Premier League South Africa - Results and Scores
Dates
04.08.2023
- 25.05.2024
Category
South Africa
Participants
16
Premier League South Africa - Results
Season
2023/2024
Season
2022/2023
Season
2021/2022
Season
2020/2021
Season
2019/2020
Season
2018/2019
Season
2017/2018
Season
2016/2017
Season
2015/2016
Season
2014/2015
Season
2013/2014
Season
2012/2013
Season
2011/2012
Season
2010/2011
Season
2009/2010
Season
2008/2009
Season
2007/2008
1. Division
Round
22
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 SuperSport United 12 mar 2024, 13:30 .
12 mar 2024, 13:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
:
1
SuperSport United
Round
21
Royal AM 2 - 0 Cape Town City 10 mar 2024, 11:45 .
10 mar 2024, 11:45
Royal AM
2
:
0
Cape Town City
Polokwane City 0 - 1 Lamontville Golden Arrows 10 mar 2024, 09:30 .
10 mar 2024, 09:30
Polokwane City
0
:
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Richards Bay 0 - 0 TS Galaxy 09 mar 2024, 13:00 .
09 mar 2024, 13:00
Richards Bay
0
:
0
TS Galaxy
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Chippa United 09 mar 2024, 13:00 .
09 mar 2024, 13:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
2
:
0
Chippa United
Moroka Swallows 1 - 4 Sekhukhune United 09 mar 2024, 10:30 .
09 mar 2024, 10:30
Moroka Swallows
1
:
4
Sekhukhune United
SuperSport United 1 - 1 AmaZulu 09 mar 2024, 10:30 .
09 mar 2024, 10:30
SuperSport United
1
:
1
AmaZulu
Stellenbosch 1 - 1 Cape Town Spurs 09 mar 2024, 10:30 .
09 mar 2024, 10:30
Stellenbosch
1
:
1
Cape Town Spurs
Orlando Pirates 3 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs 09 mar 2024, 08:30 .
09 mar 2024, 08:30
Orlando Pirates
3
:
2
Kaizer Chiefs
Round
20
Chippa United 3 - 0 Richards Bay 06 mar 2024, 12:30 .
06 mar 2024, 12:30
Chippa United
3
:
0
Richards Bay
Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Cape Town Spurs 06 mar 2024, 12:30 .
06 mar 2024, 12:30
Orlando Pirates
1
:
1
Cape Town Spurs
Sekhukhune United 1 - 0 Royal AM 06 mar 2024, 12:30 .
06 mar 2024, 12:30
Sekhukhune United
1
:
0
Royal AM
AmaZulu 1 - 1 Moroka Swallows 05 mar 2024, 12:30 .
05 mar 2024, 12:30
AmaZulu
1
:
1
Moroka Swallows
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Lamontville Golden Arrows 05 mar 2024, 12:30 .
05 mar 2024, 12:30
Kaizer Chiefs
1
:
0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Cape Town City 0 - 1 Stellenbosch 05 mar 2024, 12:30 .
05 mar 2024, 12:30
Cape Town City
0
:
1
Stellenbosch
Round
19
Cape Town Spurs 2 - 0 TS Galaxy 03 mar 2024, 08:30 .
03 mar 2024, 08:30
Cape Town Spurs
2
:
0
TS Galaxy
Richards Bay 1 - 2 Royal AM 02 mar 2024, 13:00 .
02 mar 2024, 13:00
Richards Bay
1
:
2
Royal AM
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 Moroka Swallows 02 mar 2024, 10:45 .
02 mar 2024, 10:45
Kaizer Chiefs
0
:
0
Moroka Swallows
Polokwane City 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates 02 mar 2024, 08:30 .
02 mar 2024, 08:30
Polokwane City
0
:
1
Orlando Pirates
Stellenbosch 1 - 1 Chippa United 01 mar 2024, 12:30 .
01 mar 2024, 12:30
Stellenbosch
1
:
1
Chippa United
Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Sekhukhune United 28 feb 2024, 12:30 .
28 feb 2024, 12:30
Lamontville Golden Arrows
0
:
1
Sekhukhune United
Cape Town City 1 - 1 SuperSport United 28 feb 2024, 12:30 .
28 feb 2024, 12:30
Cape Town City
1
:
1
SuperSport United
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 AmaZulu 27 feb 2024, 12:30 .
