FC St. Gallen Standings

Country Switzerland
Venue Sitterstadion
Coach Enrico Maassen
FC St. Gallen
Season Progress
Win 6
Draw 1
Lose 5
FC St. Gallen standings
Super League MP W D L G Diff Form Points
4
5 3 0 2 11-9 2
06.09.26 10:30 FC Sion - FC Thun 03.09.26 FC Basel 1893 1 : 2 FC Sion 30.08.26 FC Sion 1 : 2 FC Lugano 09.08.26 FC Sion 3 : 2 FC Vaduz 02.08.26 FC Sion 3 : 0 FC Luzern 26.07.26 BSC Young Boys 4 : 2 FC Sion
9
5
6 2 2 2 7-10 -3
05.09.26 BSC Young Boys 0 : 0 FC Luzern 02.09.26 FC Luzern 2 : 1 FC Vaduz 29.08.26 Servette FC 1 : 1 FC Luzern 22.08.26 FC Luzern 1 : 0 FC Lausanne-Sport 09.08.26 FC St. Gallen 2 : 2 FC Luzern 02.08.26 FC Sion 3 : 0 FC Luzern
8
6
FC St. Gallen
5 2 1 2 10-11 -1
06.09.26 08:00 Servette FC - FC St. Gallen 02.09.26 Grasshopper Club 2 : 0 FC St. Gallen 30.08.26 FC St. Gallen 3 : 4 FC Thun 09.08.26 FC St. Gallen 2 : 2 FC Luzern 02.08.26 FC Vaduz 2 : 3 FC St. Gallen 26.07.26 FC St. Gallen 2 : 1 FC Zuerich
7
7
5 2 1 2 9-14 -5
06.09.26 10:30 FC Sion - FC Thun 02.09.26 FC Thun 0 : 0 FC Lausanne-Sport 30.08.26 FC St. Gallen 3 : 4 FC Thun 09.08.26 FC Basel 1893 4 : 2 FC Thun 01.08.26 FC Thun 0 : 6 BSC Young Boys 25.07.26 FC Luzern 1 : 3 FC Thun
7
8
6 1 3 2 6-7 -1
05.09.26 FC Vaduz 0 : 0 FC Lausanne-Sport 02.09.26 FC Thun 0 : 0 FC Lausanne-Sport 29.08.26 FC Lausanne-Sport 2 : 3 FC Zuerich 22.08.26 FC Luzern 1 : 0 FC Lausanne-Sport 08.08.26 FC Lausanne-Sport 2 : 2 BSC Young Boys 01.08.26 FC Basel 1893 0 : 1 FC Lausanne-Sport
6
Full table
FC St. Gallen Season Statistics
Home Wins 3
Home Draws 1
Home Lost 2
Away Wins 3
Away Draws 0
Away Lost 3
Total games
12
% Home wins
50%
% of Away Losses
50%
% of draws
8.33%
% of scoreless draws
0%
Average number of goals conceded per match
1.92
Average number of goals scored per match
2.08
% of matches where the team scored first
50%
% of matches where the team scored last
66.67%
% of matches with an own goal
0%
BTTS
66.67%
Over 1.5
91.67%
Over 2.5
83.33%
Under 2.5
16.67%
BTTS + Over 2.5
66.67%
Goal in the first half, %
83.33%
Top score
2:1
Average number of red cards
0.17
Average number of yellow cards
2
% of matches with a red card
16.67%
Last results
02 sep 2026 14:30
Super League Switzerland
Grasshopper Club FC St. Gallen
2
0
30 aug 2026 10:30
Super League Switzerland
FC St. Gallen FC Thun
3
4
27 aug 2026 14:00
Europa Conference League
FC St. Gallen FC Nordsjaelland
2
3
All results
Next matches
06 sep 2026 08:00
Super League Switzerland
Servette FC FC St. Gallen
-
-
12 sep 2026 12:00
Super League Switzerland
FC St. Gallen FC Sion
-
-
16 sep 2026 13:00
Super League Switzerland
FC Lugano FC St. Gallen
-
-
20 sep 2026 10:30
Super League Switzerland
FC Basel 1893 FC St. Gallen
-
-
11 oct 2026 10:30
Super League Switzerland
FC St. Gallen FC Lausanne-Sport
-
-
All matches
Trophies
Tournament Winner
2
Challenge League Switzerland
Runner-up
2
Swiss Cup
List of Trophies
FC St. Gallen transfers
Date Player Type From/To Amount
21.07.2026 Antonio Verinac
Loan
Austria Lustenau
16.07.2026 Andrin Hunziker
Transfer
FC Basel 1893
06.07.2026 Konrad Faber
Transfer
Osnabrueck
30.06.2026 Leon Frokaj
Transfer
FC Aarau
30.06.2026 Alessandro Vogt
Transfer
Hoffenheim € 2.7 M
30.06.2026 Aliou Balde
Transfer
Nice
30.06.2026 Jordi Quintilla
Loan
Nea Salamis
30.06.2026 Edis Bytyqi
Transfer
FC Wil 1900
29.06.2026 Edis Bytyqi
End of loan
FC Wil 1900
29.06.2026 Shkelqim Vladi
End of loan
FC Lugano
All transfers
Daily Sports News, Predictions and Live Scores