12 de Junio vs Guairena Prediction

Pressure index 12 de Junio vs Guairena

12 de Junio
Guairena
HT
68'
68'
1 : 0
Edgar Gonzalez
77'
77'
2 : 0

12 de Junio vs Guairena Statistic

54 Ball possession, % 46
15 Goal attempts 4
8 Shots on target 2
7 Shots off target 2
3 Goal kicks 15
1 Saves 2
5 Corner kicks 1
7 Free kicks 10
2 Offsides 0
9 Fouls 8
1 Yellow cards 3
5 Substitutions 5
29 Throw ins 34
91 Attacks 109

Match details

Game end
90 ’ +3
80’
(Yellow card)
77’
2 : 0
(Goal !!!)
68’
1 : 0
Edgar Gonzalez
(Goal !!!)
Break
0 : 0
26’
(Yellow card)
9’
(Yellow card)
6’
(Yellow card)
KICK-OFF!

12 de Junio vs Guairena Odds

Bookmaker Bonus Movement
1 X 2
Best odds
1.62 3.80 5.48
Melbet
1.53 3.66 5.48
1xBet
1.53 3.68 5.43
BC.Game
1.62 3.40 5.00
BetWay
1.57 3.80 5.00
Highest
1.62
3.80
5.48
Average
1.56
3.64
5.23
Lowest odds
1.53
3.40
5.00

1X2 prediction for 12 de Junio vs Guairena match

Date and time 19.10.26 15:30
Match
12 de Junio 2
Guairena 0
1X2 1 1.53 59% O/U O 1.5 1.24 73% DC 1/X 1.07 83% BTTS No 1.81 51%
Prediction 1X/X 1.07

Head to Head 12 de Junio - Guairena

In the last 5 head-to-head (H2H) ties, 12 de Junio holds an edge — 4 wins compared to 1 for Guairena, with 0 draws. The head-to-head stats indicate a moderate advantage for 12 de Junio, although the rivalry remains closely contested.
80% W - 4
0% D - 0
20% W - 1
12 july 2026 09:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
Guairena 12 de Junio
Score 0
1
14 july 2025 17:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
Guairena 12 de Junio
Score 0
1
04 apr 2025 17:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
12 de Junio Guairena
Score 2
0
31 aug 2024 10:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
12 de Junio Guairena
Score 2
0
26 may 2024 10:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
Guairena 12 de Junio
Score 1
0
Over 0.5
5/5 matches
100%
Over 1.5
2/5 matches
40%
Over 2.5
0/5 matches
0%
BTTS
0/5 matches
0%
Team Over 0.5
12 de Junio
80%
Team Over 0.5
Guairena
20%

Last matches 12 de Junio

12 de Junio
12 de Junio has secured 1 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 3 draws and 1 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 0.8 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
20% W - 1
60% D - 3
20% L - 1
11 oct 2026 09:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
Resistencia 12 de Junio
Score 1
1
05 oct 2026 16:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
12 de Junio Sol de America
Score 1
1
27 sep 2026 09:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
Deportivo Capiata 12 de Junio
Score 0
0
20 sep 2026 09:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
12 de Junio Independiente CG
Score 0
4
15 sep 2026 18:00
Division Intermedia Paraguay
Tacuary 12 de Junio
Score 1
2
Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    1
  • Draws
    3
  • Losses
    1
  • Goals
    4
  • Goals per game
    0.8
  • Over 1.5
    80%
  • Over 2.5
    40%
  • BTTS
    60%
  • Last matches Guairena

    Guairena
    Guairena has secured 1 wins in the last 5 matches, along with 1 draws and 3 losses. The current form appears inconsistent — the team scores an average of 0.6 goals per game. The analysis suggests potential, but more consistency is needed.
    20% W - 1
    20% D - 1
    60% L - 3
    10 oct 2026 09:00
    Division Intermedia Paraguay
    Guairena Encarnacion FC
    Score 1
    0
    06 oct 2026 18:30
    Division Intermedia Paraguay
    Deportivo Santani Guairena
    Score 1
    0
    28 sep 2026 18:15
    Division Intermedia Paraguay
    Guairena Fernando de la Mora
    Score 0
    2
    24 sep 2026 17:30
    Copa Paraguay
    Recoleta Guairena
    Score 3
    1
    18 sep 2026 18:15
    Division Intermedia Paraguay
    3 de Noviembre Guairena
    Score 1
    1
    Statistics for the last 5 games
  • Matches
    5
  • Wins
    1
  • Draws
    1
  • Losses
    3
  • Goals
    3
  • Goals per game
    0.6
  • Over 1.5
    60%
  • Over 2.5
    20%
  • BTTS
    40%
  • 12 de Junio vs Guairena Standings

