League Cup Japan - Live Scores, Schedule & Standings

Dates 05.03.2024 - 04.11.2024
Category Japan
League Cup Japan
League Stat
League Cup Japan
Matches played 57/65 88%
Home Wins 19 33%
Draws 12 21%
Home Lost 26 46%
  • Over 1.5 goals
    77%
  • Over 2.5 goals
    54%
  • Goals
    167
  • Goals per match
    2.93
  • Goals per match (Home)
    1.28
  • Goals per match (Away)
    1.65
  • Both team scored
    63%
  • Under 2.5
    46%

Latest scores

4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 - 1 FC Tokyo 09 june 2024, 05:30 . 09 june 2024, 05:30 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 : 1 FC Tokyo V-Varen Nagasaki 1 - 1 Albirex Niigata 09 june 2024, 05:00 . 09 june 2024, 05:00 V-Varen Nagasaki 1 : 1 Albirex Niigata Nagoya Grampus 1 - 0 Kashiwa Reysol 09 june 2024, 03:00 . 09 june 2024, 03:00 Nagoya Grampus 1 : 0 Kashiwa Reysol Machida Zelvia 2 - 2 Cerezo Osaka 09 june 2024, 01:00 . 09 june 2024, 01:00 Machida Zelvia 2 : 2 Cerezo Osaka Kataller Toyama 1 - 2 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 09 june 2024, 01:00 . 09 june 2024, 01:00 Kataller Toyama 1 : 2 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1 - 1 Kataller Toyama 05 june 2024, 06:30 . 05 june 2024, 06:30 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1 : 1 Kataller Toyama Kashiwa Reysol 1 - 1 Nagoya Grampus 05 june 2024, 06:00 . 05 june 2024, 06:00 Kashiwa Reysol 1 : 1 Nagoya Grampus FC Tokyo 1 - 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 05 june 2024, 06:00 . 05 june 2024, 06:00 FC Tokyo 1 : 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Albirex Niigata 2 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki 05 june 2024, 06:00 . 05 june 2024, 06:00 Albirex Niigata 2 : 1 V-Varen Nagasaki Cerezo Osaka 1 - 3 Machida Zelvia 05 june 2024, 06:00 . 05 june 2024, 06:00 Cerezo Osaka 1 : 3 Machida Zelvia

Schedule

Quarter Finals
04 sep 2024, 06:00 Kawasaki Frontale - : - Ventforet Kofu
04 sep 2024, 06:00 Yokohama F.Marinos - : - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
04 sep 2024, 06:00 Nagoya Grampus - : - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
04 sep 2024, 06:00 Albirex Niigata - : - Machida Zelvia
08 sep 2024, 01:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - : - Yokohama F.Marinos
08 sep 2024, 05:00 Ventforet Kofu - : - Kawasaki Frontale
08 sep 2024, 05:00 Machida Zelvia - : - Albirex Niigata
08 sep 2024, 05:30 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - : - Nagoya Grampus

League Cup Japan Bracket

1/64 1/32 1/16 1/8 Quarter Finals
Kamatamare Sanuki Kamatamare Sanuki 0 Blaublitz Akita Blaublitz Akita 2 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare Bye
FC Osaka 0 Iwaki FC Iwaki FC 2 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata Bye
Ehime FC Ehime FC 3 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 4 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata Bye
Gainare Tottori Gainare Tottori Bye Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds Bye
FC Ryukyu FC Ryukyu 2 Fujieda MYFC Fujieda MYFC 1 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka Bye
Grulla Morioka Grulla Morioka 1 Tochigi SC Tochigi SC 0 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka Bye
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 1 Oita Trinita Oita Trinita 0 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia Bye
Vanraure Hachinohe Vanraure Hachinohe 0 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 0 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers Bye
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 4 SC Sagamihara SC Sagamihara 1 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol Bye
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 3 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 3 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka Bye
Tegevajaro Miyazaki Tegevajaro Miyazaki 1 Fagiano Okayama FC Fagiano Okayama FC 4 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC Bye
FC Gifu FC Gifu 1 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 2 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus Bye
Fukushima United Fukushima United 1 Roasso Kumamoto Roasso Kumamoto 2 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu Bye
YSCC YSCC 1 Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock 0 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo Bye
Kagoshima United Kagoshima United 1 JEF United Chiba JEF United Chiba 0 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy Bye
Nara Club Bye Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima Bye
Yokohama F.Marinos Yokohama F.Marinos Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Nagano Parceiro Nagano Parceiro 5 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 1 Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC Bye
Azul Claro Numazu Azul Claro Numazu 3 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 2 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Bye
Kataller Toyama Kataller Toyama 2 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 1 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse Bye
Imabari FC Imabari FC Bye Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe Bye
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Blaublitz Akita Blaublitz Akita 2 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 1 Iwaki FC Iwaki FC 0 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 2
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 1 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 0 Gainare Tottori Gainare Tottori 2 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds 5
FC Ryukyu FC Ryukyu 2 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1 Grulla Morioka Grulla Morioka 0 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 1 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 2 Vanraure Hachinohe Vanraure Hachinohe 1 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 2
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 1 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 3 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 1 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 1
Fagiano Okayama FC Fagiano Okayama FC 3 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC 3 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 0 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 2
Roasso Kumamoto Roasso Kumamoto 0 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 1 YSCC YSCC 0 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 4
Kagoshima United Kagoshima United 0 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 1 Nara Club 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6
Yokohama F.Marinos Yokohama F.Marinos Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Nagano Parceiro Nagano Parceiro 3 Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC 2 Azul Claro Numazu Azul Claro Numazu 1 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3
Kataller Toyama Kataller Toyama 0 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 0 Imabari FC Imabari FC 1 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 2
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu Bye Bye
Bye Bye
Blaublitz Akita Blaublitz Akita 0 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 2 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 1 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds 0
FC Ryukyu FC Ryukyu 0 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 2 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 0
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 2 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 1 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC 1 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 3
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 1 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 1 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3
Yokohama F.Marinos Yokohama F.Marinos Bye Bye
Nagano Parceiro Nagano Parceiro 1 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1 Kataller Toyama Kataller Toyama 1 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 1
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale Bye Bye
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu Bye Bye
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 2 1 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 1 1 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 2 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 3 2
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 1 0 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1 1 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 1 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2 3
Yokohama F.Marinos Yokohama F.Marinos Bye Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1 2 Kataller Toyama Kataller Toyama 1 1
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale Bye Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu Bye
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Yokohama F.Marinos Yokohama F.Marinos Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu