CSKA Sofia vs B36 Torshavn
CSKA Sofia
Europa League
24 sep 2020, 13:00
CSKA Sofia
-
B36 Torshavn
International,
Sofia,
Bulgarska Armiya
B36 Torshavn
Finished
3
:
1
Ali Sowe
27’
Georgi Yomov
38’
Jules Keita
83’
61’
Sebastian Pingel
Match details
Substitution
83’
7
CSKA Sofia
8
CSKA Sofia
Left midfielder
Goal !!!
3
:
1
83’
14
CSKA Sofia
Substitution
68’
14
CSKA Sofia
30
CSKA Sofia
Right midfielder
Substitution
68’
20
B36 Torshavn
3
B36 Torshavn
Left midfielder
Substitution
61’
20
CSKA Sofia
3
CSKA Sofia
Center midfielder
Goal !!!
2
:
1
61’
22
B36 Torshavn
Center forward
Substitution
59’
8
B36 Torshavn
6
B36 Torshavn
Center midfielder
Substitution
59’
17
B36 Torshavn
24
B36 Torshavn
Right midfielder
Yellow card
58’
11
B36 Torshavn
Right back
Yellow card
47’
3
B36 Torshavn
Left midfielder
Goal !!!
2
:
0
38’
30
CSKA Sofia
Right midfielder
Goal !!!
1
:
0
27’
22
CSKA Sofia
Center forward
Yellow card
26’
6
B36 Torshavn
Center midfielder
Yellow card
15’
3
3
Geferson
CSKA Sofia
Center midfielder
CSKA Sofia vs B36 Torshavn today lineups
Lineup not confirmed
1
Gustavo Busatto
28
Plamen Galabov
2
Jurgen Mattheij
26
Valentin Antov
18
Bradley Mazikou
21
Amos Youga
3
Geferson
30
Georgi Yomov
13
Younousse Sankhare
8
Graham Carey
22
Ali Sowe
16
Simun Rogvi Hansen
11
Benjamin Heinesen
2
Andrias Eriksen
13
Erling Jacobsen
12
Alex Mellemgaard
24
Ragnar Samuelsen
6
Eli Nielsen
3
Magnus Holm Jacobsen
28
Michal Przybylski
22
Sebastian Pingel
7
Arni Frederiksberg
4-2-3-1
4-3-3
Team manager
Stamen Belchev
Referee
Team manager
Jakup a Borg
CSKA Sofia vs B36 Torshavn today lineups
1
Gustavo Busatto
Goalkeeper
28
Plamen Galabov
Right back
2
Jurgen Mattheij
Center defender
26
Valentin Antov
Center defender
18
Bradley Mazikou
Left back
21
Amos Youga
Center midfielder
3
Geferson
Center midfielder
15’
61’
30
Georgi Yomov
Right midfielder
38’
68’
13
Younousse Sankhare
Center midfielder
8
Graham Carey
Left midfielder
83’
22
Ali Sowe
Center forward
27’
16
Simun Rogvi Hansen
Goalkeeper
11
Benjamin Heinesen
Right back
58’
2
Andrias Eriksen
Center defender
13
Erling Jacobsen
Center defender
12
Alex Mellemgaard
Left back
24
Ragnar Samuelsen
Right midfielder
59’
6
Eli Nielsen
Center midfielder
26’
59’
3
Magnus Holm Jacobsen
Left midfielder
47’
68’
28
Michal Przybylski
Right forward
22
Sebastian Pingel
Center forward
61’
7
Arni Frederiksberg
Left forward
Substitutes
Last matches CSKA Sofia
60%
W
- 3
40%
D
- 2
0%
L
- 0
CSKA Sofia 2 - 2 Ludogorets Razgrad 20 sep 2020, 13:30 Parva liga Bulgaria.
Parva liga Bulgaria
20.09.2020
CSKA Sofia
2
:
2
Ludogorets Razgrad
CSKA Sofia 2 - 0 BATE Borisov 17 sep 2020, 13:00 Europa League.
Europa League
17.09.2020
CSKA Sofia
2
:
0
BATE Borisov
Cherno More Varna 1 - 1 CSKA Sofia 12 sep 2020, 11:45 Parva liga Bulgaria.
