Iwaki FC vs Vegalta Sendai Prediction

Iwaki FC vs Vegalta Sendai Odds statistic

Average statistics for All Leagues
Total games 10
Total games 10
90% More 0.5 goals 80%
70% More 1.5 goals 70%
50% More 2.5 goals 40%
40% More 3.5 goals 30%
20% More 4.5 goals 30%
30% More 1.5 goals in 1st period 30%
20% Percent scored in both periods 30%
40% Percent conceded in both periods 40%

TOP scorers

Yutaka Michiwaki 9 Yutaka Michiwaki Iwaki FC Iwaki FC Forward
J. League 2 Japan
J. League 2 Japan 2026/2027
Motohiko Nakajima 7 Motohiko Nakajima Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai Forward
4 Matches 4
1 Goals 2
0 Penalty Goals 0
0.29 Goals Per 90 min 0.51
311 Min Per Goal 178

Head to Head Iwaki FC - Vegalta Sendai

In the last 5 H2H encounters, Vegalta Sendai holds an edge — 3 wins versus 1 for Iwaki FC, and 1 draws. This head-to-head comparison reflects a slight but noticeable advantage for Vegalta Sendai in recent direct meetings.
20% W - 1
20% D - 1
60% W - 3
29 nov 2025 00:00
J. League 2 Japan
Vegalta Sendai Iwaki FC
Score 0
1
25 may 2025 00:00
J. League 2 Japan
Iwaki FC Vegalta Sendai
Score 1
2
31 aug 2024 06:00
J. League 2 Japan
Vegalta Sendai Iwaki FC
Score 2
0
02 june 2024 00:00
J. League 2 Japan
Iwaki FC Vegalta Sendai
Score 1
2
08 oct 2023 01:00
J. League 2 Japan
Iwaki FC Vegalta Sendai
Score 2
2
Over 0.5
5/5 matches
100%
Over 1.5
4/5 matches
80%
Over 2.5
3/5 matches
60%
BTTS
3/5 matches
60%
Team Over 0.5
Iwaki FC
80%
Team Over 0.5
Vegalta Sendai
80%

Last matches Iwaki FC

Iwaki FC
BTTS (both teams to score) occurred in 4 of the last 5 matches involving Iwaki FC. This indicates an open style of play and entertaining fixtures — strong attacking performance combined with defensive vulnerabilities.
40% W - 2
0% D - 0
60% L - 3
29 aug 2026 05:00
J. League 2 Japan
Iwaki FC Albirex Niigata
Score 2
3
26 aug 2026 06:00
Emperors Cup Japan
Iwaki FC Oita Trinita
Score 2
0
22 aug 2026 06:00
J. League 2 Japan
Oita Trinita Iwaki FC
Score 4
1
15 aug 2026 05:30
J. League 2 Japan
Fujieda MYFC Iwaki FC
Score 3
1
09 aug 2026 05:00
J. League 2 Japan
Iwaki FC FC Imabari
Score 2
1
Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    2
  • Draws
    0
  • Losses
    3
  • Goals
    8
  • Goals per game
    1.6
  • Over 1.5
    100%
  • Over 2.5
    80%
  • BTTS
    80%
  • Last matches Vegalta Sendai

    Vegalta Sendai
    Vegalta Sendai has secured 2 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 1 draws and 2 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 1.4 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
    40% W - 2
    20% D - 1
    40% L - 2
    29 aug 2026 06:00
    J. League 2 Japan
    Vegalta Sendai Tegevajaro Miyazaki
    Score 4
    2
    26 aug 2026 06:00
    Emperors Cup Japan
    Vegalta Sendai Tochigi City FC
    Score 1
    2
    22 aug 2026 04:00
    J. League 2 Japan
    Vanraure Hachinohe Vegalta Sendai
    Score 0
    2
    15 aug 2026 06:00
    J. League 2 Japan
    Vegalta Sendai Oita Trinita
    Score 0
    0
    08 aug 2026 05:30
    J. League 2 Japan
    Fujieda MYFC Vegalta Sendai
    Score 2
    0
    Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    2
  • Draws
    1
  • Losses
    2
  • Goals
    7
  • Goals per game
    1.4
  • Over 1.5
    80%
  • Over 2.5
    40%
  • BTTS
    40%
  • Iwaki FC vs Vegalta Sendai Standings

