Sepsi OSK vs CSKA Sofia - Betting tips and Prediction
Sepsi OSK
Europa Conference League
03 aug 2023, 13:00
Sepsi OSK
-
CSKA Sofia
2nd match.
FIRST MATCH: 2-0
International,
Sfantu Gheorghe,
Stadionul Sepsi
CSKA Sofia
Finished
4
:
0
Cosmin Matei
19’
(P)
Adnan Aganovic
70’
Roland Varga
90’
Isnik Alimi
90 + 5’
(P)
Sepsi OSK vs CSKA Sofia Statistic
45
Ball possession
55
6
Shots on target
1
5
Shots off target
2
1
Saves
2
3
Corner kicks
7
12
Free kicks
18
1
Offsides
0
13
Fouls
15
3
Yellow cards
8
0
Red cards
1
108
Attacks
180
64
Dangerous Attacks
142
Match details
Penalty !!!
4
:
0
90’
+5
21
21
Isnik Alimi
Sepsi OSK
Center midfielder
Second yellow - Removing
90’
+3
26
CSKA Sofia
Center midfielder
Yellow card
90’
+3
26
CSKA Sofia
Center midfielder
Goal !!!
3
:
0
90’
97
Sepsi OSK
Yellow card
85’
8
CSKA Sofia
Substitution
82’
9
Sepsi OSK
6
Sepsi OSK
Center midfielder
Substitution
82’
8
CSKA Sofia
7
CSKA Sofia
Left midfielder
Substitution
82’
22
Sepsi OSK
11
Sepsi OSK
Right midfielder
Yellow card
80’
10
CSKA Sofia
Substitution
75’
10
CSKA Sofia
14
CSKA Sofia
Right midfielder
Substitution
75’
20
CSKA Sofia
19
CSKA Sofia
Right midfielder
Substitution
73’
97
Sepsi OSK
10
Sepsi OSK
Center midfielder
Goal !!!
2
:
0
70’
77
Sepsi OSK
Substitution
67’
77
Sepsi OSK
8
Sepsi OSK
Left midfielder
Substitution
67’
99
Sepsi OSK
18
Sepsi OSK
Center forward
Yellow card
64’
19
CSKA Sofia
Right midfielder
Substitution
63’
30
CSKA Sofia
11
CSKA Sofia
Center forward
Yellow card
62’
18
Sepsi OSK
Center forward
Substitution
46’
15
CSKA Sofia
3
CSKA Sofia
Left midfielder
Yellow card
43’
22
CSKA Sofia
Right back
Penalty !!!
1
:
0
19’
10
10
Cosmin Matei
Sepsi OSK
Center midfielder
Yellow card
18’
9
CSKA Sofia
Center forward
Yellow card
18’
11
Sepsi OSK
Right midfielder
Yellow card
14’
11
CSKA Sofia
Center forward
Yellow card
11’
20
Sepsi OSK
Left back
1X2 prediction for Sepsi OSK vs CSKA Sofia match
Sepsi OSK vs CSKA Sofia today lineups
4-2-3-1
3-5-2
Team manager
Liviu Ciobotariu
Referee
Team manager
Nestor El Maestro
Sepsi OSK vs CSKA Sofia today lineups
13
Denis Ciobotariu
Right back
44
Mihai Balasa
Center defender
82
Branislav Ninaj
Center defender
20
Andres Dumitrescu
Left back
11’
6
Nicolae Paun
Center midfielder
82’
21
Isnik Alimi
Center midfielder
90 + 5’
11
Marius Stefanescu
Right midfielder
18’
82’
10
Cosmin Matei
Center midfielder
19’
73’
8
Ion Gheorghe
Left midfielder
67’
18
Pavol Safranko
Center forward
62’
67’
33
Roland Niczuly
Goalkeeper
7
Jonathan Lindseth
Left midfielder
82’
26
Marcelino Carreazo
Center midfielder
90 + 3’
90 + 3’
14
Tobias Heintz
Right midfielder
75’
19
Ivan Turitsov
Right midfielder
64’
75’
13
Brayan Cordoba
Left back
4
Menno Koch
Center defender
22
Enes Mahmutovic
Right back
43’
1
Gustavo Busatto
Goalkeeper
3
Sainey Sanyang
Left midfielder
46’
11
Matthias Phaeton
Center forward
14’
63’
9
Duckens Nazon
Center forward
18’
Substitutes
97
Roland Varga
73’
90’
99
Mario Rondon
67’
77
Adnan Aganovic
67’
70’
22
Francisco Junior
82’
30
Akos Nistor
9
Vitalie Damascan
82’
8
Stanislav Shopov
82’
85’
10
Zhirayr Shaghoyan
75’
80’
15
Thibaut Vion
46’
20
Asen Donchev
75’
30
Danilo Asprilla
63’
Head to Head Sepsi OSK - CSKA Sofia
Statistics are for the last 5 games
100%
W
- 1
0%
D
- 0
0%
W
- 0
CSKA Sofia 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK 27 july 2023, 13:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
27 july 2023
CSKA Sofia
0
:
2
Sepsi OSK
Last matches Sepsi OSK
80%
W
- 4
20%
D
- 1
0%
L
- 0
Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 3 Sepsi OSK 31 july 2023, 14:30 Liga 1 Romania.