27 feb 2024, 12:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
:
0
AmaZulu
Round
18
TS Galaxy 3 - 1 Lamontville Golden Arrows 18 feb 2024, 10:45 .
18 feb 2024, 10:45
TS Galaxy
3
:
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Royal AM 0 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs 18 feb 2024, 08:30 .
18 feb 2024, 08:30
Royal AM
0
:
0
Kaizer Chiefs
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates 17 feb 2024, 13:00 .
17 feb 2024, 13:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
:
1
Orlando Pirates
Cape Town Spurs 3 - 1 AmaZulu 17 feb 2024, 10:45 .
17 feb 2024, 10:45
Cape Town Spurs
3
:
1
AmaZulu
Sekhukhune United 3 - 1 Richards Bay 17 feb 2024, 10:30 .
17 feb 2024, 10:30
Sekhukhune United
3
:
1
Richards Bay
Moroka Swallows 0 - 1 Polokwane City 17 feb 2024, 08:30 .
17 feb 2024, 08:30
Moroka Swallows
0
:
1
Polokwane City
Chippa United 1 - 1 Cape Town City 17 feb 2024, 08:30 .
17 feb 2024, 08:30
Chippa United
1
:
1
Cape Town City
SuperSport United 1 - 1 Stellenbosch 16 feb 2024, 12:30 .
16 feb 2024, 12:30
SuperSport United
1
:
1
Stellenbosch
Round
16
Cape Town Spurs 0 - 2 Cape Town City 31 dec 2023, 08:30 .
31 dec 2023, 08:30
Cape Town Spurs
0
:
2
Cape Town City
Sekhukhune United 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs 30 dec 2023, 13:00 .
30 dec 2023, 13:00
Sekhukhune United
1
:
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Polokwane City 30 dec 2023, 10:45 .
30 dec 2023, 10:45
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
:
0
Polokwane City
TS Galaxy 2 - 0 Chippa United 30 dec 2023, 08:30 .
30 dec 2023, 08:30
TS Galaxy
2
:
0
Chippa United
Richards Bay 3 - 1 SuperSport United 30 dec 2023, 08:30 .
30 dec 2023, 08:30
Richards Bay
3
:
1
SuperSport United
Orlando Pirates 2 - 3 Stellenbosch 29 dec 2023, 13:00 .
29 dec 2023, 13:00
Orlando Pirates
2
:
3
Stellenbosch
AmaZulu 3 - 0 Royal AM 29 dec 2023, 10:45 .
29 dec 2023, 10:45
AmaZulu
3
:
0
Royal AM
Round
15
Cape Town City 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns 24 dec 2023, 08:30 .
24 dec 2023, 08:30
Cape Town City
0
:
0
Mamelodi Sundowns
SuperSport United 3 - 1 Orlando Pirates 23 dec 2023, 10:45 .
23 dec 2023, 10:45
SuperSport United
3
:
1
Orlando Pirates
Royal AM 0 - 0 Moroka Swallows 23 dec 2023, 08:30 .
23 dec 2023, 08:30
Royal AM
0
:
0
Moroka Swallows
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Richards Bay 23 dec 2023, 08:30 .
23 dec 2023, 08:30
Kaizer Chiefs
1
:
0
Richards Bay
Chippa United 1 - 2 Polokwane City 23 dec 2023, 08:30 .
23 dec 2023, 08:30
Chippa United
1
:
2
Polokwane City
Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 2 TS Galaxy 23 dec 2023, 08:30 .
23 dec 2023, 08:30
Lamontville Golden Arrows
0
:
2
TS Galaxy
AmaZulu 1 - 1 Cape Town Spurs 22 dec 2023, 12:30 .
22 dec 2023, 12:30
AmaZulu
1
:
1
Cape Town Spurs
Round
8
Lamontville Golden Arrows 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates 17 dec 2023, 08:30 .
17 dec 2023, 08:30
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
:
2
Orlando Pirates
Round
14
Moroka Swallows 1 - 2 SuperSport United 15 dec 2023, 08:30 .
15 dec 2023, 08:30
Moroka Swallows
1
:
2
SuperSport United
AmaZulu 1 - 0 Sekhukhune United 13 dec 2023, 12:30 .
13 dec 2023, 12:30
AmaZulu
1
:
0
Sekhukhune United
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Cape Town Spurs 13 dec 2023, 12:30 .
13 dec 2023, 12:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
:
0
Cape Town Spurs
Royal AM 3 - 2 Richards Bay 10 dec 2023, 08:30 .
