Breidablik vs Istanbul Basaksehir Europa Conference League 04 Аugust 2022
Breidablik
Europa Conference League
04 aug 2022, 14:45
Breidablik
-
Istanbul Basaksehir
1st match
International,
Kopavogur,
Kopavogsvoellur
Istanbul Basaksehir
Finished
1
:
3
Viktor Einarsson
63’
38’
90 + 2’
Danijel Aleksic
52’
Deniz Turuc
Breidablik vs Istanbul Basaksehir Statistic
45
Ball possession
55
1
Shots on target
4
3
Shots off target
1
3
Corner kicks
4
1
Offsides
5
14
Fouls
9
2
Yellow cards
3
Match details
Goal !!!
1
:
3
90’
+2
8
Istanbul Basaksehir
Left midfielder
Substitution
89’
18
Istanbul Basaksehir
23
Istanbul Basaksehir
Right midfielder
Substitution
80’
30
Breidablik
3
Breidablik
Center midfielder
Substitution
75’
80
Istanbul Basaksehir
42
Istanbul Basaksehir
Right forward
Yellow card
74’
22
Breidablik
Left forward
Yellow card
67’
42
Istanbul Basaksehir
Right forward
Substitution
67’
27
Istanbul Basaksehir
77
Istanbul Basaksehir
Center forward
Substitution
66’
7
Istanbul Basaksehir
11
Istanbul Basaksehir
Left forward
Substitution
66’
21
Istanbul Basaksehir
19
Istanbul Basaksehir
Right back
Goal !!!
1
:
2
63’
8
Breidablik
Right midfielder
Substitution
58’
10
Breidablik
14
Breidablik
Right forward
Yellow card
58’
4
Breidablik
Center defender
Goal !!!
0
:
2
52’
23
23
Deniz Turuc
Istanbul Basaksehir
Right midfielder
Goal !!!
0
:
1
38’
8
Istanbul Basaksehir
Left midfielder
Yellow card
24’
11
Istanbul Basaksehir
Left forward
Yellow card
15’
55
Istanbul Basaksehir
Center defender
Breidablik vs Istanbul Basaksehir today lineups
4-3-3
4-3-3
Team manager
Oskar Thorvaldsson
Referee
Team manager
Emre Belozoglu
Breidablik vs Istanbul Basaksehir today lineups
1
Anton Ari Einarsson
Goalkeeper
7
Hoeskuldur Gunnlaugsson
Right back
4
Damir Muminovic
Center defender
58’
21
Viktor Margeirsson
Center defender
25
David Ingvarsson
Left back
8
Viktor Einarsson
Right midfielder
63’
3
Oliver Sigurjonsson
Center midfielder
80’
11
Gisli Eyjolfsson
Left midfielder
14
Jason Dadi Svanthorsson
Right forward
58’
16
Dagur Dan Thorhallsson
Center forward
22
Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson
Left forward
74’
77
Stefano Okaka Chuka
Center forward
67’
42
Omer Ali Sahiner
Right forward
67’
75’
8
Danijel Aleksic
Left midfielder
38’
90 + 2’
20
Lucas Biglia
Center midfielder
23
Deniz Turuc
Right midfielder
52’
89’
3
Hasan Ali Kaldirim
Left back
1
Volkan Babacan
Goalkeeper
19
Sener Ozbayrakli
Right back
66’
5
Leo Duarte
Center defender
55
Youssouf Ndayishimiye
Center defender
15’
11
Mounir Chouiar
Left forward
24’
66’
Substitutes
80
Junior Caicara
75’
98
Deniz Dilmen
7
Serdar Gurler
66’
18
Patryk Szysz
89’
21
Mahmut Tekdemir
66’
27
Enzo Crivelli
67’
59
Ahmed Touba
60
Lucas Lima
Last matches Breidablik
60%
W
- 3
20%
D
- 1
20%
L
- 1
Breidablik 3 - 1 IA Akranes 01 aug 2022, 15:15 Besta deild Iceland.
Besta deild Iceland
01.08.2022
Breidablik
3
:
1
IA Akranes
Buducnost Podgorica 2 - 1 Breidablik 28 july 2022, 14:30 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
28.07.2022
Buducnost Podgorica
2
:
1
Breidablik
FH Hafnarfjordur 0 - 0 Breidablik 24 july 2022, 15:15 Besta deild Iceland.
