Langwarrin SC vs North Geelong Warriors Prediction
Langwarrin SC
North Geelong Warriors
Langwarrin SC vs North Geelong Warriors Odds
Bookmaker
Bonus
Movement
1
X
2
Best odds
1.83
4.10
3.21
1xbet 200% First Deposit Bonus
1.83
4.10
3.21
1X2 prediction for Langwarrin SC vs North Geelong Warriors match
Date and time
30.08.26
01:00
Match
Langwarrin SC
-
North Geelong Warriors
-
1X2
1
1.83
50%
O/U
-
DC
-
BTTS
-
Prediction
W1
1.83
Langwarrin SC vs North Geelong Warriors Odds statistic
Average statistics for All Leagues
All leagues
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Total games
24
Total games
25
96%
More 0.5 goals
100%
88%
More 1.5 goals
88%
79%
More 2.5 goals
76%
67%
More 3.5 goals
40%
38%
More 4.5 goals
24%
50%
More 1.5 goals in 1st period
56%
29%
Percent scored in both periods
24%
29%
Percent conceded in both periods
52%
Head to Head Langwarrin SC - North Geelong Warriors
In the last 5 head-to-head (H2H) ties, Langwarrin SC holds an edge — 2 wins compared to 1 for North Geelong Warriors, with 2 draws. The head-to-head stats indicate a moderate advantage for Langwarrin SC, although the rivalry remains closely contested.
40%
W
- 2
40%
D
- 2
20%
W
- 1
16 may 2026
03:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
2
4
01 june 2024
01:00
NPL Australia
Score
1
0
24 feb 2024
03:00
NPL Australia
Score
2
1
18 june 2022
01:00
NPL Australia
Score
1
1
02 apr 2022
00:00
NPL Australia
Score
2
2
Over 0.5
5/5 matches
100%
Over 1.5
4/5 matches
80%
Over 2.5
3/5 matches
60%
BTTS
4/5 matches
80%
Team Over 0.5
Langwarrin SC
80%
Team Over 0.5
North Geelong Warriors
100%
Last matches Langwarrin SC
20%
W
- 1
20%
D
- 1
60%
L
- 3
23 aug 2026
01:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
0
2
01 aug 2026
01:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
3
4
27 july 2026
06:30
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
3
1
18 july 2026
01:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
0
1
10 july 2026
06:30
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
3
3
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals
9
Goals per game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%
Last matches North Geelong Warriors
20%
W
- 1
0%
D
- 0
80%
L
- 4
22 aug 2026
03:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
3
0
15 aug 2026
03:15
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
4
0
08 aug 2026
01:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
1
0
01 aug 2026
03:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
0
4
25 july 2026
04:00
Brisbane Capital League Australia
Score
3
0
Statistics for the last 5 games
Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals
3
Goals per game
0.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
0%
Langwarrin SC vs North Geelong Warriors Standings
| № | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Form | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9
|
|
25 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 36-51 | -15 | 31 | |
|
11
|
|
24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 42-53 | -11 | 26 |
Promotion
PromotionPlayoff
Relegation
Win
Draw
Lose
Scheduled
MP
Matches Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Loses
G
Goals
Diff
Diff goals
League Position
11
/ 14
Comparative Team Statistics
League Position
9
/ 14
24
Total games
25
7
29%
Wins
40%
10
5
21%
Draws
4%
1
12
50%
Loses
56%
14
42
Goals scored
36
53
Goals conceded
51
26
Points
31
Average stats for current league & season
Home
Away
Goals scored
2.3
Missed Goals
2.4
First goal time
24
First Missed Goal Time
41
Red cards
0.1
Largest win
5:0
Largest loss
1:6
Goals scored
1.2
Missed Goals
2.4
First goal time
32
First Missed Goal Time
32
Red cards
0.1
Largest win
0:2
Largest loss
4:0
Season statistic Langwarrin SC vs North Geelong Warriors
Season statistics for 2026
24
Matches played
25
6
Matches Lost Home
5
6
Matches Lost Away
9
4
Matches Won Home
7
3
Matches Won Away
3
2
Matches Draw Home
1
3
Matches Draw Away
0
5
Draws
1
Brisbane Capital League Australia Next matches
Brisbane Strikers - Broadbeach United
Brisbane Capital League Australia
28 aug 2026
Brisbane Strikers
-
:
-
Broadbeach United
Ipswich FC - Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Brisbane Capital League Australia
28 aug 2026
Ipswich FC
-
:
-
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Prospect United SC - Hurstville Zagreb FC
Brisbane Capital League Australia
28 aug 2026
Prospect United SC
-
:
-
Hurstville Zagreb FC
Adelaide Olympic - Modbury Jets
Brisbane Capital League Australia
28 aug 2026
Adelaide Olympic
-
:
-
Modbury Jets
Adelaide Blue Eagles - Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Brisbane Capital League Australia
29 aug 2026
Adelaide Blue Eagles
-
:
-
Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Inter Lions FC - Hakoah Sydney City East
Brisbane Capital League Australia
29 aug 2026
Inter Lions FC
-
:
-
Hakoah Sydney City East
Canterbury Bankstown FC - Macarthur Rams
Brisbane Capital League Australia
29 aug 2026
Canterbury Bankstown FC
-
:
-
Macarthur Rams
Hills United FC - Central Coast Mariners Youth
Brisbane Capital League Australia
29 aug 2026
Hills United FC
-
:
-
Central Coast Mariners Youth
Newcastle Jets Youth - Bankstown City Lions
Brisbane Capital League Australia
29 aug 2026
Newcastle Jets Youth
-
:
-
Bankstown City Lions
Rydalmere - Dulwich Hill FC
Brisbane Capital League Australia
29 aug 2026
Rydalmere
-
:
-
Dulwich Hill FC
Schedule
Schedule