10 dec 2023, 08:30
Royal AM
3
:
2
Richards Bay
Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 TS Galaxy 09 dec 2023, 13:00 .
09 dec 2023, 13:00
Orlando Pirates
1
:
0
TS Galaxy
Chippa United 2 - 0 Lamontville Golden Arrows 09 dec 2023, 10:45 .
09 dec 2023, 10:45
Chippa United
2
:
0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Polokwane City 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs 09 dec 2023, 08:30 .
09 dec 2023, 08:30
Polokwane City
0
:
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Cape Town City 08 dec 2023, 12:30 .
08 dec 2023, 12:30
Stellenbosch
1
:
0
Cape Town City
Round
11
AmaZulu 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns 06 dec 2023, 12:30 .
06 dec 2023, 12:30
AmaZulu
0
:
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Round
13
Sekhukhune United 2 - 0 Chippa United 06 dec 2023, 12:30 .
06 dec 2023, 12:30
Sekhukhune United
2
:
0
Chippa United
Round
4
Orlando Pirates 2 - 0 Moroka Swallows 05 dec 2023, 12:30 .
05 dec 2023, 12:30
Orlando Pirates
2
:
0
Moroka Swallows
Round
13
SuperSport United 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 29 nov 2023, 12:30 .
29 nov 2023, 12:30
SuperSport United
0
:
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Cape Town City 26 nov 2023, 10:45 .
26 nov 2023, 10:45
Lamontville Golden Arrows
0
:
1
Cape Town City
TS Galaxy 3 - 0 Polokwane City 26 nov 2023, 08:30 .
26 nov 2023, 08:30
TS Galaxy
3
:
0
Polokwane City
Moroka Swallows 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs 26 nov 2023, 08:30 .
26 nov 2023, 08:30
Moroka Swallows
0
:
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Cape Town Spurs 1 - 2 Royal AM 25 nov 2023, 10:45 .
25 nov 2023, 10:45
Cape Town Spurs
1
:
2
Royal AM
Richards Bay 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates 25 nov 2023, 08:30 .
25 nov 2023, 08:30
Richards Bay
0
:
0
Orlando Pirates
AmaZulu 0 - 1 Stellenbosch 25 nov 2023, 08:30 .
25 nov 2023, 08:30
AmaZulu
0
:
1
Stellenbosch
Round
10
Cape Town Spurs 0 - 3 Stellenbosch 28 nov 2023, 12:30 .
28 nov 2023, 12:30
Cape Town Spurs
0
:
3
Stellenbosch
Round
12
Sekhukhune United 2 - 1 SuperSport United 12 nov 2023, 10:45 .
12 nov 2023, 10:45
Sekhukhune United
2
:
1
SuperSport United
Lamontville Golden Arrows 1 - 3 AmaZulu 12 nov 2023, 08:30 .
12 nov 2023, 08:30
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
:
3
AmaZulu
Richards Bay 1 - 0 Cape Town Spurs 12 nov 2023, 08:30 .
12 nov 2023, 08:30
Richards Bay
1
:
0
Cape Town Spurs
Chippa United 0 - 0 Stellenbosch 11 nov 2023, 13:00 .
11 nov 2023, 13:00
Chippa United
0
:
0
Stellenbosch
Polokwane City 0 - 0 Moroka Swallows 11 nov 2023, 08:30 .
11 nov 2023, 08:30
Polokwane City
0
:
0
Moroka Swallows
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates 11 nov 2023, 08:30 .
11 nov 2023, 08:30
Kaizer Chiefs
0
:
1
Orlando Pirates
Cape Town City 2 - 0 Royal AM 10 nov 2023, 12:30 .
10 nov 2023, 12:30
Cape Town City
2
:
0
Royal AM
Round
11
Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 2 Cape Town Spurs 08 nov 2023, 12:30 .
08 nov 2023, 12:30
Kaizer Chiefs
3
:
2
Cape Town Spurs
Polokwane City 1 - 1 SuperSport United 08 nov 2023, 12:30 .
08 nov 2023, 12:30
Polokwane City
1
:
1
SuperSport United
Moroka Swallows 1 - 0 TS Galaxy 08 nov 2023, 12:30 .
08 nov 2023, 12:30
Moroka Swallows
1
:
0
TS Galaxy
Stellenbosch 2 - 1 Richards Bay 07 nov 2023, 12:30 .