Liga 1 Romania
31.07.2023
Dinamo Bucuresti
0
:
3
Sepsi OSK
CSKA Sofia 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK 27 july 2023, 13:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
27.07.2023
CSKA Sofia
0
:
2
Sepsi OSK
Sepsi OSK 1 - 0 U Craiova 1948 21 july 2023, 11:30 Liga 1 Romania.
Liga 1 Romania
21.07.2023
Sepsi OSK
1
:
0
U Craiova 1948
Rapid Bucuresti 0 - 0 Sepsi OSK 14 july 2023, 14:30 Liga 1 Romania.
Liga 1 Romania
14.07.2023
Rapid Bucuresti
0
:
0
Sepsi OSK
FCV Farul Constanta 0 - 1 Sepsi OSK 08 july 2023, 13:00 Romanian Supercup.
Romanian Supercup
08.07.2023
FCV Farul Constanta
0
:
1
Sepsi OSK
Last matches CSKA Sofia
60%
W
- 3
20%
D
- 1
20%
L
- 1
CSKA Sofia 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK 27 july 2023, 13:00 Europa Conference League.
Europa Conference League
27.07.2023
CSKA Sofia
0
:
2
Sepsi OSK
CSKA Sofia 1 - 0 Krumovgrad 21 july 2023, 14:15 Parva liga Bulgaria.
Parva liga Bulgaria
21.07.2023
CSKA Sofia
1
:
0
Krumovgrad
Hebar 0 - 0 CSKA Sofia 16 july 2023, 14:00 Parva liga Bulgaria.
Parva liga Bulgaria
16.07.2023
Hebar
0
:
0
CSKA Sofia
WSG Tirol 1 - 2 CSKA Sofia 08 july 2023, 11:30 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
08.07.2023
WSG Tirol
1
:
2
CSKA Sofia
FC Basel 1893 0 - 1 CSKA Sofia 01 july 2023, 07:00 Club Friendlies.
Club Friendlies
01.07.2023
FC Basel 1893
0
:
1
CSKA Sofia
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Lech Poznan
Bye
FK Kauno Zalgiris
Bye
Auda
Bye
Spartak Trnava
Bye
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Vikingur
1
1
Hibernian
Bye
Djurgaarden
Bye
FC Luzern
Bye
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
Bye
Valmiera FC
Bye
Atletic Escaldes
Bye
Partizani
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Tobol Kostanay
2
0
Honka
1
0
HB Torshavn
0
0
Derry City
0
1
KuPS
Bye
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Drita
Bye
Gzira United
2
1
14
Glentoran
2
1
13
F91 Dudelange
2
3
St. Patrick's Athletic
1
2
FK Struga
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
TNS
Bye
Swift Hesperange
Bye
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Ferencvaros
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
Bye
CSKA 1948
Bye
FC FCSB
Bye
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
Bye
Makedonija GjP
0
1
RFS
1
4
Sabah FK
Bye
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
Bye
Urartu FC
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bye
FK Panevezys
2
1
FC Milsami Orhei
2
0
Hegelmann
0
0
Shkupi
5
0
Levski Sofia
Bye
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Bye
Alashkert FC
1
6
FK Arsenal Tivat
1
1
Debrecen
Bye
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
Bye
AEK Larnaca
Bye
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bye
CS Petrocub
Bye
NK Celje
Bye
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Bye
FC Vaduz
1
1
Neman Grodno
2
1
Domzale
1
3
Balzan FC
4
1
CSKA Sofia
Bye
Sepsi OSK
Bye
Torpedo Kutaisi
2
1
4
FK Sarajevo
2
1
2
Aktobe
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
Bye
Bohemians 1905
Bye
Kalmar FF
Bye
Pyunik
2
3
Narva Trans
0
0
Fenerbahce
Bye
La Fiorita Montegiardino
1
0
Zimbru
1
1
FC Differdange 03
Bye
Maribor
1
2
Birkirkara
1
1