Besta deild Iceland
24.07.2022
FH Hafnarfjordur
0
:
0
Breidablik
Breidablik 2 - 0 Buducnost Podgorica 21 july 2022, 15:15 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
21.07.2022
Breidablik
2
:
0
Buducnost Podgorica
Keflavik 2 - 3 Breidablik 17 july 2022, 15:15 Besta deild Iceland.
Besta deild Iceland
17.07.2022
Keflavik
2
:
3
Breidablik
Last matches Istanbul Basaksehir
60%
W
- 3
40%
D
- 2
0%
L
- 0
Maccabi Netanya 0 - 1 Istanbul Basaksehir 28 july 2022, 12:45 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
28.07.2022
Maccabi Netanya
0
:
1
Istanbul Basaksehir
Istanbul Basaksehir 1 - 1 Maccabi Netanya 21 july 2022, 13:45 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
21.07.2022
Istanbul Basaksehir
1
:
1
Maccabi Netanya
Istanbul Basaksehir 1 - 0 Konyaspor 15 july 2022, 11:00 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
15.07.2022
Istanbul Basaksehir
1
:
0
Konyaspor
Istanbul Basaksehir 0 - 0 Antalyaspor 10 july 2022, 11:00 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
10.07.2022
Istanbul Basaksehir
0
:
0
Antalyaspor
Istanbul Basaksehir 3 - 0 Metalist Kharkiv 01 july 2022, 10:45 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
01.07.2022
Istanbul Basaksehir
3
:
0
Metalist Kharkiv
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Olimpija Ljubljana
1
2
FC Differdange 03
1
1
Rijeka
Bye
Djurgaarden
Bye
Botev Plovdiv
Bye
APOEL Nicosia
Bye
FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
Bye
Osijek
Bye
Spartak Trnava
Bye
HB Torshavn
1
1
2
Newtown
0
2
4
Rakow Czestochowa
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
St Joseph's
0
1
Larne
0
0
Slavia Prague
Bye
Panathinaikos
Bye
Bye
RFS
Bye
Bye
Hibernians
Bye
FCI Levadia
Bye
Linfield
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
Bye
CSKA Sofia
Bye
St. Patrick's Athletic
Bye
FC Sfintul Gheorghe
1
1
Mura
2
2
Pogon Szczecin
4
0
KR Reykjavik
1
1
Brondby IF
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Bruno's Magpies
2
1
Crusaders
1
3
Zira
Bye
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Gomel
Bye
Nice
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
KuPS
2
0
Dila Gori
0
0
FK Panevezys
0
0
FC Milsami Orhei
0
2
Gjilani
1
1
FK Liepaja
0
3
BSC Young Boys
Bye
Ararat Armenia
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
2
2
5
Paide Linnameeskond
3
1
6
Anderlecht
Bye
Bye
Slovacko
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Vorskla
Bye
AIK
Bye
Valmiera FC
Bye
KF Shkendija
2
2
Ararat
0
2
Molde
Bye
Elfsborg
Bye
Kairat Almaty
Bye
Kisvarda
Bye
Wolfsberger AC
Bye
Bye
Gzira United
1
1
Atletic Escaldes
1
0
Radnicki Nis
Bye
Zorya
Bye
Bye
Vllaznia
Bye
Universitatea Craiova
Bye
FC Lugano
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
Dinamo Minsk
1
2
Decic Tuzi
1
1
UE Santa Coloma
0
1
Breidablik
1
4
Buducnost Podgorica
2
2
Llapi
0
2
Istanbul Basaksehir
Bye
Maccabi Netanya
Bye
Flora Tallinn
1
2
SJK
0
4
Lillestroem
Bye
Royal Antwerp
Bye
FC Inter Turku
1
0
Drita
0
3
KF Tirana
Bye
Zrinjski Mostar
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Slovan Bratislava
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Koper
Bye
FC Vaduz
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Konyaspor
Bye
Aris Limassol
Bye