Parva liga Bulgaria
12.09.2020
Cherno More Varna
1
:
1
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia 1 - 0 Slavia Sofia 30 aug 2020, 14:00 Parva liga Bulgaria.
Parva liga Bulgaria
30.08.2020
CSKA Sofia
1
:
0
Slavia Sofia
CSKA Sofia 2 - 1 Sirens FC 27 aug 2020, 13:00 Europa League.
Europa League
27.08.2020
CSKA Sofia
2
:
1
Sirens FC
Last matches B36 Torshavn
60%
W
- 3
20%
D
- 1
20%
L
- 1
B36 Torshavn 3 - 0 AB Argir 20 sep 2020, 09:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
20.09.2020
B36 Torshavn
3
:
0
AB Argir
B36 Torshavn 2 - 2 TNS 16 sep 2020, 14:00 Europa League.
Europa League
16.09.2020
B36 Torshavn
2
:
2
TNS
NSI Runavik 4 - 2 B36 Torshavn 12 sep 2020, 15:00 Premier League Faroe Islands.
Premier League Faroe Islands
12.09.2020
NSI Runavik
4
:
2
B36 Torshavn
B36 Torshavn 4 - 3 FCI Levadia 27 aug 2020, 14:00 Europa League.
Europa League
27.08.2020
B36 Torshavn
4
:
3
FCI Levadia
St Joseph's 1 - 2 B36 Torshavn 20 aug 2020, 11:30 Europa League.
Europa League
20.08.2020
St Joseph's
1
:
2
B36 Torshavn
Tournament grid
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Djurgaarden
Bye
Europa FC
Bye
CFR Cluj
Bye
Bye
KuPS
Bye
Slovan Bratislava
Bye
Suduva
Bye
Bye
Dinamo Zagreb
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Linfield
Bye
Floriana
Bye
Flora Tallinn
Bye
KR Reykjavik
Bye
Ararat Armenia
Bye
CS Fola Esch
Bye
NK Celje
Bye
Bye
FK Crvena Zvezda
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Ventspils
2
Dinamo-Auto
1
Rosenborg
4
Breidablik
2
Alanyaspor
Bye
Bye
Nomme JK Kalju
0
Mura
4
AGF
5
Honka
2
PSV Eindhoven
Bye
Bye
Sporting Charleroi
Bye
Bye
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
0
1
FC Sfintul Gheorghe
0
4
Partizan Belgrade
1
RFS
0
OFI Crete
Bye
Apollon Limassol
5
Iberia 1999
1
Hammarby
3
Puskas FC Academy
0
Lech Poznan
3
Valmiera FC
0
Budapest Honved
2
FC Inter Turku
1
Malmoe FF
2
Cracovia
0
NK Lokomotiva
Bye
Bye
Teuta Durres
2
Beitar Jerusalem
0
Granada
Bye
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
2
Universitatea Craiova
1
Dinamo Moscow
Bye
CS Petrocub
0
TSC Backa Topola
2
FC FCSB
3
Shirak
0
Riteriai
3
Derry City
2
Slovan Liberec
Bye
Kaisar Kyzylorda
Bye
Gjilani
0
APOEL Nicosia
2
Olimpija Ljubljana
2
Vikingur Reykjavik
1
Zrinjski Mostar
3
FC Differdange 03
0
Shamakhi FK
0
4
Laci
0
5
Hapoel Beer Sheva
3
Dinamo Batumi
0
Maribor
1
4
Coleraine
1
5
Motherwell
5
Glentoran
1
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Bye
Soenderjyske Fodbold
Bye
Bye
Dynamo Brest
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Ludogorets Razgrad
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FK Sarajevo
Bye
Bye
FC Astana
Bye
Buducnost Podgorica
Bye
Riga FC
Bye
Tre Fiori
Bye
Celtic
Bye
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
Bye
FK Sileks
Bye
Drita
Bye