Twente
Bye
Hammarby
Bye
Kecskemeti TE
Bye
Riga FC
2
0
Vikingur Reykjavik
0
1
Ararat Armenia
1
4
4
Egnatia
1
4
2
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
2
Dinamo Minsk
2
1
FK Neftchi
Bye
Besiktas
Bye
KF Tirana
1
2
Dinamo Batumi
1
1
Gent
Bye
Zilina
2
2
FCI Levadia
1
1
Linfield
3
0
Vllaznia
1
1
Pogon Szczecin
Bye
Vorskla
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
0
Dila Gori
1
2
APOEL Nicosia
Bye
Vojvodina
Bye
FK Qabala
Bye
Omonia Nicosia
Bye
FC Midtjylland
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
2
2
Gjilani
2
0
Ordabasy Shymkent
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
Austria Wien
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
Bye
Lille
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
0
2
Paide Linnameeskond
0
0
KF Shkendija
1
0
2
Haverfordwest
0
1
3
Dukagjini
2
3
Europa FC
1
2
Rijeka
Bye
Genk
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Adana Demirspor
Bye
Osijek
Bye
Zalaegerszeg
Bye
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
Bye
AGF
Bye
KA Akureyri
2
2
Connah's Quay Nomads
0
0
Bruno's Magpies
0
1
Dundalk
0
3
Ballkani
Bye
Larne
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Haka
2
0
Crusaders
2
1
Rosenborg
Bye
Hearts
Bye
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Beitar Jerusalem
Bye
Sutjeska
1
1
Cosmos
0
1
Penybont
1
0
FC Santa Coloma
1
2
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Bye
Brann
Bye
Bye
Lech Poznan
3
2
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1
1
Auda
1
1
Spartak Trnava
1
4
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2
1
Hibernian
1
6
Djurgaarden
1
1
FC Luzern
2
1
Aston Villa
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Bye
Tre Penne Galazzano
0
0
Valmiera FC
3
7
Atletic Escaldes
0
1
Partizani
1
4
FC Basel 1893
1
2
Tobol Kostanay
3
1
Derry City
2
3
KuPS
1
3
Viktoria Plzen
0
2
Drita
0
1
Gzira United
2
1
F91 Dudelange
0
2
FK Struga
1
4
Buducnost Podgorica
0
3
TNS
1
2
Swift Hesperange
1
3
Breidablik
Bye
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
2
1
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
0
Ferencvaros
4
2
Shamrock Rovers
0
0
CSKA 1948
0
2
FC FCSB
1
3
FC Nordsjaelland
Bye
RFS
0
1
Sabah FK
2
2
Partizan Belgrade
Bye
FCV Farul Constanta
3
3
Urartu FC
2
2
Flora Tallinn
Bye
HJK
Bye
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
1
FK Panevezys
0
1
Shkupi
0
0
Levski Sofia
2
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Bye
Rapid Wien
Bye
Alashkert FC
0
2
1
Debrecen
1
1
3
Fiorentina
Bye
Bye
Torpedo Zhodino
2
1
AEK Larnaca
3
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
2
CS Petrocub
0
0
NK Celje
3
1
4
Vitoria de Guimaraes
4
0
2
Neman Grodno
2
0
Balzan FC
0
0
CSKA Sofia
0
0
Sepsi OSK
2
4
Torpedo Kutaisi
1
2
Aktobe
4
1
Bodoe/Glimt
3
4
Bohemians 1905
0
2
Kalmar FF
1
1
Pyunik
2
2
Fenerbahce
5
4
Zimbru
0
0
FC Differdange 03
1
3
Maribor
1
4
Twente
1
1
Hammarby
0
1
Kecskemeti TE
2
1
Riga FC
1
3
Ararat Armenia
1
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Bye
Zeljeznicar
2
0
FK Neftchi
2
2
Besiktas
3
2
KF Tirana
1
0
Gent
5
5
Zilina
1
2
Linfield
2
2
Pogon Szczecin
5
3
Vorskla
2
1
Dila Gori
1
3
APOEL Nicosia
2
2
Vojvodina
1
1
FK Qabala