FK Neftchi
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Lechia Gdansk
4
2
AP Brera Strumica
1
1
Maribor
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Bye
Vikingur Reykjavik
Bye
TNS
Bye
Lech Poznan
Bye
Dinamo Batumi
Bye
F91 Dudelange
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Vikingur
1
2
Europa FC
0
1
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
3
Cliftonville
1
0
Iberia 1999
0
1
5
Partizani
1
0
4
FC FCSB
Bye
Sparta Prague
Bye
Viking
Bye
Motherwell
Bye
Bala Town
1
1
3
Sligo Rovers
2
0
4
FC Koln
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Fehervar FC
Bye
FK Qabala
Bye
Floriana
0
0
CS Petrocub
0
1
Laci
0
1
FK Iskra
0
0
Villarreal
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Bye
Puskas FC Academy
Bye
West Ham
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Suduva
Bye
Viborg
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
2
1
3
B36 Torshavn
0
3
4
CS Fola Esch
0
1
Tre Fiori
1
3
Shkupi
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
Bye
Ballkani
Bye
Sutjeska
Bye
Klaksvik
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FK Velez Mostar
Bye
Alashkert FC
1
1
Hamrun Spartans
0
4
Levski Sofia
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Bye
Cukaricki
Bye
Twente
Bye
Bye
Dundee United
Bye
Bye
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
FK Tuzla City
2
6
Ruzomberok
2
0
FK Kauno Zalgiris
0
0
Derry City
0
0
Riga FC
2
2
Gil Vicente
Bye
Bye
Sepsi OSK
3
0
4
Olimpija Ljubljana
1
2
2
Rijeka
1
0
Djurgaarden
2
2
Botev Plovdiv
0
0
APOEL Nicosia
0
2
FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
1
2
Osijek
2
0
Spartak Trnava
4
2
Newtown
1
1
Rakow Czestochowa
5
1
FC Astana
0
0
St Joseph's
0
0
Slavia Prague
4
7
Panathinaikos
Bye
RFS
Bye
Hibernians
3
1
FCI Levadia
2
1
Linfield
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
0
0
CSKA Sofia
0
4
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
0
6
Mura
1
0
5
Pogon Szczecin
1
0
Brondby IF
1
4
FC Basel 1893
2
1
Crusaders
0
1
Zira
0
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
5
2
Gomel
1
1
Nice
Bye
Bye
KuPS
2
4
FC Milsami Orhei
2
1
FK Liepaja
0
0
BSC Young Boys
1
3
Ararat Armenia
0
0
3
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
5
Anderlecht
Bye
Slovacko
Bye
Bye
Vorskla
3
0
AIK
2
2
Valmiera FC
1
1
KF Shkendija
2
3
Molde
4
2
Elfsborg
1
1
Kairat Almaty
0
0
Kisvarda
1
1
Wolfsberger AC
Bye
Gzira United
2
3
3
Radnicki Nis
2
3
1
Zorya
Bye
Vllaznia
1
0
Universitatea Craiova
1
3
FC Lugano
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2
1
Dinamo Minsk
1
0
Breidablik
2
1
Buducnost Podgorica
0
2
Istanbul Basaksehir
1
1
Maccabi Netanya
1
0
SJK
0
2
Lillestroem
1
5
Royal Antwerp
0
2
Drita
0
0
KF Tirana
0
2
Zrinjski Mostar
1
3
Tobol Kostanay
2
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
0
Slovan Bratislava
Bye
Bye
Koper
0
1
FC Vaduz
1
1
BATE Borisov
0
0
Konyaspor
3
2
Aris Limassol
2
0
FK Neftchi
0
3
Rapid Wien
0
2
Lechia Gdansk
0
1
Maribor
Bye
Bye
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Bye
CFR Cluj
3
1
Inter Club d'Escaldes
0
1
Vikingur Reykjavik
2
0
TNS
0
0
Lech Poznan
5
1
Dinamo Batumi
0
1
F91 Dudelange
Bye
Bye
Vikingur
0
0
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
2
Iberia 1999