07 nov 2023, 12:30
Stellenbosch
2
:
1
Richards Bay
Royal AM 1 - 0 Lamontville Golden Arrows 07 nov 2023, 12:30 .
07 nov 2023, 12:30
Royal AM
1
:
0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Sekhukhune United 07 nov 2023, 12:30 .
07 nov 2023, 12:30
Orlando Pirates
1
:
0
Sekhukhune United
Cape Town City 2 - 1 Chippa United 07 nov 2023, 12:30 .
07 nov 2023, 12:30
Cape Town City
2
:
1
Chippa United
Round
6
Cape Town Spurs 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates 01 nov 2023, 13:30 .
01 nov 2023, 13:30
Cape Town Spurs
2
:
1
Orlando Pirates
TS Galaxy 2 - 3 SuperSport United 01 nov 2023, 12:00 .
01 nov 2023, 12:00
TS Galaxy
2
:
3
SuperSport United
Round
10
TS Galaxy 2 - 0 Sekhukhune United 29 oct 2023, 09:30 .
29 oct 2023, 09:30
TS Galaxy
2
:
0
Sekhukhune United
Richards Bay 1 - 3 Cape Town City 29 oct 2023, 09:30 .
29 oct 2023, 09:30
Richards Bay
1
:
3
Cape Town City
Chippa United 1 - 1 AmaZulu 28 oct 2023, 11:45 .
28 oct 2023, 11:45
Chippa United
1
:
1
AmaZulu
Lamontville Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs 28 oct 2023, 09:30 .
28 oct 2023, 09:30
Lamontville Golden Arrows
2
:
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Polokwane City 27 oct 2023, 13:30 .
27 oct 2023, 13:30
Orlando Pirates
1
:
1
Polokwane City
SuperSport United 3 - 1 Royal AM 26 oct 2023, 13:30 .
26 oct 2023, 13:30
SuperSport United
3
:
1
Royal AM
Round
9
AmaZulu 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates 24 oct 2023, 13:30 .
24 oct 2023, 13:30
AmaZulu
0
:
0
Orlando Pirates
Sekhukhune United 0 - 1 Lamontville Golden Arrows 05 oct 2023, 13:30 .
05 oct 2023, 13:30
Sekhukhune United
0
:
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Cape Town Spurs 1 - 2 SuperSport United 04 oct 2023, 13:30 .
04 oct 2023, 13:30
Cape Town Spurs
1
:
2
SuperSport United
Stellenbosch 3 - 0 TS Galaxy 04 oct 2023, 13:30 .
04 oct 2023, 13:30
Stellenbosch
3
:
0
TS Galaxy
Richards Bay 0 - 1 Polokwane City 04 oct 2023, 13:30 .
04 oct 2023, 13:30
Richards Bay
0
:
1
Polokwane City
Moroka Swallows 0 - 0 Chippa United 04 oct 2023, 11:00 .
04 oct 2023, 11:00
Moroka Swallows
0
:
0
Chippa United
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Cape Town City 03 oct 2023, 13:30 .
03 oct 2023, 13:30
Kaizer Chiefs
0
:
1
Cape Town City
Round
6
Sekhukhune United 0 - 0 Polokwane City 08 oct 2023, 09:30 .
08 oct 2023, 09:30
Sekhukhune United
0
:
0
Polokwane City
AmaZulu 3 - 2 Cape Town City 17 sep 2023, 11:30 .
17 sep 2023, 11:30
AmaZulu
3
:
2
Cape Town City
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 Royal AM 16 sep 2023, 11:30 .
16 sep 2023, 11:30
Kaizer Chiefs
0
:
0
Royal AM
Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 0 Stellenbosch 16 sep 2023, 09:00 .
16 sep 2023, 09:00
Lamontville Golden Arrows
0
:
0
Stellenbosch
Moroka Swallows 0 - 1 Richards Bay 15 sep 2023, 13:30 .
15 sep 2023, 13:30
Moroka Swallows
0
:
1
Richards Bay
Chippa United 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 19 aug 2023, 14:00 .
19 aug 2023, 14:00
Chippa United
0
:
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Round
8
TS Galaxy 1 - 1 Richards Bay 01 oct 2023, 09:30 .
01 oct 2023, 09:30
TS Galaxy
1
:
1
Richards Bay
Polokwane City 1 - 0 Royal AM 30 sep 2023, 11:30 .
