheorghe
2
2
Cukaricki
Bye
Sumqayit
Bye
Hammarby
Bye
Maribor
1
1
Urartu FC
0
0
Trabzonspor
Bye
Bye
Molde
Bye
Servette FC
Bye
Roma
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rennes
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FH Hafnarfjordur
1
2
Sligo Rovers
0
1
Rosenborg
Bye
Domzale
1
1
Swift Hesperange
0
1
Honka
0
3
NSI Runavik
0
1
F91 Dudelange
Bye
Stjarnan
1
0
Bohemian FC
1
3
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Bye
Hibernian
Bye
Mons Calpe SC
1
0
FC Santa Coloma
1
4
Sant Julia
0
1
3
Gzira United
0
1
5
Rijeka
Bye
FK Podgorica
1
0
Laci
0
3
Universitatea Craiova
Bye
Anderlecht
Bye
Bye
Vitesse
Bye
Bye
Dundalk
4
1
Newtown
0
0
FCI Levadia
3
1
St Joseph's
1
1
FC Luzern
Bye
Bye
Drita
2
1
Decic Tuzi
1
0
Feyenoord
Bye
Elfsborg
Bye
FC Milsami Orhei
0
1
FK Sarajevo
0
0
FK Velez Mostar
2
2
Coleraine
1
1
AEK Athens
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
Dinamo Batumi
4
3
BATE Borisov
Bye
FK Sileks
1
0
CS Petrocub
1
1
Sivasspor
Bye
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bye
Slovacko
Bye
FC Copenhagen
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
Bye
Jablonec
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
Bye
Apollon Limassol
Bye
Zilina
5
1
Dila Gori
1
2
Pacos de Ferreira
Bye
Bye
Bala Town
0
0
Larne
1
1
AGF
Bye
Tottenham
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Shkupi
2
1
Llapi
0
1
Santa Clara
Bye
Olimpija Ljubljana
Bye
Birkirkara
1
1
La Fiorita Montegiardino
0
1
PFC Sochi
Bye
Shamakhi FK
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Bye
Kolos Kovalivka
Bye
FC FCSB
1
1
3
Shakhter Karagandy
0
2
5
Spartak Trnava
0
1
4
Sepsi OSK
0
1
3
Sutjeska
0
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0
3
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
Teuta Durres
0
3
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
0
AEL Limassol
1
1
Vllaznia
0
0
Qarabag FK
0
1
FC Ashdod
0
0
Austria Wien
1
1
Breidablik
1
2
Aberdeen
5
0
Haecken
1
2
KuPS
2
3
Vorskla
2
2
FC Astana
2
1
Aris Thessaloniki FC
0
2
Union Berlin
Bye
Bye
Suduva
0
0
3
Rakow Czestochowa
0
0
4
Rubin Kazan
Bye
Gent
4
0
Vaalerenga
0
2
RFS
3
2
Puskas FC Academy
0
0
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
FC Prishtina
4
2
Connah's Quay Nomads
1
4
Valur
0
0
Bodoe/Glimt
3
3
FK Neftchi
Bye
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
1
Maccabi Haifa
2
5
HB Torshavn
4
2
Buducnost Podgorica
0
0
Riga FC
2
1
KF Shkendija
0
0
Folgore
1
2
Hibernians
3
4
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
FK Kauno Zalgiris
0
1
TNS
5
5
Viktoria Plzen
2
2
Dynamo Brest
1
1
CSKA Sofia
0
0
3
FK Liepaja
0
0
1
Pogon Szczecin
0
0
Osijek
0
1
FK Panevezys
0
0
Vojvodina
1
1
LASK
Bye
St. Johnstone
Bye
Bye
Ararat
2
3
Slask Wroclaw
4
3
Arda Kardzhali
0
0
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2
4
Anorthosis
Bye
Bye
Linfield
4
0
Borac Banja Luka
0
0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1
0
CS Fola Esch
2
1
Kairat Almaty
Bye
Bye
Ujpest
2
3
FC Vaduz
1
1
FC Basel 1893
3
2
Partizani
0
0
Cukaricki
0
2
Sumqayit
0
0
Hammarby
3
1
Maribor
1
0
Trabzonspor
Bye
Molde
3
0
Servette FC
0
2
Roma
Bye
Bye
Rennes
Bye
Bye
FH Hafnarfjordur
0
1
Rosenborg
2
4
Domzale
1
1
Honka