Qarabag FK
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
IFK Gothenburg
Bye
FC Copenhagen
Bye
Dinamo Minsk
0
Piast Gliwice
2
Hartberg
Bye
Rijeka
Bye
Bye
Aris Thessaloniki FC
Bye
Kolos Kovalivka
Bye
Standard Liege
Bye
Valletta
0
Bala Town
1
Vojvodina
Bye
Bye
FC Vaduz
0
Hibernians
2
Fehervar FC
1
4
Bohemian FC
1
2
Servette FC
3
Ruzomberok
0
Reims
Bye
BSC Young Boys
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
KF Tirana
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
FC Sheriff
Bye
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Bye
Dundalk
Bye
Klaksvik
Bye
Bye
Connah's Quay Nomads
Bye
Dinamo Tbilisi
Bye
Osijek
Bye
FC Basel 1893
Bye
Anorthosis
Bye
Bye
CSKA Sofia
2
Sirens FC
1
BATE Borisov
Bye
B36 Torshavn
4
FCI Levadia
3
TNS
3
Zilina
1
FC St. Gallen
Bye
Bye
AEK Athens
Bye
Bye
Kukesi
2
Slavia Sofia
1
Wolfsburg
Bye
Desna
Bye
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
3
Zeta
0
Willem II
Bye
Lincoln Red Imps FC
2
Union Titus Petange
0
Rangers
Bye
FK Neftchi
2
Shkupi
1
Galatasaray
Bye
Alashkert FC
0
Renova
1
Hajduk Split
Bye
Sporting CP
Bye
Bye
Viking
Bye
Aberdeen
6
NSI Runavik
0
LASK
Bye
Bye
FH Hafnarfjordur
0
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2
Jablonec
Bye
Besiktas
Bye
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
1
Sutjeska
0
Rio Ave
Bye
Shamrock Rovers
2
12
Ilves
2
11
AC Milan
Bye
Bodoe/Glimt
6
FK Kauno Zalgiris
1
Zalgiris Vilnius
2
Paide Linnameeskond
0
Ordabasy Shymkent
1
Botosani
2
Sumqayit
0
KF Shkendija
2
FK Iskra
0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1
Tottenham
Bye
FC Rostov
Bye
Bye
Maccabi Haifa
3
Zeljeznicar
1
Kairat Almaty
4
FC Noah
1
Djurgaarden
2
Europa FC
1
CFR Cluj
Bye
KuPS
1
4
Slovan Bratislava
1
3
Suduva
Bye
Dinamo Zagreb
Bye
Bye
Linfield
0
Floriana
1
Flora Tallinn
2
KR Reykjavik
1
Ararat Armenia
4
CS Fola Esch
3
NK Celje
Bye
FK Crvena Zvezda
Bye
Bye
Ventspils
1
Rosenborg
5
Alanyaspor
Bye
Mura
3
AGF
0
PSV Eindhoven
Bye
Sporting Charleroi
Bye
FC Sfintul Gheorghe
0
Partizan Belgrade
1
OFI Crete
0
Apollon Limassol
1
Hammarby
0
Lech Poznan
3
Budapest Honved
0
Malmoe FF
2
NK Lokomotiva
Bye
Teuta Durres
0
Granada
4
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
2
Dinamo Moscow
1
TSC Backa Topola
6
4
FC FCSB
6
5
Riteriai
1
Slovan Liberec
5
Kaisar Kyzylorda
1
APOEL Nicosia
4
Olimpija Ljubljana
2
Zrinjski Mostar
3
Laci
1
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2
Coleraine
2
0
Motherwell
2
3
Viktoria Plzen
Bye
Soenderjyske Fodbold
Bye
Dynamo Brest
Bye
Bye
Ludogorets Razgrad
Bye
Bye
FK Sarajevo
Bye
FC Astana
0
Buducnost Podgorica
1
Riga FC
1
Tre Fiori
0
Celtic
Bye
Legia Warszawa
Bye
FK Sileks
0
Drita
2
Qarabag FK
Bye
Bye
IFK Gothenburg
1
FC Copenhagen
2
Piast Gliwice
3
Hartberg
2
Rijeka
Bye
Aris Thessaloniki FC
1
Kolos Kovalivka
2