    Team MP W D L G Diff Form Points
    6
    Vegalta Sendai
    4 2 1 1 6-4 2
    05.09.26 06:00 Shonan Bellmare - Vegalta Sendai 29.08.26 Vegalta Sendai 4 : 2 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 22.08.26 Vanraure Hachinohe 0 : 2 Vegalta Sendai 15.08.26 Vegalta Sendai 0 : 0 Oita Trinita 08.08.26 Fujieda MYFC 2 : 0 Vegalta Sendai
    7
    18
    Iwaki FC
    4 1 0 3 6-11 -5
    05.09.26 06:00 Tokushima Vortis - Iwaki FC 29.08.26 Iwaki FC 2 : 3 Albirex Niigata 22.08.26 Oita Trinita 4 : 1 Iwaki FC 15.08.26 Fujieda MYFC 3 : 1 Iwaki FC 09.08.26 Iwaki FC 2 : 1 FC Imabari
    3
    Promotion
    PromotionPlayoff
    Relegation
    Win Draw Lose Scheduled
    MP Matches Played W Wins D Draws L Loses
    G Goals Diff Diff goals
    Full table
    League Position 18 / 20
    Comparative Team Statistics
    League Position 6 / 20
    4 Total games 4
    1 25% Wins 50% 2
    0 Draws 25% 1
    3 75% Loses 25% 1
    6 Goals scored 6
    11 Goals conceded 4
    3 Points 7

    Average stats for current league & season

    Home
    Away
    Goals scored
    2
    Missed Goals
    2
    First goal time
    28
    First Missed Goal Time
    35
    Yellow cards
    1.5
    Substitutions
    5
    Largest win
    2:1
    Largest loss
    2:3
    Goals scored
    1
    Missed Goals
    1
    First goal time
    10
    First Missed Goal Time
    12
    Yellow cards
    0.5
    Substitutions
    5
    Largest win
    0:2
    Largest loss
    2:0

    Season statistic Iwaki FC vs Vegalta Sendai

    Season statistics for 2026/2027
    4 Matches played 4
    1 Matches Lost Home 0
    2 Matches Lost Away 1
    1 Matches Won Home 1
    0 Matches Won Away 1
    0 Matches Draw Home 1
    0 Draws 1

    Iwaki FC Players Stats

    Iwaki FC
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    6 Wataru Iwashita 4 360 4 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    40 Ryota Nagaki 3 114 1 1 2 0 (0) 0 0
    10 Ryo Nishitani 3 270 3 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    37 Shuto Okaniwa 3 77 0 0 3 0 (0) 0 0
    27 Atsuki Yamanaka 4 179 2 2 2 1 (0) 2 0
    22 Yuriya Takahashi 3 146 2 1 1 1 (0) 0 0
    3 Ryo Endo 4 219 3 3 1 0 (0) 0 0
    9 Yutaka Michiwaki 4 311 4 2 0 1 (0) 0 0
    14 Daiki Yamaguchi 4 352 4 2 0 0 (0) 0 0
    35 Soichiro Fukaminato 4 297 3 1 1 0 (0) 2 0
    16 Taisei Kato 3 146 1 0 2 0 (0) 0 0
    13 Kaito Fujii 2 72 0 0 2 0 (0) 0 0
    34 Ruon Hisanaga 2 56 1 1 1 0 (0) 0 0
    5 Taisei Kuwata 1 17 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    41 Kanta Tanaka 1 8 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    27 Haruto Nakano 3 254 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    Vegalta Sendai Players Stats

    Vegalta Sendai
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    19 Mateus Moraes 4 360 4 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    47 Shunta Araki 3 163 2 2 1 0 (0) 0 0
    5 Masahiro Sugata 2 11 0 0 2 0 (0) 0 0
    7 Motohiko Nakajima 4 356 4 1 0 2 (0) 0 0
    14 Ryunosuke Sagara 1 4 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    6 Renji Matsui 2 101 1 1 1 0 (0) 1 0
    8 Hidetoshi Takeda 4 226 2 1 2 1 (0) 0 0
    10 Hiromu Kamada 4 259 3 1 1 0 (0) 0 0
    90 Tsubasa Umeki 3 183 3 3 0 2 (0) 0 0
    3 Masayuki Okuyama 2 153 2 2 0 0 (0) 0 0
    33 Akihiro Hayashi 4 360 4 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    9 Ko Miyazaki 1 25 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    27 Hiroto Iwabuchi 4 291 4 4 0 0 (0) 1 0
    22 Ryota Takada 4 207 2 1 2 0 (0) 0 0
    44 Shion Inoue 4 360 4 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    11 Kokoro Kobayashi 4 101 1 1 3 0 (0) 0 0
    42 Hayata Ishii 4 338 4 2 0 0 (0) 0 0
    80 Ren Asakura 3 72 0 0 3 1 (0) 0 0
    2 Sena Igarashi 3 188 2 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    15 Sota Minami 1 14 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    48 Yu Nakada 1 14 0 0 1 0 (0) 0 0
    37 Yota Sugiyama 2 180 2 1 0 0 (0) 1 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    J. League 2 Japan Next matches

    Iwaki FC
    Schedule Transfers
    Vegalta Sendai
    Schedule Transfers
    Daily Sports News, Predictions and Live Scores