Atletico Tucuman vs Gimnasia LP Copa Argentina 22 May 2024

Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman
Copa Argentina 22 may 2024, 20:10 Atletico Tucuman - Gimnasia LP
Finished
1 : 2
Argentina,
Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP
Marcelo Estigarribia
85’ (P)
74’ (P)
Pablo De Blasis
90’
Nicolas Carlos Colazo

Atletico Tucuman vs Gimnasia LP Statistic

49 Ball possession 51
5 Goal attempts 8
2 Shots on target 5
3 Shots off target 3
2 Shots blocked 2
4 Saves 4
3 Corner kicks 5
2 Offsides 2
13 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 2
5 Substitutions 5
20 Throw ins 20
333 Total Passes 342
103 Attacks 104
66 Dangerous Attacks 76
22 Crosses 20

Match details

Game end
90 ’ +6
Goal !!! 1 : 2 90’
Nicolas Carlos Colazo 18
Gimnasia LP Left midfielder
Penalty !!! 1 : 1 85’
Marcelo Estigarribia 19
Atletico Tucuman Center forward
Penalty !!! 0 : 1 74’
Pablo De Blasis 10
Gimnasia LP
Break
0 : 0
KICK-OFF!

1X2 prediction for Atletico Tucuman vs Gimnasia LP match

Date and time 22.05.2024 20:10
Match
Atletico Tucuman 1
Gimnasia LP 2
Bet
1 37%
X 30%
2 33%
Prediction W1 2.49

Atletico Tucuman vs Gimnasia LP today lineups

4-4-2
3-4-3
25 Tomas Durso
18 Renzo Tesuri
14 Augustin Lagos
2 Francisco Flores
32 Juan Infante
26 Tomas Castro
11 Nicolas Castro
10 Joaquin Pereyra
39 Matias Orihuela
40 Justo Giani
19 Marcelo Estigarribia
23 Nelson Insfran
20 Yonathan Cabral
4 Leonardo Morales
37 Felipe Sanchez
15 Juan Pintado
14 Agustin Bolivar
5 Rodrigo Saravia
18 Nicolas Carlos Colazo
9 Matias Abaldo
30 Rodrigo Castillo
7 Benjamin Dominguez
Team manager Facundo Sava
Referee
Team manager Marcelo Mendez
Atletico Tucuman vs Gimnasia LP today lineups
Renzo Tesuri 18 Renzo Tesuri Right back
Tomas Durso 25 Tomas Durso Goalkeeper
Augustin Lagos 14 Augustin Lagos Center defender
Francisco Flores 2 Francisco Flores Center defender
Juan Infante 32 Juan Infante Left back
Tomas Castro 26 Tomas Castro Right midfielder
Nicolas Castro 11 Nicolas Castro Center midfielder
Joaquin Pereyra 10 Joaquin Pereyra Center midfielder
Matias Orihuela 39 Matias Orihuela Left midfielder
Justo Giani 40 Justo Giani Center forward
Marcelo Estigarribia 19 Marcelo Estigarribia Center forward 85’
Rodrigo Castillo 30 Rodrigo Castillo Center forward
Nelson Insfran 23 Nelson Insfran Goalkeeper
Yonathan Cabral 20 Yonathan Cabral Right back
Leonardo Morales 4 Leonardo Morales Center defender
Felipe Sanchez 37 Felipe Sanchez Left back
Juan Pintado 15 Juan Pintado Right midfielder
Agustin Bolivar 14 Agustin Bolivar Center midfielder
Rodrigo Saravia 5 Rodrigo Saravia Center midfielder
Nicolas Carlos Colazo 18 Nicolas Carlos Colazo Left midfielder 90’
Matias Abaldo 9 Matias Abaldo Right forward
Benjamin Dominguez 7 Benjamin Dominguez Left forward