30 sep 2023, 11:30
Polokwane City
1
:
0
Royal AM
Cape Town City 3 - 1 Cape Town Spurs 30 sep 2023, 09:00 .
30 sep 2023, 09:00
Cape Town City
3
:
1
Cape Town Spurs
Moroka Swallows 2 - 1 AmaZulu 29 sep 2023, 13:30 .
29 sep 2023, 13:30
Moroka Swallows
2
:
1
AmaZulu
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Stellenbosch 27 sep 2023, 13:30 .
27 sep 2023, 13:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
:
1
Stellenbosch
Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 1 Sekhukhune United 27 sep 2023, 13:30 .
27 sep 2023, 13:30
Kaizer Chiefs
2
:
1
Sekhukhune United
Chippa United 1 - 0 SuperSport United 26 sep 2023, 13:30 .
26 sep 2023, 13:30
Chippa United
1
:
0
SuperSport United
Round
7
Polokwane City 0 - 0 AmaZulu 25 sep 2023, 09:00 .
25 sep 2023, 09:00
Polokwane City
0
:
0
AmaZulu
Orlando Pirates 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns 20 sep 2023, 13:30 .
20 sep 2023, 13:30
Orlando Pirates
0
:
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Royal AM 0 - 1 Sekhukhune United 20 sep 2023, 13:30 .
20 sep 2023, 13:30
Royal AM
0
:
1
Sekhukhune United
SuperSport United 1 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs 20 sep 2023, 13:30 .
20 sep 2023, 13:30
SuperSport United
1
:
0
Kaizer Chiefs
TS Galaxy 0 - 0 Cape Town City 20 sep 2023, 13:30 .
20 sep 2023, 13:30
TS Galaxy
0
:
0
Cape Town City
Cape Town Spurs 1 - 2 Lamontville Golden Arrows 19 sep 2023, 13:30 .
19 sep 2023, 13:30
Cape Town Spurs
1
:
2
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Stellenbosch 0 - 2 Moroka Swallows 19 sep 2023, 13:30 .
19 sep 2023, 13:30
Stellenbosch
0
:
2
Moroka Swallows
Richards Bay 1 - 2 Chippa United 19 sep 2023, 13:30 .
19 sep 2023, 13:30
Richards Bay
1
:
2
Chippa United
Round
5
Richards Bay 1 - 1 Sekhukhune United 30 aug 2023, 13:30 .
30 aug 2023, 13:30
Richards Bay
1
:
1
Sekhukhune United
Chippa United 2 - 3 Royal AM 30 aug 2023, 13:30 .
30 aug 2023, 13:30
Chippa United
2
:
3
Royal AM
Stellenbosch 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs 30 aug 2023, 13:30 .
30 aug 2023, 13:30
Stellenbosch
0
:
2
Kaizer Chiefs
Moroka Swallows 3 - 1 Cape Town Spurs 30 aug 2023, 13:30 .
30 aug 2023, 13:30
Moroka Swallows
3
:
1
Cape Town Spurs
AmaZulu 1 - 0 TS Galaxy 30 aug 2023, 13:30 .
30 aug 2023, 13:30
AmaZulu
1
:
0
TS Galaxy
Polokwane City 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 30 aug 2023, 11:00 .
30 aug 2023, 11:00
Polokwane City
0
:
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Pirates 2 - 0 Cape Town City 29 aug 2023, 13:30 .
29 aug 2023, 13:30
Orlando Pirates
2
:
0
Cape Town City
SuperSport United 0 - 3 Lamontville Golden Arrows 29 aug 2023, 11:00 .
29 aug 2023, 11:00
SuperSport United
0
:
3
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Round
4
Royal AM 1 - 0 TS Galaxy 27 aug 2023, 09:00 .
27 aug 2023, 09:00
Royal AM
1
:
0
TS Galaxy
Stellenbosch 1 - 2 SuperSport United 26 aug 2023, 14:00 .
26 aug 2023, 14:00
Stellenbosch
1
:
2
SuperSport United
Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 AmaZulu 26 aug 2023, 11:30 .
26 aug 2023, 11:30
Kaizer Chiefs
3
:
0
AmaZulu
Lamontville Golden Arrows 3 - 2 Polokwane City 26 aug 2023, 09:00 .
26 aug 2023, 09:00
Lamontville Golden Arrows
3
:
2
Polokwane City
Cape Town Spurs 0 - 1 Chippa United 25 aug 2023, 13:30 .