1
2
FC FCSB
0
4
Sparta Prague
0
1
Viking
0
2
Motherwell
0
0
Sligo Rovers
1
2
FC Koln
Bye
Bye
Fehervar FC
4
1
FK Qabala
1
2
CS Petrocub
0
4
Laci
0
1
Villarreal
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
3
0
Puskas FC Academy
0
0
West Ham
Bye
Bye
Suduva
0
0
Viborg
1
1
B36 Torshavn
1
0
Tre Fiori
0
0
Shkupi
Bye
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
0
0
Ballkani
4
6
Sutjeska
0
0
Klaksvik
0
1
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
FK Velez Mostar
0
0
Hamrun Spartans
1
1
Levski Sofia
2
1
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
1
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
1
0
Cukaricki
4
4
Twente
Bye
Dundee United
Bye
AZ Alkmaar
1
4
FK Tuzla City
0
0
Ruzomberok
0
1
Riga FC
3
2
Gil Vicente
Bye
Sepsi OSK
1
1
Djurgaarden
3
3
APOEL Nicosia
1
0
FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
0
0
Spartak Trnava
0
0
Rakow Czestochowa
2
1
Slavia Prague
2
1
Panathinaikos
0
1
RFS
1
3
Hibernians
1
1
Linfield
Bye
CSKA Sofia
0
2
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
0
Brondby IF
1
1
1
FC Basel 1893
0
2
3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2
1
Aris Thessaloniki FC
0
2
Nice
Bye
KuPS
0
0
BSC Young Boys
2
3
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
Anderlecht
2
3
Slovacko
Bye
AIK
1
1
3
KF Shkendija
1
1
2
Molde
3
1
Kisvarda
0
2
Wolfsberger AC
0
4
Gzira United
0
0
Zorya
1
0
Universitatea Craiova
0
3
FC Lugano
0
1
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2
3
Breidablik
1
0
Istanbul Basaksehir
3
3
Lillestroem
1
0
Royal Antwerp
3
2
Zrinjski Mostar
1
1
Tobol Kostanay
0
1
Slovan Bratislava
Bye
FC Vaduz
1
4
Konyaspor
1
2
FK Neftchi
2
0
Rapid Wien
1
2
Maribor
Bye
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
0
0
CFR Cluj
0
1
Vikingur Reykjavik
1
1
Lech Poznan
0
4
F91 Dudelange
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
0
0
FC FCSB
1
1
Viking
5
0
Sligo Rovers
1
1
FC Koln
Bye
Fehervar FC
5
2
CS Petrocub
0
1
Villarreal
Bye
Hajduk Split
3
0
Vitoria de Guimaraes
1
1
West Ham
Bye
Viborg
3
2
B36 Torshavn
0
1
Shkupi
Bye
Ballkani
3
1
4
Klaksvik
2
2
3
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
0
2
4
Levski Sofia
1
1
1
Fiorentina
Bye
Cukaricki
1
1
Twente
3
4
Dundee United
1
0
AZ Alkmaar
0
7
Riga FC
1
0
Gil Vicente
1
4
Djurgaarden
3
2
APOEL Nicosia
0
3
Rakow Czestochowa
2
0
Slavia Prague
1
2
RFS
2
1
4
Linfield
2
1
2
CSKA Sofia
1
0
FC Basel 1893
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1
0
Nice
0
2
BSC Young Boys
0
1
1
Anderlecht
1
0
3
Slovacko
3
1
AIK
0
0
Molde
0
4
Wolfsberger AC
1
0
Universitatea Craiova
1
1
3
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
1
4
Istanbul Basaksehir
1
3
Royal Antwerp
1
1
Zrinjski Mostar
1
1
5
Slovan Bratislava
0
2
6
FC Vaduz
1
1
Rapid Wien
1
0
Maribor
0
0
CFR Cluj
0
1
Lech Poznan
2
1
F91 Dudelange
0
1
FC FCSB
1
3
Viking
2
1
FC Koln
1
3
Fehervar FC
2
0
Villarreal
4
2
Hajduk Split
2
0
West Ham
3
3
Viborg
1
0
Shkupi
1
0
Ballkani
2
1
Partizan Belgrade
4
3
Hamrun Spartans
1
3
Fiorentina
2
0
Twente
1
0
AZ Alkmaar
4
2
Gil Vicente
0
1
The latest team news
- 27 june 2023 Named the second finalist of the preliminary round of the Champions League
- 12 june 2023 Turkish Cup Winner Announced