Head to Head Atletico Tucuman - Gimnasia LP

Statistics are for the last 5 games
80% W - 4
0% D - 0
20% W - 1
Atletico Tucuman 3 - 2 Gimnasia LP 07 apr 2024, 15:00 Copa de la Liga Profesional Argentina. Copa de la Liga Profesional Argentina 07 apr 2024 Atletico Tucuman 3 : 2 Gimnasia LP
Gimnasia LP 1 - 2 Atletico Tucuman 10 nov 2023, 19:00 Copa de la Liga Profesional Argentina. Copa de la Liga Profesional Argentina 10 nov 2023 Gimnasia LP 1 : 2 Atletico Tucuman
Atletico Tucuman 2 - 0 Gimnasia LP 11 july 2023, 20:30 Liga Profesional Argentina. Liga Profesional Argentina 11 july 2023 Atletico Tucuman 2 : 0 Gimnasia LP
Atletico Tucuman 2 - 0 Gimnasia LP 10 july 2022, 17:00 Liga Profesional Argentina. Liga Profesional Argentina 10 july 2022 Atletico Tucuman 2 : 0 Gimnasia LP
Atletico Tucuman 1 - 2 Gimnasia LP 08 apr 2022, 18:00 Copa de la Liga Profesional Argentina. Copa de la Liga Profesional Argentina 08 apr 2022 Atletico Tucuman 1 : 2 Gimnasia LP

Tournament grid

1/32 1/16 1/8
Union Union 1 Gimnasia Mendoza Gimnasia Mendoza 2 Belgrano Belgrano 1 Club Atletico Mitre 2
Sarmiento Sarmiento 1 Temperley Temperley 1 River Plate River Plate 3 Excursionistas Excursionistas 0
Lanus Lanus 0 El Porvenir El Porvenir 1 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 0 San Martin San Juan San Martin San Juan 0
Deportivo Maipu Deportivo Maipu 1 Juventud Unida Universitario Juventud Unida Universitario 1 Independiente Independiente 3 Laferrere Laferrere 0
Racing Club Racing Club 3 San Martin Burzaco San Martin Burzaco 0 Instituto Instituto 1 CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 2
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 1 Argentino de Quilmes Argentino de Quilmes 0 Banfield Banfield 6 Ciudad de Bolivar Ciudad de Bolivar 0
San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 1 Independiente Chivilcoy Independiente Chivilcoy 0 Tigre Tigre 1 Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 1
Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 1 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 0 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 2 Sportivo Las Parejas Sportivo Las Parejas 1
Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 2 Gimnasia y Tiro Gimnasia y Tiro 1 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia 1 Atletico Rafaela Atletico Rafaela 2
Club Atletico Platense Club Atletico Platense 0 Olimpo Olimpo 0 Huracan Huracan 0 Villa Mitre Villa Mitre 0
Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 3 Central Norte Central Norte 0 Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 3 San Martin de Tucuman San Martin de Tucuman 3
Talleres Talleres 3 Agropecuario Agropecuario 0 Colon Colon 2 Los Andes Los Andes 1
Rosario Central Rosario Central 1 Douglas Haig Douglas Haig 1 Barracas Central Barracas Central 0 CA San Miguel CA San Miguel 0
Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman 4 CA Defensores de Belgrano CA Defensores de Belgrano 0 Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP 2 Centro Espanol Centro Espanol 1
Rosario Central Rosario Central 1 Douglas Haig Douglas Haig 1 Barracas Central Barracas Central 0 CA San Miguel CA San Miguel 0
Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 3 Central Norte Central Norte 0 Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 3 San Martin de Tucuman San Martin de Tucuman 3
Gimnasia Mendoza Gimnasia Mendoza 0 Club Atletico Mitre 1 Temperley Temperley 1 River Plate River Plate 1
El Porvenir El Porvenir 0 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 4 Juventud Unida Universitario Juventud Unida Universitario 0 Independiente Independiente 2
Racing Club Racing Club 1 CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 2 Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 1 Banfield Banfield 2
San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2 Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 0 Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi 1 Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield 2
Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1 Atletico Rafaela Atletico Rafaela 0 Club Atletico Platense Club Atletico Platense 0 Huracan Huracan 0
Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2 Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 1 Talleres Talleres 1 Colon Colon 0
Rosario Central Rosario Central 0 Barracas Central Barracas Central 1 Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman 1 Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP 2
Rosario Central Rosario Central 0 Barracas Central Barracas Central 1 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2 Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 1
Club Atletico Mitre Temperley Temperley Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz Independiente Independiente
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada Banfield Banfield San Lorenzo San Lorenzo Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield
Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors Huracan Huracan Boca Juniors Boca Juniors Talleres Talleres
Barracas Central Barracas Central Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP

Atletico Tucuman vs Gimnasia LP Odds

Copa Argentina Next matches