25 aug 2023, 13:30
Cape Town Spurs
0
:
1
Chippa United
Cape Town City 0 - 1 Sekhukhune United 23 aug 2023, 13:30 .
23 aug 2023, 13:30
Cape Town City
0
:
1
Sekhukhune United
Richards Bay 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns 23 aug 2023, 11:00 .
23 aug 2023, 11:00
Richards Bay
0
:
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Round
3
TS Galaxy 1 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs 20 aug 2023, 09:00 .
20 aug 2023, 09:00
TS Galaxy
1
:
0
Kaizer Chiefs
AmaZulu 0 - 0 Richards Bay 19 aug 2023, 11:30 .
19 aug 2023, 11:30
AmaZulu
0
:
0
Richards Bay
Polokwane City 3 - 1 Cape Town Spurs 19 aug 2023, 09:00 .
19 aug 2023, 09:00
Polokwane City
3
:
1
Cape Town Spurs
Royal AM 1 - 3 Stellenbosch 18 aug 2023, 13:30 .
18 aug 2023, 13:30
Royal AM
1
:
3
Stellenbosch
SuperSport United 1 - 0 Cape Town City 18 aug 2023, 13:30 .
18 aug 2023, 13:30
SuperSport United
1
:
0
Cape Town City
Sekhukhune United 1 - 2 Moroka Swallows 16 aug 2023, 13:30 .
16 aug 2023, 13:30
Sekhukhune United
1
:
2
Moroka Swallows
Chippa United 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates 15 aug 2023, 13:30 .
15 aug 2023, 13:30
Chippa United
1
:
1
Orlando Pirates
Mamelodi Sundowns 4 - 0 Lamontville Golden Arrows 15 aug 2023, 11:00 .
15 aug 2023, 11:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
4
:
0
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Round
2
Cape Town Spurs 0 - 2 Sekhukhune United 09 aug 2023, 13:30 .
09 aug 2023, 13:30
Cape Town Spurs
0
:
2
Sekhukhune United
Polokwane City 1 - 0 Stellenbosch 09 aug 2023, 13:30 .
09 aug 2023, 13:30
Polokwane City
1
:
0
Stellenbosch
Chippa United 0 - 0 TS Galaxy 09 aug 2023, 13:30 .
09 aug 2023, 13:30
Chippa United
0
:
0
TS Galaxy
AmaZulu 0 - 0 SuperSport United 09 aug 2023, 11:30 .
09 aug 2023, 11:30
AmaZulu
0
:
0
SuperSport United
Moroka Swallows 0 - 1 Cape Town City 09 aug 2023, 09:00 .
09 aug 2023, 09:00
Moroka Swallows
0
:
1
Cape Town City
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs 09 aug 2023, 09:00 .
09 aug 2023, 09:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
2
:
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Orlando Pirates 4 - 2 Royal AM 08 aug 2023, 13:30 .
08 aug 2023, 13:30
Orlando Pirates
4
:
2
Royal AM
Richards Bay 1 - 2 Lamontville Golden Arrows 08 aug 2023, 11:00 .
08 aug 2023, 11:00
Richards Bay
1
:
2
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Round
1
Cape Town City 1 - 0 Polokwane City 06 aug 2023, 11:30 .
06 aug 2023, 11:30
Cape Town City
1
:
0
Polokwane City
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 Chippa United 06 aug 2023, 09:00 .
06 aug 2023, 09:00
Kaizer Chiefs
0
:
0
Chippa United
TS Galaxy 1 - 0 Cape Town Spurs 06 aug 2023, 09:00 .
06 aug 2023, 09:00
TS Galaxy
1
:
0
Cape Town Spurs
Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates 05 aug 2023, 14:00 .
05 aug 2023, 14:00
Stellenbosch
1
:
0
Orlando Pirates
Royal AM 0 - 0 AmaZulu 05 aug 2023, 11:30 .
05 aug 2023, 11:30
Royal AM
0
:
0
AmaZulu
Lamontville Golden Arrows 1 - 1 Moroka Swallows 05 aug 2023, 09:00 .
05 aug 2023, 09:00
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
:
1
Moroka Swallows
SuperSport United 2 - 0 Richards Bay 05 aug 2023, 09:00 .
05 aug 2023, 09:00
SuperSport United
2
:
0
Richards Bay
Sekhukhune United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns 04 aug 2023, 13:30 .
04 aug 2023, 13:30
Sekhukhune United
1
:
2
Mamelodi Sundowns