1
0
F91 Dudelange
0
0
Bohemian FC
1
3
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Hibernian
3
2
FC Santa Coloma
0
1
Gzira United
0
0
Rijeka
2
1
Laci
1
0
Universitatea Craiova
0
0
Anderlecht
Bye
Vitesse
Bye
Dundalk
2
2
FCI Levadia
2
1
FC Luzern
Bye
Drita
0
2
Feyenoord
0
3
Elfsborg
4
5
FC Milsami Orhei
0
0
FK Velez Mostar
2
0
3
AEK Athens
1
1
2
Dinamo Batumi
0
4
BATE Borisov
1
1
CS Petrocub
0
0
Sivasspor
1
1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1
0
3
Slovacko
0
1
2
FC Copenhagen
4
5
Torpedo Zhodino
1
0
Jablonec
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
2
1
Tobol Kostanay
0
4
Apollon Limassol
1
2
Zilina
3
2
Pacos de Ferreira
Bye
Larne
2
1
AGF
1
1
Tottenham
Bye
Bye
Shkupi
0
0
Santa Clara
3
2
Olimpija Ljubljana
1
0
5
Birkirkara
0
1
4
PFC Sochi
3
4
Shamakhi FK
0
2
Partizan Belgrade
1
2
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
0
0
Kolos Kovalivka
0
0
1
Shakhter Karagandy
0
0
3
Spartak Trnava
0
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0
1
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
1
2
Teuta Durres
0
0
AEL Limassol
1
0
Qarabag FK
1
1
Breidablik
2
1
Aberdeen
3
2
KuPS
1
4
FC Astana
1
3
Union Berlin
Bye
Rakow Czestochowa
0
1
Rubin Kazan
0
0
Gent
2
1
RFS
2
0
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
FC Prishtina
2
0
Bodoe/Glimt
1
2
FK Neftchi
Bye
Maccabi Haifa
7
0
HB Torshavn
2
1
Riga FC
0
4
Hibernians
1
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
TNS
4
1
1
Viktoria Plzen
2
3
4
CSKA Sofia
4
1
Osijek
2
1
Vojvodina
0
1
LASK
1
6
St. Johnstone
Bye
Slask Wroclaw
2
0
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
4
Anorthosis
Bye
Linfield
1
1
CS Fola Esch
2
2
Kairat Almaty
Bye
Ujpest
1
0
FC Basel 1893
2
4
Cukaricki
3
1
Hammarby
1
5
Trabzonspor
3
1
4
Molde
3
1
3
Roma
Bye
Rennes
Bye
Rosenborg
6
2
Domzale
1
1
Bohemian FC
2
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
1
2
Hibernian
1
1
Rijeka
1
4
Laci
0
1
Anderlecht
3
2
Vitesse
2
2
Dundalk
2
1
FC Luzern
0
0
Feyenoord
3
3
Elfsborg
1
4
FK Velez Mostar
1
1
Dinamo Batumi
1
1
Sivasspor
2
1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1
2
FC Copenhagen
1
4
Jablonec
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
0
0
Zilina
1
5
Pacos de Ferreira
4
0
Larne
0
1
Tottenham
Bye
Santa Clara
2
1
Olimpija Ljubljana
0
0
PFC Sochi
1
2
2
Partizan Belgrade
1
2
4
Shakhter Karagandy
1
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2
2
Flora Tallinn
4
1
Shamrock Rovers
2
0
Qarabag FK
1
3
Aberdeen
0
1
KuPS
0
0
Union Berlin
4
0
Rakow Czestochowa
1
0
Gent
0
3
Zalgiris Vilnius
2
0
Bodoe/Glimt
2
1
FK Neftchi
3
0
Maccabi Haifa
3
4
Riga FC
1
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
1
3
Viktoria Plzen
2
0
CSKA Sofia
0
3
LASK
1
2
St. Johnstone
1
0
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
1
Anorthosis
0
3
CS Fola Esch
1
1
Kairat Almaty
4
3
FC Basel 1893
3
1
4
Hammarby
1
3
3
Trabzonspor
1
0
Roma
2
3
Rennes
2
3
Rosenborg
0
1
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
1
2
Rijeka
1
0
Anderlecht
3
1
Vitesse
3
2
Feyenoord
5
1
Elfsborg
0
3
Sivasspor
1
0
FC Copenhagen
2
5
Jablonec
5
3
Zilina
1
0
Pacos de Ferreira
1
0
Tottenham
0
3
Santa Clara
2
0
Partizan Belgrade
1
2