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
3
4
FC Midtjylland
2
1
FC Progres Niederkorn
0
2
Ordabasy Shymkent
2
2
Legia Warszawa
2
3
Austria Wien
1
2
Borac Banja Luka
0
1
Lille
Bye
Bye
B36 Torshavn
2
1
Haverfordwest
1
1
Dukagjini
0
1
Rijeka
1
6
Genk
Bye
Bye
CFR Cluj
1
1
Adana Demirspor
1
2
Osijek
1
2
Zalaegerszeg
0
1
Osasuna
Bye
Bye
Club Brugge
3
0
AGF
0
1
KA Akureyri
3
2
Dundalk
1
2
Ballkani
3
4
Larne
0
1
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Bye
BATE Borisov
Bye
Bye
Crusaders
2
2
Rosenborg
2
3
Hearts
Bye
Hajduk Split
Bye
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
4
Beitar Jerusalem
0
1
Sutjeska
2
0
FC Santa Coloma
0
3
AZ Alkmaar
Bye
Arouca
Bye
Brann
Bye
Lech Poznan
2
1
Spartak Trnava
1
3
SC Dnipro-1
Bye
Hibernian
3
2
FC Luzern
1
2
Aston Villa
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Valmiera FC
1
0
Partizani
2
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
6
Derry City
0
1
5
Viktoria Plzen
4
2
Gzira United
0
0
FK Struga
3
1
Swift Hesperange
1
2
Breidablik
Bye
Zalgiris Vilnius
Bye
Hamrun Spartans
1
1
Ferencvaros
6
2
FC FCSB
0
0
FC Nordsjaelland
0
2
Sabah FK
2
0
4
Partizan Belgrade
0
2
5
FCV Farul Constanta
3
2
Flora Tallinn
0
0
HJK
Bye
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
1
Levski Sofia
0
2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bye
Rapid Wien
0
5
Debrecen
0
0
Fiorentina
Bye
AEK Larnaca
1
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1
1
NK Celje
1
4
Neman Grodno
0
1
Sepsi OSK
1
1
Aktobe
1
0
Bodoe/Glimt
3
3
Pyunik
0
0
Fenerbahce
3
3
Maribor
1
0
Twente
2
3
Riga FC
0
0
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
1
5
Dynamo Kyiv
0
2
6
FK Neftchi
1
1
Besiktas
3
2
Gent
5
1
Pogon Szczecin
0
2
Dila Gori
0
0
APOEL Nicosia
2
1
Omonia Nicosia
1
1
FC Midtjylland
0
5
Legia Warszawa
1
5
Austria Wien
2
3
Lille
Bye
B36 Torshavn
1
0
Rijeka
3
2
Genk
Bye
Adana Demirspor
5
2
Osijek
1
3
Osasuna
Bye
Club Brugge
5
5
KA Akureyri
1
1
Ballkani
2
3
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
1
BATE Borisov
Bye
Rosenborg
2
1
Hearts
1
3
Hajduk Split
0
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
0
3
FC Santa Coloma
0
0
AZ Alkmaar
1
2
Arouca
2
1
Brann
1
3
Spartak Trnava
1
2
SC Dnipro-1
1
1
Hibernian
0
0
Aston Villa
5
3
FC Astana
1
1
Partizani
0
1
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
Viktoria Plzen
2
3
FK Struga
0
0
Breidablik
1
1
Zalgiris Vilnius
0
0
Ferencvaros
4
3
FC Nordsjaelland
5
1
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FCV Farul Constanta
2
0
HJK
1
2
Levski Sofia
1
0
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
2
Rapid Wien
1
0
Fiorentina
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4
1
NK Celje
1
1
Sepsi OSK
2
2
Bodoe/Glimt
2
3
Fenerbahce
5
1
Twente
1
0
Dynamo Kyiv
2
0
Besiktas
3
1
Gent
2
2
APOEL Nicosia
0
1
FC Midtjylland
3
1
5
Legia Warszawa
3
1
6
Lille
2
1
Rijeka
1
1
Genk
2
0
5
Adana Demirspor
1
1
4
Osasuna
1
2
Club Brugge
2
2
Ballkani
4
0
BATE Borisov
1
1
Hearts
1
0
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
2
4
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
6
Brann
1
3
5
Sepsi OSK vs CSKA Sofia Odds
The latest team news
- 07 june 2023 The champion of Bulgaria has been determined