    № Team MP W D L G Diff Form Points
    3
    12 de Junio
    29 15 9 5 39-28 11
    19.10.26 12 de Junio 2 : 0 Guairena 11.10.26 Resistencia 1 : 1 12 de Junio 05.10.26 12 de Junio 1 : 1 Sol de America 27.09.26 Deportivo Capiata 0 : 0 12 de Junio 20.09.26 12 de Junio 0 : 4 Independiente CG
    54
    14
    Guairena
    29 7 7 15 23-38 -15
    19.10.26 12 de Junio 2 : 0 Guairena 10.10.26 Guairena 1 : 0 Encarnacion FC 06.10.26 Deportivo Santani 1 : 0 Guairena 28.09.26 Guairena 0 : 2 Fernando de la Mora 18.09.26 3 de Noviembre 1 : 1 Guairena
    28
    Promotion
    Win Draw Lose Scheduled
    MP Matches Played W Wins D Draws L Loses
    G Goals Diff Diff goals
    Full table
    League Position 3 / 16
    Comparative Team Statistics
    League Position 14 / 16
    29 Total games 29
    15 52% Wins 24% 7
    9 31% Draws 24% 7
    5 17% Loses 52% 15
    39 Goals scored 23
    28 Goals conceded 38
    54 Points 28

    Average stats for current league & season

    Home
    Away
    Goals scored
    1.4
    Missed Goals
    1.4
    First goal time
    43
    First Missed Goal Time
    49
    Yellow cards
    1.6
    Red cards
    0.2
    Substitutions
    0.4
    Largest win
    2:0
    Largest loss
    0:4
    Goals scored
    0.9
    Missed Goals
    1.4
    First goal time
    31
    First Missed Goal Time
    54
    Yellow cards
    0.7
    Red cards
    0.1
    Substitutions
    0.4
    Largest win
    1:3
    Largest loss
    3:1

    12 de Junio Players Stats

    12 de Junio
    №
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    10 Hernan Perez 0 0 0 1 2 0 (0) 0 0
    12 Alfredo Aguilar 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    5 Diego Valdez 0 0 0 3 0 0 (2) 0 0
    24 Aldo Parra 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    16 Hector Lezcano 0 0 0 0 0 0 (4) 0 0
    - Matias Arguello 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    4 Luis Nunez 0 0 0 1 0 0 (0) 0 0
    38 Natanael Samaniego 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    40 José Recalde 0 0 0 3 4 0 (0) 0 0
    5 Axel Hassan Loncharich Morel 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    10 Augusto Ramón Giménez 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    8 G. Pinedo 0 0 0 1 0 0 (0) 0 0
    13 Ángel Paul Arce López 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    17 C. Riveros 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    10 D. Fernández 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    8 Florencio Ramón Yudis Garcete 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    - Edgar Ariel González González 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    Guairena Players Stats

    Guairena
    №
    Player
    Games
    Min
    St So Si
    G (P)
    YC RC
    - Cristian Paredes 1 90 0 4 1 0 (1) 0 0
    20 Rosalino Toledo 3 206 0 1 1 0 (0) 0 1
    - Elias Britez 1 90 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    - Edgar Gonzalez 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    - Agustin Munoz 1 90 0 1 1 0 (0) 0 0
    24 Jeferson Torales Portillo 0 0 0 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
    St So Si
    Total starts Substituted out Substituted in
    G (P)
    Goals (penalty)
    YC RC
    Yellow cards Red cards

    Division Intermedia Paraguay Next matches

    12 de Junio
    Schedule
    Guairena
    Schedule
    Daily Sports News, Predictions and Live Scores