Standard Liege
2
Bala Town
0
Vojvodina
Bye
Hibernians
0
Fehervar FC
1
Servette FC
0
Reims
1
BSC Young Boys
Bye
Bye
KF Tirana
Bye
Bye
FC Sheriff
Bye
Inter Club d'Escaldes
0
Dundalk
1
Klaksvik
Bye
Connah's Quay Nomads
0
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
Osijek
1
FC Basel 1893
2
Anorthosis
Bye
CSKA Sofia
2
BATE Borisov
0
B36 Torshavn
2
5
TNS
2
4
FC St. Gallen
Bye
AEK Athens
Bye
Kukesi
0
Wolfsburg
4
Desna
Bye
FC Progres Niederkorn
0
Willem II
5
Lincoln Red Imps FC
0
Rangers
5
FK Neftchi
1
Galatasaray
3
Renova
0
Hajduk Split
1
Sporting CP
Bye
Viking
0
Aberdeen
2
LASK
Bye
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
5
Jablonec
3
Besiktas
Bye
Borac Banja Luka
0
Rio Ave
2
Shamrock Rovers
0
AC Milan
2
Bodoe/Glimt
3
Zalgiris Vilnius
1
Botosani
0
KF Shkendija
1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1
Tottenham
2
FC Rostov
Bye
Maccabi Haifa
2
Kairat Almaty
1
Djurgaarden
0
CFR Cluj
1
KuPS
2
Suduva
0
Dinamo Zagreb
Bye
Floriana
0
2
Flora Tallinn
0
4
Ararat Armenia
1
NK Celje
0
FK Crvena Zvezda
Bye
Rosenborg
1
Alanyaspor
0
Mura
1
PSV Eindhoven
5
Sporting Charleroi
2
Partizan Belgrade
1
Apollon Limassol
0
Lech Poznan
5
Malmoe FF
5
NK Lokomotiva
0
Granada
2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
0
FC FCSB
0
Slovan Liberec
2
APOEL Nicosia
2
4
Zrinjski Mostar
2
2
Hapoel Beer Sheva
3
Motherwell
0
Viktoria Plzen
3
Soenderjyske Fodbold
0
Dynamo Brest
Bye
Ludogorets Razgrad
Bye
FK Sarajevo
2
Buducnost Podgorica
1
Riga FC
0
Celtic
1
Legia Warszawa
2
Drita
0
Qarabag FK
Bye
FC Copenhagen
3
Piast Gliwice
0
Rijeka
2
Kolos Kovalivka
0
Standard Liege
2
Vojvodina
1
Fehervar FC
0
4
Reims
0
1
BSC Young Boys
Bye
KF Tirana
Bye
FC Sheriff
1
3
Dundalk
1
5
Klaksvik
6
Dinamo Tbilisi
1
FC Basel 1893
3
Anorthosis
2
CSKA Sofia
3
B36 Torshavn
1
FC St. Gallen
0
AEK Athens
1
Wolfsburg
2
Desna
0
Willem II
0
Rangers
4
Galatasaray
2
Hajduk Split
0
Sporting CP
1
Aberdeen
0
LASK
7
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
0
Besiktas
1
2
Rio Ave
1
4
AC Milan
3
Bodoe/Glimt
2
KF Shkendija
1
Tottenham
3
FC Rostov
1
Maccabi Haifa
2
CFR Cluj
3
KuPS
1
Dinamo Zagreb
3
Flora Tallinn
1
Ararat Armenia
1
FK Crvena Zvezda
2
Rosenborg
0
PSV Eindhoven
2
Sporting Charleroi
1
Lech Poznan
2
Malmoe FF
1
Granada
3
Slovan Liberec
1
APOEL Nicosia
0
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1
Viktoria Plzen
0
Dynamo Brest
0
Ludogorets Razgrad
2
FK Sarajevo
0
Celtic
1
Legia Warszawa
0
Qarabag FK
3
FC Copenhagen
0
Rijeka
1
Standard Liege
3
Fehervar FC
1
BSC Young Boys
3
KF Tirana
0
Dundalk
3
Klaksvik
1
FC Basel 1893
1
CSKA Sofia
3
AEK Athens
2
Wolfsburg
1
Rangers
2
Galatasaray
1
Sporting CP
1
LASK
4
Rio Ave
2
8
AC Milan
2
9
Tottenham
7
Maccabi Haifa
2
The latest team news
- 07 june 2023 The champion of Bulgaria has been determined